LIBERTARIAN PARTY
E-Mail Directory of Local Officers,
Managers, Committees, and Staff
ARIZONA
Coconino County
C: Michael Voth
Maricopa County
C: Ernest Hancock sa...@indirect.com
T: Dean C. Pleasant sa...@indirect.com
Pima County
C: Peter Schmerl
Yavapi County
C: June Boudette
CALIFORNIA
Alameda & Contra Costa Counties (Region 01)
C: Marion McEwen
VC: Jeffrey Sommer (Alameda)
VC: vacant (Contra Costa)
ST: Terry L. Floyd Terry...@cmnsens.fidonet.org
NwlE:Terry L. Floyd Terry...@cmnsens.fidonet.org
Gold Country - Amador, Calaveras, and Tuolumne Counties (Region 03)
C: Patrick L. McHargue
S: Robert Mulvany
T: Arlene Fisher
Butte County (Region 04)
C: Jessica Strock
VC: Mark T. Sweany
S: Mark T. Sweany
T: Mark T. Sweany
NwlE:Wiliam Lambert
El Dorado & Alpine Counties (Region 09)
C: Frederick Rouse
VC: Larry Whiting
T: Patrick B. Keller
Fresno County (Region 10)
C: Jonathan Richter
Humboldt County (Region 12)
C: Brian J. Knotts bkn...@mcimail.com
Imperial County (Region 13)
C: vacant
Kern County (Region 15)
C: Ryan Gifford
VC: Gordon McGilvray
T: Ryan Gifford
Lake & Menocino Counties (Region 17)
C: Randall E. Grindle
Lassen County (Region 18)
C: Bonnie Rutherford
Los Angeles - San Fernando Valley (Region 61)
C: David W. Larkin
VC: Peggy L. Christensen
S: David Winge
T: Wes S. Thorsten
Los Angeles - Westside (Region 62)
C: Michael Binkley
VC: Neal A. Donner
VC: Robert G. Weber Jr.
S: David Wire dav...@liberty.com
T: Devin Cutler
Los Angeles - Foothills (Region 63)
C: Dennis Decherd
VC: Shannon Anderson
S: Curtis Feger
T: Dennis Dechard
Los Angeles - Central (Region 64)
C: Lawrence D. Goldberg
VC: Michael B. Everling
VC: R. William Weilburg
S: Perry Martin
T: Donald P. Meyer
Los Angeles - Southeast (Region 65)
C: Rodger Rosie
VC: Matthew J. Piazza
S: John P. McCready
T: Jean Taborsky
Los Angeles - South Bay (Region 66)
C: Laura McFadden queen...@aol.com
VC: vacant
S: Edwinda Olga T. Cruz
T: vacant
NwlE:Laura McFadden queen...@aol.com
Los Angeles - East San Gabriel (Region 67)
C: Lee G. Borton
VC: Steven M. Pencall
S: Calvin P. Wallis
T: Lee G. Borton
Los Angeles - Antelope Valley (Region 68)
C: Eric R. Fussell
VC: Jeffrey Sutherland
S: John DeThomas
T: Ronald Tisbert
NwlE:Sandra Rountree
Madera County (Region 20)
Ct: Jonathan Richter
Marin County (Region 21)
C: Robert Bickford r...@well.com
S: Greta C. Bickford g...@well.com
NwlE:Robert Bickford r...@well.com
Mono & Inyo Counties (Region 26)
C: William R. Baucum bau...@panix.com
Monterey County (Region 27)
C: Robert J. Ratto
Napa County (Region 28)
C: William H. Crain
Nevada County (Region 29)
C: Gary A. Dusseljee
Orange County (Region 30)
C: Jack Dean 7444...@compuserve.com
VC: Vic Wagner 76046...@compuserve.com
S: Geoff Braun
T: Laura Carno libe...@aol.com
Placer County (Region 31)
C: Priscilla Falconi
T: Robert W. Page
Riverside County (Region 33)
C: Gene Berkman
VC: David Sarosi
S: Craig L. Carter
T: Jane Allen Henson
Sacramento County (Region 34)
C: Barbara Engelhardt
T: David L. Henderson
NwlE:Eric W. Roberts
San Benito County (Region 35)
C: Steven A. Gordon
San Bernardino County (Region 36)
C: Jeanette Burton
VC: Nancy Williams Upfold
T: Kathryn Swan
San Diego County (Region 37)
C: Steven L. Green
VC: J. C. Anderson GUD...@prodigy.com
NoVC:Wade Hostler whos...@gi.com
S: Lynn Badler
T: Elizabeth M. Hayward
NwlE:Betsy A. Mill BZB...@aol.com
SppC:Pat Wright PATW...@delphi.com
OffM:Richard Rider dri...@aol.com
San Francisco (Region 38)
C: Gerard Pico
VC: Mark Read Pickens
S: Mark Valverde
T: James R. Elwood 71034...@compuserve.com
ElcD:Anton Sherwood das...@netcom.com
San Joaquin County (Region 39)
C: David Morrow
San Luis Obispo County (Region 40)
C: Gary L. Kirkland
VC: David L. Bersohn
S: W. Howard Dilbeck
T: William J. Mirken
San Mateo County (Region 41)
C: Kate A. O'Brien
VC: James Profitt
S: Richard Acuff Ac...@camis.stanford.edu
T: James Profitt
NwlE:Christopher Schmidt cvasc...@acm.org
Santa Barbara County (Region 42)
C: Michael M. Lamboley
VC: Robert A. Koponen
Santa Clara County (Region 43)
*C: Brad Walker bwa...@shell.portal.com
ExCm* *VC: David R. Bonino davi...@aol.com
*S: Hugh McLean 7036...@compuserve.com
*T: Edward L. Wimmers
*ActC:Eric Harlow
*CamC:Richard Puckett
*FndC:Thea Lynn McLean 7036...@compuserve.com
*MemC:John Inks inks...@mm.ssd.lmsc.lockheed.com
*NwlC:Donald J. R. Cormier
*PbyC:Donald J. R. Cormier
Santa Cruz County (Region 44)
C: John D. Wilkes Jr. wil...@ekrl.com
Shasta County (Region 45)
S: Allan L. Swain
Siskiyou County (Region 47)
C: Gary M. Mortenson
Solano County (Region 48)
C: Mike Malin
Sonoma County (Region 49)
C: James R. Oglesby
VC: Ronald A. Paris
S: Louis G. Beary
S: Mark Jones
Stanislaus County (Region 50)
C: Don K. DeGroat
Sutter & Yuba Counties (Region 51)
C: Gail Jacuzzi
VC: Lon Wheeler
VC: Ron Galloway
ST: Todd B. Herman
Tehama County (Region 52)
C: Ross Crain
S: Dolyne Keller
Tulare County (Region 54)
Ct: Jonathan Richter
Ventura County (Region 56)
C: William Brown
T: Donald S. Tork mbm...@prodigy.com
NwlE:Saul Rackauskas 74077...@compuserve.com
Yolo County (Region 57)
C: Laurie McLennan
S: Cullene Lang
T: Gretchen L. Bradfield
NwlE:Cullene Lang
COLORADO
Aurora
C: Jeff Orrok
Boulder County
C: Kevin Wilkerson ke...@aztek.com
S: Chris Bogart cbo...@quetzal.com
T: Cooper Jager c...@graftek.com
MemC:Howard Lambert
NwlE:Larry Gibes Larry...@kr-bbs.com
Denver
C: Richard Combs
El Paso County
C: Jeff Wright
Fremont County
C: Philip Freytag
Jefferson County
C: Brandt Swanke
DELAWARE
Kent County
C: Jim Conk jc...@theorem.clark.net
New Castle County
C: Bill Morris
Sussex County
C: Jack Dalton
FLORIDA
Alachua County libp...@freenet.ufl.edu
C: Jen Hassler jen...@freenet.ufl.edu
VC: Angela Izzo-Peppe pe...@nervm.nerdc.ufl.edu
S: Shayna Sutherland afn0...@freenet.ufl.edu
T: Marshall Sutherland afn0...@freenet.ufl.edu
R: Mike Johnson 74672...@compuserve.com
R: Derek Moore
Broward County
C: Mike Shubert
VC: Jim Weber
S: Mike Kerner
T: Sandy Klopowitz
Nassau County
AcC: Austin Cassidy
Palm Beach County
C: James Alsis
VC: Gerry Shaw
S: Chuck Salvo
T: Wayne Harley
Al: Ben Power
MemC:Linda Ditzig dit...@gate.net
Sarasota County
C: Steve Marcil
VC: Brian Dietz
S: Jim Schadl
T: Bill Van Allen
Volusia County
C: Ray Utting
GEORGIA
Gwinnett County
C: Larry Bolin
MARYLAND
Ann Arundel County
C: Milton Palmer me...@aol.com
T: Richard Skinner
Baltimore City
C: Doug McNeil
T: Susan Gaztanaga Susan.G...@f434.n109.z1.fidonet.org
Baltimore County
C: Saul Baker
T: Jim Voris
Charles County
C: Stephen Ziegler
T: Tony DiGiovanni
Frederick County
C: Wayne Dougherty Wayne.D...@f434.n109.z1.fidonet.org
Harford County
C: Dan Anderson
T: Keith Thompson
Howard County
C: Amy Rule Amy...@aol.com
T: Kevin Schaefer
Montgomery County
C: Terry Atwood
T: Ron Kean
Prince George's County
C: Jim Mclaughlin
T: Alan Kleist
University of Maryland (College Park Libertarians)
C: Chris Gardinier Chri...@aol.com
VC: Thomas Edwards tedw...@src.umd.edu
MICHIGAN
Berrien County
Cd: Scott Beavers
Branch County
Cd: Paul Pann
Central Upper Peninsula
Cd: Jack McHugh
Genesee County
Cd: Trish Marie
Grand Traverse County
Cd: Richard Ask
Ingham County
Cd: Jon Addis
Isabella County
Cd: John Tuttle
Jackson County
Cd: Nick Bennett
Kalamazoo County
Cd: Doug Houts
Kent County
Cd: Glenn Barr
Lapeer County
Cd: John Hertrich
Macomb County
Cd: Stacy Van Oast
Monroe County
Cd: Don Atkinson
Oakland County
Cd: Leslie Balian
Ottawa County
Cd: Jeff Terhaar
Shiawassee County
Cd: Shirley Coon
St. Clair County
Cd: Ed DeVoogt
Washtenaw County
Cd: James Hudler
Wayne County
Cd: Joann Karpinski
MINNESOTA
College Libertarians - Moorhead State
C: Steven Blondo blo...@mhd1.moorhead.msus.edu
Greater Mankato Libertarian Forum
C: Emmett R. Smith
Isanti Libertarian Party
C: Lawrence Fuhol
Northern Wilderness Freedom Association
C: Geralyn Obear
Winona area LP
C: Howard Krueger
MISSOURI
Benton County
C: Art Macon
Carthage
C: Mary Lou Graham
Mid-Missouri
C: James Givens giv...@ext.missouri.edu
VC: Kevin Goodwin kgoo...@bigcat.missouri.edu
S: Bynum Wheeler bwhe...@bigcat.missouri.edu
T: Mitch Moore mmo...@bigcat.missouri.edu
ActC:Ed Ricciotti eric...@bigcat.missouri.edu
NwlE:Hugh Emerson heme...@bigcat.missouri.edu
St. Louis City
C: David Holden
VC: Nancy Webb
S: Barb Morrison
T: Kevin Babcock
ChC: Dave Holden (Carondelet)
ChC: Bob Cook (Forest Park)
ChC: Mike Meara (Forest Park)
St. Louis County
C: LaDonna Higgins l_hi...@tolstoy.mdc.com
MONTANA
Flathead County
C: Jerry Meckler
Missoula County
C: Mike Fellows
NEVADA
Carson County
C: Perry Nixdorf
Clark County
C: Melton Clark
Nye County
C: Susan Harmon
Washoe County
C: Bill Bowers
NEW YORK
Suffolk County
C: Jack Bova
VC: Barry Loberfeld
S: Gail Bova
T: Vito Verga
OHIO
Central Region
C: Steve Scott
T: Dan Cosley fort...@aol.com
Al: Mike Loughley
Al: James Parker j...@cb1focus.cb.att.com
Al: Brian Ryman
OREGON
Clackamas County
C: Maurice R. Aho
Lane County
C: Bob Fauvre
Multnomah County
C: Gene Nanni
VC: Jill Pruett
S: Jim Evans
NE Oregon
C: Gary Sublett
Washington County
C: Tom Cox tc...@netcom.com
VC: Dan Wilson da...@tekig1.pen.tek.com
S: Ron Christian r...@gasco.com
ActD:Dan Vanderploeg d...@agora.rain.com
PENNSYLVANIA
Chester County
C: Dave Tartaglia in...@immacc.prepnet.com
S: Eric Tiedmann 7200...@compuserve.com
T: vacant
Delaware County
C: Tim Collins
VC: Howard L. Bloom pc-...@netaxs.com
Lancaster County
C: Shawn House
Lehigh County
C: Tim Solan
Monroe County
C: Bill Lear
Montgomery County
C: Alexis D'Avanzo
Northampton County
C: Daniel Mohn 7117...@compuserve.com
Pittsburgh
C: Rich Loether rj...@pitt.edu
VC: C. J. Polaritz 74066...@compuserve.com
S: Harold Kyriazi H...@vms.cis.pitt.edu
NwlE:Heather Martin 7161...@compuserve.com
Venango County
C: Vance Mays
SOUTH CAROLINA
Aiken County
C: Tom King
VC: Ronald McCoy
ST: Mary Lou Seymour
Charleston County
C: Rodney Travis
VC: Phil Borden
ST: Bill Woolsey wool...@citadel.edu
Darlington County
C: Billy Lynch
VC: Mitchell Olinger
ST: Mary Lynch
Greenville County
C: Charles Bracourier
VC: C. Limmiatis
ST: C. Limmiatis
Lexington County
C: Geb Somner
VC: Gayhart Little
ST: David Morris
Richland County
C: M. D. Johnson
VC: Howard Bouknight
ST: Robert Moore
TEXAS
Bandera County
AcC: Larry Cothran
Bexar County
C: Alex DePena
S: Roger Gary
T: William Grisham
Brazoria County
C: George Harper
Cameron County
C: Richard Dicantu
Collin County
C: Harold Satterlee
Dallas County
C: Michael Lee ml...@esd.dl.nec.com
VC: Vicki Flores lib...@pic.net
El Paso County
AcC: Don Henson DON_H...@delphi.com
Ellis County
AcC: Phil Smart
Galveston County
C: Randy Waibel
VC: Miles Smithers
S: Mark Grohman
T: Ward Hillyer
Grayson County
C: David L. Schaab
Guadalupe County
C: Arlon Kaderli
Hardin County
AcC: Robert Phipps Sr.
Harris County
C: John Kormylo John.K...@f1776.n106.z1.fidonet.org
VC: Kathy Guire
S: Kristin Bradley Kristin...@f1776.n106.z1.fidonet.org
T: Lloyd Walker
Hayes County
AcC: Robert Martinez
Hunt County
AcC: Donald Lee
Jefferson County
C: Virginia G. Walker
Johnson County
AcC: Clint Hulsey
Midland County
AcC: David Roberts
Montgomery County
C: Ken Gaillot j63...@gtri.harc.edu
VC: Phil Moser
S: Liz Vause
T: Lori Gaillot
Parker County
AcC: Leslie C. Slay
Randall County
C: David K. Kelley
Rockwall County
C: Darlene Donaldson
San Patricio County
AcC: Martha Deyo
Tarrant County
C: Jeri Barthel
T: Doug Waisanen
Tom Green County
AcC: Doug Berry
Travis County
C: Wendell Weatherford 7557...@compuserve.com
S: Gary Johnson 73641...@compuserve.com
T: Pat Wedel
Wichita County
C: Henry Hackbusch III
VIRGINIA
Henrico County
C: Marc Montoni 646-...@mcimail.com
WASHINGTON
Spokane County
C: Janice Moerschel
WISCONSIN
Dane County
C: Phil Mielke
VC: Robert Hess rh...@macc.wisc.edu
S: Julie Cordry
T: Helen Slavens
Key: C Chair No Northern Act Activities
VC Vice Chair So Southern Adm Administration
S Secretary Ea Eastern Aff Affiliates
T Treasurer We Western Baa Ballot Access
D Director Ce Central Cae Campaigns & Elections
Cd Coordinator Ne Northeast Cam Campaigns
Mg Manager Nw Northwest Cbl Const. & Bylaws
Cm Committee Se Southeast Com Communications
Bd Board Sw Southwest Cnv Convention
R Representative Ece East Central Dat Database
A Alternate Sce South Central Elc Electronic Communications
Al At-Large Member Ex Executive Ele Elections
E Editor Op Operations Fin Finance
Tr Trustee Sr Steering Fnd Fundraising
Or Organizer Na National Isy Information Systems
Ct Contact St State Leg Legislative
Ad Administrator Co County Lgl Legal
Cn Counsel Rg Region Med Media
Pm Parliamentarian Ds District Mem Membership
Ch Chapter Mtg Meeting
Ac Acting Nom Nominations
As Assistant Nwl Newsletter
Pa Past Off Office
Rec Recording Org Organizing
Cor Corresponding Oro Organizing & Outreach
Gen General Out Outreach
O Oversight Pad Publicity & Advertising
Pbs Publications
Pby Publicity
Plt Platform
Prl Public Relations
Rei Research & Issues
Soc Social
Spp Supper Club
800 800-number
[revised 1 February 1995; corrections/updates to postm...@lp.org]
[current version available from ftp://ftp.lp.org/pub/lp/dir/local]