EC 2010 LCQ Tournament: Final Standings & Finalist's Decklist

16 views
Skip to first unread message

extrala

unread,
Nov 14, 2010, 2:54:17 PM11/14/10
to
Here are the final standings of the EC 2010 Last Chance Qualifier
tournament as well the decks played by the individual players and
finally the decklists of the five finalists. The assessment of the
players deck is from what I saw when glancing over the decklists (any
misconception are my fault only). For privacy reasons (at least a
little bit) I have shortened the last name to the first initial.

Although there were many standard decks (see popular decks below), the
variety of clans used was quite good. The most popular decks of the
LCQ tournament were:
8x -- Ventrue antitribu G3/4 Grinder (#10;#11;#18;#21;#40;#44;#56;#72)
7x -- Ventrue Lawfirm -- (#22;#66;#90;#99;#118;#149;#164)
6x -- Kiasyd G4/5 Stealth Bleed -- (#64;#69;#81;#106;#118;#154)
5x -- Ventrue G2/3 feat. Edward Vignes Bleed --
(#77;#90;#96;#129;#154)
5x -- Malkavian/Malkavian antitribu G4/5 Kindred Spirits Bleed --
(#1;#13;#19;#71;#128)
5x -- Weenie/Midcap G3/4 Animalism Deep Song -- (#83;#90;#98;#99;#132)


EC 2010 LCQ
Paris, France
October 29, 2010
3R+F
172 players

Final Rank Name -- Prelim GWs Prelim VPs -- Final VPs -- TPs -- Deck
Played
1. Csaba G. (HUN) -- 3 GW 9 VP -- 5 VP -- 180 TP -- Malkavian
antitribu G3/4 Kindred Spirits Stealth Bleed & Events
2. Christian C. (CAN) -- 2 GW 9,5 VP -- 0 VP -- 174 TP -- Giovanni
Kazaar's Diary
2. Isak E.B. (SWE) -- 2 GW 8 VP -- 0 VP -- 144 TP -- Cybele/Aksinya/
Inner Circle Master Cards
2. Peter D. (SVK) -- 2 GW 8 VP -- 0 VP -- 168 TP -- Malkavian G1/2
Royalty Toolbox
2. Toni K. (FIN) -- 2 GW 8 VP -- 0 VP -- 144 TP -- Baali G5/6
Stealth Bleed
6. Hervé G. (FRA) -- 2 GW 7,5 VP -- 168 TP -- Adana/Rafael/Victor
Flurry of Actions Bleed/Vote
7. Mehdi M. (FRA) -- 2 GW 7 VP -- 148 TP -- Tremere antribu G3/4
Tupdog Graverobbing
8. Pasi K. (FIN) -- 2 GW 7 VP -- 144 TP -- Baali G2 feat.
Huitzlipochtli Stealh Bleed
8. Quentin Z. (FRA) -- 2 GW 7 VP -- 144 TP -- Followers of Set G4/5
DOM Bima
10. Jérôme A. (FRA) -- 2 GW 6,5 VP -- 174 TP -- Ventrue antitribu
G3/4 Grinder
11. Romain L. (FRA) -- 2 GW 6,5 VP -- 162 TP -- Ventrue/Ventrue
antitribu G3/4 Grinder
12. Jérôme G. (FRA) -- 2 GW 6,5 VP -- 144 TP --
13. Frédéric P. (FRA) -- 2 GW 6 VP -- 144 TP -- Gangrel G1/2
Regengade Garou Parity Shift
13. Jonathan Z. (FRA) -- 2 GW 6 VP -- 144 TP -- Ahrimanes G4/5
Toolbox
13. Mikkel N.P. (DEN) -- 2 GW 6 VP -- 144 TP -- Malkavian/Malkavian
antitribu G3/4 Weenie Dementation Bleed
16. Axel H. (FRA) -- 2 GW 6 VP -- 138 TP -- Tremere/Tremere antitribu
G3/4 Toolbox
17. Marc S. (FRA) -- 2 GW 5 VP -- 144 TP -- Giovanni G2/3 Shambling
Hordes
18. Jonathan C. (FRA) -- 1 GW 7 VP -- 162 TP -- Ventrue antitribu
G3/4 Grinder
19. Joni H. (FIN) -- 1 GW 7 VP -- 138 TP -- Malkavian/Malkavian
antitribu Kindred Spirits S&B
20. Pierre-Denis B. (FRA) -- 1 GW 6,5 VP -- 168 TP -- Weenie/Midcap
G4/5 Pre/Dom Vote
21. Jesper W. (DEN) -- 1 GW 6 VP -- 150 TP -- Ventrue antitribu G3/4
Grinder
22. Nicolas G. (FRA) -- 1 GW 6 VP -- 132 TP -- Ventrue G4/5 Lawfirm
22. Sebastian M. (GER) -- 1 GW 6 VP -- 132 TP -- Nosferatu G3/4 feat.
Cock Robin Bleed/Toolbox
24. Jeremie T. (FRA) -- 1 GW 5,5 VP -- 162 TP -- Lasombra G3/4
Nocturn Bleed
25. Frédéric D. (FRA) -- 1 GW 5,5 VP -- 150 TP -- Weenie G1/2 Auspex
Anarch Wall
26. Christophe B. (FRA) -- 1 GW 5,5 VP -- 144 TP -- Lasombra G4/5
feat. Appius Black Hand Nocturn
27. Otto K. (FIN) -- 1 GW 5,5 VP -- 132 TP -- Midcap G2/3 Obf/Dom
Ally "Stuff"
28. Khamsing S. (FRA) -- 1 GW 5,5 VP -- 84 TP -- Lasombra G3/4 feat.
Marcus Vitel Bleedish Toolbox
29. Jakub M. (CZE) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- 156 TP -- Tremere/Tremere
antitribu G2/3 feat. Carna Wall
30. Emiliano I. (ITA) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- 132 TP -- Malkavian G3/4 feat.
Lutz/Maris Derange Vote
30. Marko S. (FIN) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- 132 TP -- Followers of Set feat.
Nakhthorheb Chameleon
32. David F, (FRA) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- 130 TP -- Rafael/Adana/Fanchion
Flurry of Actions Bleed/Vote
33. Jesper B. (DEN) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- 126 TP -- Nergal/Great Beast
Stealth Bleed
33. Mathias S. (CZE) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- 126 TP -- Una Freakshow Rush
33. Peter B. (HUN) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- 126 TP -- Tremere/Tremere
antitribu G4/5 Pro Mind Rape/Bleed
36. Evgueni L. (FRA) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- 120 TP -- Lasombra G2/3 feat.
Gratiano Breed/Bleed/Vote
37. Lionel L. (FRA) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- 114 TP -- Tremere G1/2 feat.
Justine Toolbox
38. Tomas W. (FIN) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- 108 TP -- Al-Muntahir Summon
History Powerbleed
39. Mike W. (FRA) -- 1 GW 4,5 VP -- 144 TP -- Tremere/Tremere
antitribu G3/4 Royalty Bleed/Vote
40. Jesus L. (ESP) -- 1 GW 4,5 VP -- 138 TP -- Ventrue antitribu G3/4
feat. Gotsham Grinder
40. Pieter H. (NED) -- 1 GW 4,5 VP -- 138 TP -- Ventrue/Ventrue
antitribu G4/5 DOM Bleed
42. Denis G. (FRA) -- 1 GW 4,5 VP -- 132 TP -- Brujah/Brujah
antitribu Midcap G2/3 Pot/Cel Rush
43. Peter K: (HUN) -- 1 GW 4,5 VP -- 114 TP -- Brujah G4/5 Alastor
Vote
44. François G. (FRA) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- 138 TP -- Ventrue antitribu
G3/4 Grinder
44. John B. (UK) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- 138 TP -- Malkavian G3/4 feat.
Tryphosa Toolbox
46. Benoit O. (FRA) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- 132 TP -- Gangrel G4/5 feat.
Ariadne Rush Combat
46. Olivier Le B .(FRA) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- 132 TP -- Tremere G2/3
Toolbox
48. Steve R. (ENG) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- 126 TP -- Toreador antitribu G2/3
Anarch Pre Bleed
49. Janne L. (FIN) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- 114 TP -- Giovanni G4 feat.
Guillaume Aus Trochomancy Bleed
50. Quentin B. (FRA) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- 112 TP -- Nergal Powerbleed
51. Charles M. (FRA) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- 108 TP -- Weenie G4/5 Pre Vote
51. Christian N. (FRA) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- 108 TP -- Giovanni G2/3
Powerbleed
51. Nicolas B. (FRA) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- 108 TP -- Nosferatu G4/5 Ani/Dom/
Pot Rush Combat
54. Danilo T. (ITA) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- 102 TP -- Ravnos G4/5 Eldest are
Kholo Boon
54. Johannes W. (GER) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- 102 TP -- Toreador G1/2 feat.
Anson Grand Ball Vote
56. Dietmar R. (GER) -- 1 GW 3,5 VP -- 126 TP -- Toreador G1/2 feat.
Anson Grand Ball Vote
56. Ivan M. (SWE) -- 1 GW 3,5 VP -- 126 TP -- Followers of Set G4/5
feat. Cybele Illomba Set's Curse
56. Nikica N. (SER) -- 1 GW 3,5 VP -- 126 TP -- Ventrue antitribu
G3/4 Grinder
59. Bogi B. (FRA) -- 1 GW 3,5 VP -- 108 TP -- Ventrue G2/3 feat.
Arika Obf Vote
60. Juri J. (FIN) -- 1 GW 3,5 VP -- 90 TP -- Cybele/Nana/Aksinya Ani
Master Cards Toolbox
61. Teemu S. (FIN) -- 1 GW 3,5 VP -- 84 TP -- Arika/Tyler & Lasombra
Friends Baltimore Purge
62. Jussi R. (FIN) -- 1 GW 3 VP -- 118 TP -- Tremere G4/5 feat.
Gabrielle Di Righetti Vote
63. Patrizio Z. (ITA) -- 1 GW 3 VP -- 114 TP -- Tzimisce G2/3 Wall
64. Jeroen van O. (NED) -- 1 GW 3 VP -- 102 TP -- Toreador antitribu
G2/3 Breed & Boon
64. Nicolas V, (FRA) -- 1 GW 3 VP -- 102 TP -- Kiasyd G4/5 Stealth
Bleed w/ Nocturns
66. Jose Manuel Munoz B. (FRA) -- 1 GW 2 VP -- 102 TP -- Ventrue G4/5
Lawfirm
67. Lubomir D. (CZE) -- 0 GW 4,5 VP -- 138 TP -- Harbingers/Nagaraja
G5/6 Aus/For/Nec Wall
68. Marius I. (FRA) -- 0 GW 4 VP -- 156 TP -- Toreador G1/2 feat.
Anson Grand Ball Grooming
69. Tommi H. (FIN) -- 0 GW 4 VP -- 150 TP -- Kiasyd G4/5 Stealth
Bleed w/ Nocturns
70. Robert D. (SWE) -- 0 GW 4 VP -- 144 TP -- Brujah antitribu G2/3
Unexpected Coalition Vote
71. Kristofer A. (SWE) -- 0 GW 4 VP -- 138 TP -- Malkavian antitribu
G2/3 Kindred Spirits Stealth Bleed
72. David L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 4 VP -- 90 TP -- Ventrue antitribu G3/3
Grinder
73. Timothée S. (FRA) -- 0 GW 3,5 VP -- 138 TP -- Lasombra/Tremere
antritribu DOM Bruise & Bleed
74. Tiago B. (POR) -- 0 GW 3,5 VP -- 132 TP -- Gangrel G2/3 Pro/Dom
Bleed
75. Christophe C. (FRA) -- 0 GW 3,5 VP -- 126 TP -- Gangrel G2/3
feat. Nadima Ser Bleed
76. Martin S. (NOR) -- 0 GW 3 VP -- 144 TP -- Al-Muntahir/Inner
Circle Summon History
77. Laurent R. (FRA) -- 0 GW 3 VP -- 126 TP -- Ventrue G2/3 feat.
Edward Vignes Bleed
77. Roel de C. (FRA) -- 0 GW 3 VP -- 126 TP -- Etrius/Muaziz
Baltimore Purge
77. Samuel M. (FIN) -- 0 GW 3 VP -- 126 TP -- Malkavian G1/2 Obf/Dom
Stealth Bleed
80. David G. (FRA) -- 0 GW 3 VP -- 120 TP -- Giovanni G2 Shambling/
Powerbleed
81. Daniel G. (CZE) -- 0 GW 3 VP -- 114 TP -- Tremere G1/2 Bruise &
Bleed
81. Khaled N. (GER) -- 0 GW 3 VP -- 114 TP -- Kiasyd G4/5 Stealth
Bleed
83. Gildas Le S. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2,5 VP -- 126 TP -- Weenie/Midcap G3/4
Animalism
84. Alexandre P. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2,5 VP -- 108 TP -- Giovanni G2/3
Shambling Hordes
85. Yannick M. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- 120 TP -- Toreador G1/2 feat.
Anson Grand Ball Vote
86. Marko L. (FIN) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- 114 TP -- Ventrue G2/3 Obf Mind
Rape/Vote
87. Caroline H. (SWE) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- 108 TP -- Ravnos G2 feat.
Gabrin Dom Bleed
87. Lionel P. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- 108 TP -- Followers of Set G4/5
feat. Naakhthorheb Stealth Bleed
89. Jakub H. (CZE) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- 106 TP -- Gerald Windham & Friends
Stealth Bleed
90. Clement C. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- 102 TP -- Ventrue G2/3 feat.
Edward Vignes Bleed
90. David J. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- 102 TP -- Ventrue G3/4 Tha Lawfirm
90. Pierre-Benoît L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- 102 TP -- Weenie G3/4 feat
Nana Animalism
90. Titi P. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- 102 TP -- Lasombra G2/3 Pre Vote
94. Christophe R. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- 96 TP -- Cybele/Great Beast
Soul Gem Bleed
95. Martin W. (AUT) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- 94 TP -- Toreadar antitribu &
Friends G2/3 +1 Hd Aus/Cel Combat
96. Jorge M. (ESP) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- 90 TP -- Ventrue G2/3 feat. Edward
Vignes Bleed
97. Nicolas A. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1,5 VP -- 108 TP -- Toreador antitribu
G2/3 Palla Grande
98. Paolo P. (ITA) -- 0 GW 1,5 VP -- 106 TP -- Weenie G3/4 feat Nana
Anarch Animalism
99. Jeremy L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1,5 VP -- 102 TP -- Ventrue G4/5 Lawfirm
99. John J. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1,5 VP -- 102 TP -- Followers of Set G4/5
DOM Bima
99. Mickael L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1,5 VP -- 102 TP -- Tremere G3/4 Tha/Cel/
Dom Toolbox
99. Sahan A. (NED) -- 0 GW 1,5 VP -- 102 TP -- Weenie G3/4 feat Nana
Animalism
99. Vincent J. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1,5 VP -- 102 TP -- Malkavian G1/2 Obf/
Dom Stealth Bleed
104. Johan van de M. (NED) -- 0 GW 1,5 VP -- 96 TP -- Euro Brujah
104. Ralf L. (GER) -- 0 GW 1,5 VP -- 96 TP -- Tremere antitribu G3/4
Tupdog
106. Jari M. (FIN) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 108 TP -- Kiasyd G4/5 Stealth Bleed
107. Paul W. (NED) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 102 TP -- Akunanse Wall
108. Patrice L. FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 100 TP -- Midcap G3/4 Aus/Pre/Obf
Vote
108. Régis L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 100 TP -- Tzimisce G2/3 Wall
110. Benoit A. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 96 TP -- Malkavian/Malkavian
antritribu G2/3 BigCap Stealth Bleed
110. Franck B. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 96 TP -- Weenie G1/2 Pot Rush
110. Martin R. (DEN) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 96 TP -- Weenie G3/4 For Undead
Persistence/Molotov Cocktail
110. Mathieu C. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 96 TP -- Weenie G1/2 Dragon
Breath Rounds
110. Mathieu R. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 96 TP -- Tremere G3/4 Tupdog
110. Mourad F. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 96 TP -- Malkavian G1/2 Obf/Dom
Stealth Bleed
110. Oscar G. (USA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 96 TP -- Tzimisce G3/4 Toolbox
Combat
110. Petri W. (FIN) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 96 TP -- Tremere/Gargoyle G5/6
Rush Combat
118. Dennis D. (BEL) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 90 TP -- Kiasyd G4/5 Stealth
Bleed
118. Koen T. (NED) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 90 TP -- Weenie Gangrel G4/5
Renegade Garou
118. Lula L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 90 TP -- Lasombra G3/4 Dom/Obt
Stealth Bleed
118. Timo R. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 90 TP -- Tremere antitribu G3/4
Toolboxy Wall
118. Yoann G. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 90 TP -- Ventrue G4/5 Lawfirm
118. Yohann T. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 90 TP -- Giovanni G2 Powerbleed
124. Alfred B. (GER) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 84 TP -- Toreador antitribu G2/3
Anarch Palla Grande
124. David T. (USA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 84 TP -- Midcap G4/5 Votey Toolbox
124. Nicolas L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 84 TP -- Malkavian G4/5 feat.
Lutz Petra Resonance/Derange Vote
124. Paul O. (UK) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 84 TP -- Gangrel G2/3 feat. Nadima
Ser Corruption
128. Jan Erik S. (SWE) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 82 TP -- Malkavian/Malkavian
antitribu G4/5 Kindred Spirits Bleed
129. Daniel V. (SVK) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 78 TP -- Ventrue G2/3 feat.
Edward Vignes Bleed
129. Giulio De C. (ITA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 78 TP -- Baali G5/6 feat. The
Unnamed Maleficia Bleed
129. Sven H. (GER) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- 78 TP -- Midcap G3/4 Aus/Obf Black
Hand Thugees
132. Julien O. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0,5 VP -- 90 TP -- Weenie/Midcap G3/4
Animalism
132. Oskar G. (SWE) -- 0 GW 0,5 VP -- 90 TP -- Tzimisce G2/3 Pre Vote
134. Asbjorn H. (NOR) -- 0 GW 0,5 VP -- 84 TP -- Akunanse Wallish
Toolbox
134. Aurélien V. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0,5 VP -- 84 TP -- Nosferatu G2/3 feat.
Cock Robin Toolbox
134. Lionel G. (SUI) -- 0 GW 0,5 VP -- 84 TP -- Tremere G3/4 feat.
Erichto Mages
137. Arto H. (FIN) -- 0 GW 0,5 VP -- 78 TP -- Ravnos G4/5 Toolbox
137. Benoit M. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0,5 VP -- 78 TP -- Ravnos G2/3 Embrace
Week of Nightmares
137. Denis M. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0,5 VP -- 78 TP -- Tzimisce G2/3 Pulse/
Deep Song Bruise & Bleed
137. Dino C. (ITA) -- 0 GW 0,5 VP -- 78 TP -- Euro Brujah
137. Ricardo M. (POR) -- 0 GW 0,5 VP -- 78 TP -- Malkavian/Nosferatu
G1/2 Weenie Vote
142. Frédéric L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0,5 VP -- 72 TP -- Salubri G5/6 Spirit
Marionette Bleed
142. Jeremy P. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0,5 VP -- 72 TP -- Pander G2/3 Vote
142. Kimmo P. (FIN) -- 0 GW 0,5 VP -- 72 TP -- Tremere/Tremere
antitribu G4/5 Pro Bleed
142. Lauri S. (FIN) -- 0 GW 0,5 VP -- 72 TP -- Brujah G4/5 Alastor
Vote
142. Stéphane A. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0,5 VP -- 72 TP -- Assamite G2 Contract
Rush
147. Frode L. (NOR) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 78 TP -- Nadima/Mirembe/Nehsi Pro/
Set Hatch the Viper Rush
147. Neri F. (ITA?) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 78 TP -- Baali G5/6 Obf/Pre Vote
149. Jonathan H. (UK) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 76 TP -- Ventrue G4/5 feat.
Gustav Breidenstein Lawfirm
150. Gerhard B. (CZE) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 72 TP -- Hektor/Dmitra Trophy
150. Lubomir G. (CZE) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 72 TP -- Midcap G3/4 Aus/Obf
Black Hand Bleed
150. Teresa N. (POR) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 72 TP -- Daughters G2/3 Breed &
Boon
153. Eliseu A. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 70 TP -- Giovanni G4/5 feat.
Guillaume Bleed
154. Aaron C. (USA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 66 TP -- Malkavian/Ventrue
antitribu G1/2 Obf/Pot/For Toolbox
154. Benjamin B. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 66 TP -- Weenie Laibon Orun
Vote
154. Djordje B. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 66 TP -- Kiasyd G4/5 Stealth
Bleed w/ Nocturns
154. Eric V. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 66 TP -- Ventrue G2/3 feat. Edward
Vignes Bleed
154. Jean-Marc B. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 66 TP -- Samedi G2 Little
Mountain Cemetary
154. Laurent A. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 66 TP -- Toreador G3/4 Aus/Cel
Gun
154. Manuel De Z. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 66 TP -- Lutz & Weenie G4/5
Friends Obf/Pre Vote
154. Manuel F. (ESP) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 66 TP -- Tremere antitribu feat.
Paul Cordwood G4/5 Toolbox
154. Stefano T. (ITA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 66 TP -- Euro Brujah
154. Timothée D. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 66 TP -- Ishtarri G3/4 feat.
Dmitra Vote
164. Alexandre M. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 60 TP -- Gangrel G1/2 feat.
Stanislava Pro/Dom/For Bleed
164. Arthur De L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 60 TP -- Ventrue G4/5 Lawfirm
164. Cyril R. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 60 TP -- Mata Hari Sensory
Deprivation Events
164. Dominique M. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 60 TP -- Inner Circle G4 Dom/
Pre/Cel/Obf Flurry of Action Bleed
164. Michal K. (POL) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 60 TP -- Nosferatu G1/2 Royalty
Legendary Vampire Vote
164. Pedro L. (POR) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 60 TP -- Weenie G2/3 Cel Gun
164. Steen Vidar W. (NOR) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 60 TP -- Tremere G2/3 feat.
Rebecca/Benezri Aus/Tha/Pre Toolbox
171. Alain G. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 54 TP -- Weenie G1/2 Pot Rush
172. Yannick P. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- 36 TP -- Turbo Baron

extrala

unread,
Nov 14, 2010, 2:54:53 PM11/14/10
to
Deck Name: EC 2010 LCQ: Rising Dementia
Author: Csaba Greguss
Description:

EC 2010 LCQ
Paris, France
October 29, 2010
3R+F
172 players

Crypt (12 cards; Capacity min=3 max=6 avg=4.67)
===============================================
2x Apache Jones 5 aus for obf DEM !Malkavian:4
2x Jackie 3 DEM !Malkavian:4
2x Midget 3 obf pre DEM !Malkavian:3
2x Morel 6 AUS DEM OBF Malkavian:4
2x Tony 6 dom obf AUS DEM Malkavian:3
2x Uncle George 5 aus dom obf DEM !Malkavian:3

Library (70 cards)
==================
Master (9)
1x Antediluvian Awakening
1x Archon Investigation
1x Fortschritt Library
1x Misdirection
2x Pentex(TM) Subversion
3x Wider View

Event (5)
1x Blood Trade
1x Break the Code
1x Nightmares upon Nightmares
1x Rising, The
1x Thirst

Action (21)
4x Call, The
15x Kindred Spirits
2x Sibyl's Tongue

Equipment (2)
2x Learjet

Action Modifier (26)
2x Cloak the Gathering
7x Confusion
8x Eyes of Chaos
2x Faceless Night
2x Lost in Crowds
3x Mind Tricks
2x Spying Mission

Combo (7)
3x Deny
2x Swallowed by the Night
2x Touch of Clarity

Created with Secret Library v0.9.3. (Nov 14, 2010 18:35:49)

extrala

unread,
Nov 14, 2010, 2:55:31 PM11/14/10
to
Deck Name: EC 2010 LCQ (2nd Place): Malkavian blocking machine
Author: Peter Ducai
Description:

EC 2010 LCQ
Paris, France
October 29, 2010
3R+F
172 players

Crypt (12 cards; Capacity min=2 max=10 avg=6.5)
===============================================
1x Didi Meyers 5 aus cel obf DOM Malkavian:1
2x Gilbert Duane 7 AUS DOM OBF Malkavian:1
1x Greger Anderssen 7 dom pro AUS OBF Malkavian:2
1x Laurent de Valois 4 ani dom obf Nosferatu:2
2x Lucian 10 cel tha AUS DOM OBF Malkavian:1
1x Mariel, Lady Thunder 7 aus tha DOM OBF Malkavian:1
1x Ohanna 2 dom Malkavian:2
1x Queen Anne 10 aus obf DOM FOR PRE Ventrue:2
1x Roland Bishop 4 aus dom obf Malkavian:1
1x Zebulon 5 aus dom pro OBF Malkavian:1

Library (90 cards)
==================
Master (14)
1x Dominate
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Jake Washington (Hunter)
1x Metro Underground
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Vessel
3x Villein

Event (1)
1x Fourth Cycle, The

Action (7)
7x Govern the Unaligned

Political Action (6)
1x Ancient Influence
2x Neonate Breach
3x Parity Shift

Equipment (4)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x Ivory Bow
2x Sniper Rifle

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk (Hunter)

Action Modifier (21)
3x Bonding
3x Cloak the Gathering
2x Conditioning
1x Enkil Cog
4x Faceless Night
3x Lost in Crowds
2x Seduction
2x Spying Mission
1x Veil the Legions

Reaction (27)
6x Deflection
3x Eyes of Argus
1x Malkavian Rider Clause
8x Obedience
3x On the Qui Vive
6x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (3)
3x No Trace

Combo (6)
3x Murmur of the False Will
3x Swallowed by the Night

Created with Secret Library v0.9.3. (Nov 14, 2010 18:39:35)

extrala

unread,
Nov 14, 2010, 2:55:45 PM11/14/10
to
Deck Name: EC 2010 LCQ (2nd Place): Giovanni G2/3 Khazars Diary
Author: Christian Chenard
Description:

EC 2010 LCQ
Paris, France
October 29, 2010
3R+F
172 players

Crypt (12 cards; Capacity min=1 max=5 avg=2.67)
===============================================
1x Cristofero Giovanni 3 nec pot Giovanni:2
1x Francesca Giovanni 4 dom nec pot Giovanni:2
1x Gloria Giovanni 4 nec DOM Giovanni:2
1x Isabel Giovanni 5 pot DOM NEC Giovanni:2
1x Lia Milliner 3 dom nec Giovanni:3
1x Marciana Giovanni, Investigator 2 dom Giovanni:2
1x Mario Giovanni 3 nec pot Giovanni:2
1x Paul DiCarlo, The Alpha 2 pot Giovanni:2
1x Rudolfo Giovanni 3 NEC Giovanni:2
3x Tupdog 1 POT VIS Gargoyle:3

Library (66 cards)
==================
Master (19)
2x Acquired Ventrue Assets
1x Archon Investigation
1x Direct Intervention
1x Fortschritt Library
4x Jake Washington (Hunter)
2x Liquidation
1x Not to Be
2x Parthenon, The
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Powerbase: Cape Verde
2x Vessel
1x Wash

Event (4)
1x Anthelios, The Red Star
1x FBI Special Affairs Division
2x Unmasking, The

Action (20)
1x Chair of Hades
6x Embrace, The
7x Khazar's Diary (Endless Night)
6x Sudario Refraction

Ally (10)


1x Carlton Van Wyk (Hunter)

1x Gregory Winter
1x Leonardo, Mortician
1x Mylan Horseed (Goblin)
1x Ossian
2x Repo Man
1x Tye Cooper
1x Vagabond Mystic
1x Young Bloods

Action Modifier (3)
1x Call of the Hungry Dead
1x Conditioning
1x Leverage

Reaction (10)
5x Deflection
3x Delaying Tactics
2x On the Qui Vive

Created with Secret Library v0.9.3. (Nov 14, 2010 18:39:37)

extrala

unread,
Nov 14, 2010, 2:55:57 PM11/14/10
to
Deck Name: EC 2010 LCQ (2nd Place): Baali G4/5 Bleed
Author: Toni Karjalainen
Description:

EC 2010 LCQ
Paris, France
October 29, 2010
3R+F
172 players

Crypt (12 cards; Capacity min=3 max=10 avg=7)
=============================================
1x Annazir 9 DAI OBF POT PRE Baali:5
1x Arishat 6 DAI OBF PRE Baali:6
4x Horde, The 3 dai obf pre Baali:6
4x Nergal 10 AUS DAI FOR OBF PRE THA Baali:5
1x Nergal ADV 10 AUS DAI FOR OBF PRE THA Baali:5
1x Xeper, Sultan of Lepers 7 ani dai pro OBF PRE Baali:6

Library (81 cards)
==================
Master (16)
1x Barrens, The
1x Jake Washington (Hunter)
1x Pentex(TM) Loves You!
1x Ruins of Charizel
6x Tend the Flock
5x Villein
1x Wider View

Action (14)
2x Entrancement
6x Legal Manipulations
4x Revelations
2x Unleash Hell's Fury

Equipment (1)
1x Heart of Nizchetus

Ally (1)
1x Veneficti (Mage)

Action Modifier (23)
3x Cloak the Gathering
3x Elder Impersonation
2x Enkil Cog
2x Faceless Night
5x Freak Drive
4x Lost in Crowds
2x Psychomachia
2x Spying Mission

Reaction (11)
2x Confusion of the Eye
4x On the Qui Vive
5x Telepathic Misdirection

Combat (7)
7x Majesty

Combo (8)
6x Sense the Sin


2x Swallowed by the Night

Created with Secret Library v0.9.3. (Nov 14, 2010 18:39:38)

Bogi 'Crap Deck' Árnason

unread,
Nov 14, 2010, 3:10:45 PM11/14/10
to
" 59. Bogi B. (FRA)"

I'm from Iceland, not France!

extrala

unread,
Nov 14, 2010, 5:41:37 PM11/14/10
to
On Nov 14, 9:10 pm, Bogi 'Crap Deck' Árnason <kisstheri...@gmail.com>
wrote:

> " 59. Bogi B. (FRA)"
>
> I'm from Iceland, not France!
Sorry, my bad (again).

You were just drowned in a sea of french players .. to avoid this
bring more Icelandic players with you next time! ;)

Best regards, Ralf

Bogi 'Crap Deck' Árnason

unread,
Nov 14, 2010, 6:07:46 PM11/14/10
to

I'll try my best!

Abdul alHazred

unread,
Nov 15, 2010, 2:55:50 AM11/15/10
to

When time permits if list is archived somewhere (besides here), place
38 (me) should be listed with a swedish nationality and not Finnish.

thanks for all the hard work:)

cheers

Tomas

extrala

unread,
Nov 15, 2010, 6:12:06 AM11/15/10
to
On Nov 15, 8:55 am, Abdul alHazred <hallonkul...@yahoo.se> wrote:
> ..

> When time permits if list is archived somewhere (besides here), place
> 38 (me) should be listed with a swedish nationality and not Finnish.
Sorry. It's noted. (And I guess that will not be last mistake) :(

Best regards, Ralf

Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages