Re: EC 2010 FCQ Tournament: Final Standings & Finalist's Decklist

13 views
Skip to first unread message

extrala

unread,
Nov 14, 2010, 3:01:53 PM11/14/10
to
Here are the final standings of the EC 2010 First Chance Qualifier
tournament as well the decks played by the individual players and
finally the decklists of the five finalists. The assessment of the
players deck is from what I saw when glancing over the decklists (any
misconception are my fault only). For privacy reasons (at least a
little bit) I have shortened the last name to the first initial.

Diversity of decks during the FCQ was much greater than in the
previous tournaments, some of the clans and deck types that hadn't
shown up made their appearance here. The most played decks were
6x -- Ventrue/Ventrue antitribu Grinder -- (#53;#55;#65;#67;#87;#141)
6x -- Kiasyd/Lasombra Stealth Bleed (w/ Nocturns) --
(#26;#57;#78;#90;#132;#138)
4x -- Euro Brujah -- (#37;#41;#57;#80)
4x -- Tzimisce G2/3 Ghouls -- (#80;#107;#105;#114)


EC 2010 First Chance Qualifier
Paris, France
October 31, 2010
3R+F
147 players

Final Rank. Name (Country) -- Prelim GWs & VPs -- Final VPs -- TPs --
Deck
1. Jérôme G. (FRA) -- 2 GW 8 VP -- 1.5 VP -- 162 TP -- Magaji
Animalism No Secrets
2. Jakub H. (CZE) -- 2 GW 8 VP -- 0 VP -- 144 TP -- Una Freakshow
Rush
2. Johannes W. (GER) -- 2 GW 9.5 VP -- 0.5 VP -- 174 TP -- Tremere
G4/5 Royalty Vote/Bleed
2. Laurent A. (FRA) -- 2 GW 8 VP -- 1.5 VP -- 156 TP -- Nakhtorheb
2. Lubomir G. (CZE) -- 2 GW 8 VP -- 0 VP -- 168 TP -- Brujah G4/5
Royalty Vote
6. Emiliano I. (ITA) -- 2 GW 7 VP -- VP -- 180 TP -- Tzimisce G2/3
Maris Streck War Ghoul
7. Frédéric D. (FRA) -- 2 GW 6 VP -- VP -- 144 TP -- Tremere
antitribu G3/4 Tupdog Graverobbing
7. Marius I. (FRA) -- 2 GW 6 VP -- VP -- 144 TP -- Toreador G1/2
Grandball Vote
9. Lucas B. (FRA) -- 2 GW 5.5 VP -- 138 TP -- Ahrimanes G3/4 & Ani
Friends Wall
10. Steve R. (UK) -- 1 GW 8 VP -- VP -- 156 TP -- Toreador
antitribu G2/3 Anarch Palla Grande
11. Eliseu A. (POR) -- 1 GW 7.5 VP -- 162 TP -- Giovanni G4/5 feat.
Guillaume Bleed
12. Martin R. (DEN) -- 1 GW 7 VP -- VP -- 132 TP -- Akunanse Wall
13. Toni K. (FIN) -- 1 GW 6.5 VP -- 162 TP -- Baali G5/6 Stealth
Bleed
14. Ferenc V. (HUN) -- 1 GW 6 VP -- VP -- 156 TP -- Lucian & Friends
Obf/Dom Powerbleed
15. Dietmar R. (GER) -- 1 GW 6 VP -- VP -- 150 TP -- Ishtarri feat.
Dimitra Pre/Obf/For/Cel/ Vote
15. Timo R. (FIN) -- 1 GW 6 VP -- VP -- 150 TP -- Lutz/Unmada Petra
Resonance Vote
17. Nicolas G. (FRA) -- 1 GW 6 VP -- VP -- 138 TP -- Ventrue G4/5
Lawfirm
18. Robert D. (SWE) -- 1 GW 6 VP -- VP -- 132 TP -- Weenie G3/4
Presence Bleed
19. Petri W. (FIN) -- 1 GW 5.5 VP -- 168 TP -- Midcap G2/3 Black Hand
Aus/Obf Thugees
20. Anton D. (BLR) -- 1 GW 5.5 VP -- 162 TP -- Ishtarri & Friends
Vote
21. Are V. (FIN) -- 1 GW 5.5 VP -- 144 TP -- Midcap G3/4 feat. Nana
Animalism Combat
21. Martin W. (AUT) -- 1 GW 5.5 VP -- 144 TP -- Midcap G2 Cel Gun
23. Alexandre P. (FRA) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- VP -- 132 TP -- Tremere G2/3
feat. Carna Wall
23. Franck B. (FRA) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- VP -- 132 TP -- Weenie G3/4
Animalism Rush
23. Pierre-Benoît L. (FRA) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- VP -- 132 TP -- Weenie/
Midcap G3/4 feat. Nana Ani Combat
26. David L. (FRA) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- VP -- 126 TP -- Midcap G4/5 feat.
Asguresh Cel Gun Rush
26. Elias M. (FIN) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- VP -- 126 TP -- Kiasyd G4/5
Stealth Bleed
26. Nikica N. (SER) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- VP -- 126 TP -- Saulot/Euralya/
Owain Spirit Marionette
29. Quentin B. (FRA) -- 1 GW 4.5 VP -- 156 TP -- Tremere antitribu
G3/4 feat. Orlando Vote
30. Jussi R. (FIN) -- 1 GW 4.5 VP -- 138 TP -- Brujah antitribu G2/3
Rush Combat
30. Khamsing S. (FRA) -- 1 GW 4.5 VP -- 138 TP -- Ventrue antitribu
G2/3 Revelations Bleed
32. Frode L. (NOR) -- 1 GW 4.5 VP -- 132 TP -- Ahrimanes G2 Bleedish
Toolbox
33. Patrizio Z. (ITA) -- 1 GW 4.5 VP -- 126 TP -- Tzimisce G2/3 feat.
Meshenka Horrid Form Wall
34. Alain G. (FRA) -- 1 GW 4.5 VP -- 120 TP -- Weenie G1/2 Anarch
Auspex
35. Vadim G. (BLR) -- 1 GW 4.5 VP -- 114 TP -- Tremere Weenie G2/3
Cryptic Mission
36. Giulio D. (ITA) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- VP -- 144 TP -- Brujah G2/3
Royalty Obf/Pre Vote
37. Christophe B. (FRA) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- VP -- 132 TP -- Malkavian
G1/2 Royalty Toolbox
37. Daniel Carretero F. (ESP) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- VP -- 132 TP -- Imbued
37. Daniel U. (FRA) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- VP -- 132 TP -- Tremere/Tremere
antitribu G2/3 Toolbox
37. Marko L. (FIN) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- VP -- 132 TP -- Euro Brujah
41. Frédéric P. (FRA) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- VP -- 126 TP -- Euro Brujah
42. Aaron C. (USA) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- VP -- 114 TP -- Ventrue G1/2
feat. Arika Obf Lawfirm
43. Patrick B. (FRA) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- VP -- 102 TP -- Giovanni G2/3
Shambling Hordes
43. Tommi H. (FIN) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- VP -- 102 TP -- Tremere G4/5
feat. Gabrielle Bleed
45. Jakub B. (POL) -- 1 GW 4 VP -- VP -- 96 TP -- Nosferatu G1/2
Royalty Vote Legendary Vampire
46. David J. (FRA) -- 1 GW 3.5 VP -- 120 TP -- Malkavian antitribu
G3/4 feat. Louhi Protean Toolbox
46. Kristofer Å. (SWE) -- 1 GW 3.5 VP -- 120 TP -- Assamite G4/5
Black Hand Contract
48. Mike W. (UK) -- 1 GW 3.5 VP -- 112 TP -- Tremere/Tremere
antitribu G3/4 Royalty Vote
49. Jan Erik S. (SWE) -- 1 GW 3 VP -- VP -- 120 TP -- Toreador G1/2
Auspex/aPresence Swarm Bleed
50. Jérôme A. (FRA) -- 1 GW 3 VP -- VP -- 114 TP -- Guruhi feat.
Nana/Nangila Pot/Ani Combat
51. John J. (FRA) -- 1 GW 3 VP -- VP -- 108 TP -- Count Germaine &
Friends Pot/For/Cel Rush Combat
52. Teresa N. (POR) -- 1 GW 2 VP -- VP -- 108 TP -- Followers of Set
G3/4 feat. Cybele Temptation & Revelation of Desire
53. Cesar R. (ESP) -- 0 GW 4.5 VP -- 174 TP -- Ventrue G4/5 feat.
Mary-Ann Grinder
54. Marc S. (FRA) -- 0 GW 4 VP -- VP -- 144 TP -- Tremere antitribu
G3/4 Tupdog
55. Marcin W. (POL) -- 0 GW 3.5 VP -- 138 TP -- Anson/Volker Cel Gun
Ashur Tablets
55. Oskar G. (SWE) -- 0 GW 3.5 VP -- 138 TP -- Ventrue/Ventrue
antitribu Grinder
57. Benjamin B. (FRA) -- 0 GW 3 VP -- VP -- 126 TP -- Euro Brujah
57. Djordje B. (SER) -- 0 GW 3 VP -- VP -- 126 TP -- Tzimisce G2/3
Toolbox
57. Sven H. (GER) -- 0 GW 3 VP -- VP -- 126 TP -- Lasombra G3/4
Nocturn Bleed
57. Timo S. (FIN) -- 0 GW 3 VP -- VP -- 126 TP -- Toreador G4/5 Dom/
Pre/Aus Vote
61. Jorge M. (ESP) -- 0 GW 3 VP -- VP -- 114 TP -- Malkavian
antitribu G2/3 Stealth Bleed
61. Koen T. (NED) -- 0 GW 3 VP -- VP -- 114 TP -- Guruhi feat. Nana/
Nanglia Ani/Pot Rush Combat
63. Manuel de Z. (FRA) -- 0 GW 3 VP -- VP -- 108 TP -- Gerald
Windham & Friends MultiAction Bleed
63. Mathias S. (FRA) -- 0 GW 3 VP -- VP -- 108 TP -- Tremere
antitribu G3/4 Tupdog
65. David G. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2.5 VP -- 132 TP -- Ventrue G3/4 Grinder
66. Arthur De L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2.5 VP -- 126 TP -- Brujah Antitribu
G2/3 feat. Richter Bruise&Bleed
67. Gildas Le S. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2.5 VP -- 120 TP -- Giovanni G2/3
Bleed & Shamblers
67. Jesus Maria Herruzo L. (ESP) -- 0 GW 2.5 VP -- 120 TP -- Toreador
antitribu G2/3 Palla Grande Bleed & Block
67. Patrice L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2.5 VP -- 120 TP -- Ventrue antitribu
G3/4 Grinder
67. Pierre-Denis B. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2.5 VP -- 120 TP -- Mata Hari &
Friends Sensory Deprivation
67. Romain L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2.5 VP -- 120 TP -- Ventrue G4/5 Lawfirm
72. Mikael L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- VP -- 114 TP -- Bigcap G3/4 Tha/
Cel/Aus/Dom Toolbox
72. Pasi K. (FIN) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- VP -- 114 TP -- Malkavian G4/5
feat. Santaleous Stealth Bleed
72. Robyn T. (USA) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- VP -- 114 TP -- Brujah G4/5 feat.
Hektor Bruise & Vote
72. Tomas W. (SWE) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- VP -- 114 TP -- Malkavian/
Malkavian antitribu G3/4 Royalty Aus/Obf Vote
76. Andrei K. (BLR) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- VP -- 108 TP -- Guruhi feat.
Nana Ani Combat
76. Michal K. (POL) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- VP -- 108 TP -- Tremere G2/3
Wall
78. Arnaud B. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- VP -- 102 TP -- Lasombra G3/4
Nocturn Bleed
78. Michael H. (GER) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- VP -- 102 TP -- Giovanni G3/4
Pot/For/Dom Bruise & Bleed
80. Federico N. (ITA) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- VP -- 96 TP -- Tzimisce G2/3
Ghouls
80. Jérémy L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- VP -- 96 TP -- Euro Brujah
82. Christian C. (ITA) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- VP -- 90 TP -- Antonio
D'Erlette Nephandus Leech
83. Gerhard B. (RSA) -- 0 GW 2 VP -- VP -- 78 TP -- Brujah G4/5
feat. Hektor Trophy
84. Denis G. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1.5 VP -- 114 TP -- Weenie/Midcap G3/4 Do/
For Grinder
85. Manuel F. (ESP) -- 0 GW 1.5 VP -- 108 TP -- Tremere antitribu
G3/4 Bleed/Block
85. Nicolas B. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1.5 VP -- 108 TP -- Ahrimanes G2 Toolbox
87. Kimmo P. (FIN) -- 0 GW 1.5 VP -- 102 TP -- Ventrue antitribu G3/4
Wall
87. Paul W. (NED) -- 0 GW 1.5 VP -- 102 TP -- Ventrue antitribu G3/4
Grinder
87. Sebastian M. (GER) -- 0 GW 1.5 VP -- 102 TP -- Brujah G4/5 Vote
90. David F. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1.5 VP -- 96 TP -- Nosferatu G2/3 Royalty
Parity Shift
90. Johan Van de M. (NED) -- 0 GW 1.5 VP -- 96 TP -- Kiasyd G4/5
Stealth Bleed w/ Nocturns
90. Maros C. (SVK) -- 0 GW 1.5 VP -- 96 TP -- Midcap Aus/Obf Black
Hand
93. Isak B. (SWE) -- 0 GW 1.5 VP -- 90 TP -- Cybele/Aksinya/Inner
Circle Master Cards
93. Mika N. (FIN) -- 0 GW 1.5 VP -- 90 TP -- Baali G5/5 Bleed
95. Benoît A. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- VP -- 102 TP -- Malkavian/
Malkavian antitribu G2/3 Controlled Bleed
95. David T. (USA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- VP -- 102 TP -- Malkavian G2/3
feat. Rachel Toolbox
97. Yannick P. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- VP -- 100 TP -- Gangrel G2/3
Anarch PRO Toolbox
98. Régis L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- VP -- 96 TP -- Tzimisce G2/3
Horrid Form Rush
98. Tiago B. (POR) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- VP -- 96 TP -- Gangrel G2/3 feat.
Stanislava PRO/DOM Bleed
DQ. Charles M. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 60 TP -- Arika & Friends Dom/
Obf/Pre Mind Rape
100. Khaled N. (GER) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- VP -- 90 TP -- Tzimisce G2/3
Bleed/Block
100. Mikkel Norgaad P. (DEN) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- VP -- 90 TP -- Weenie
G3/4 Dementation Bleed
100. Sahan A. (NED) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- VP -- 90 TP -- Weenie G3/4 feat.
Nana Animalism Rush
100. Sten Vidar W. (NOR) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- VP -- 90 TP -- Tremere G2/3
Toolbox
100. Thierry P. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- VP -- 90 TP -- Weenie/Midcap
G1/2 Auspex/Presence Bleed
105. Eric V. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- VP -- 84 TP -- Tzimisce G2/3
Weenie War Ghoul
106. Mathieu R. (FRA) -- 0 GW 1 VP -- VP -- 78 TP -- Ventrue G4/5
Lawfirm
107. Christophe B. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 90 TP -- Toreador antitribu/
Toreador G1/2 Toolbox
107. François G. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 90 TP -- Tzimisce G2/3 Piper
Warghoul
107. Lionel G. (SUI) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 90 TP -- Brujah antitribu/
Toreador antitribu G2/3 Rush Combat
110. Martin S. (NOR) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 88 TP --
111. Mathieu C. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 84 TP -- Toreador G4/5 Wall
111. Pieter H. (NED) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 84 TP -- Maureen & Friends
Infernal Servitor
111. Yannick M. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 84 TP -- Daughters G2/3 Anarch
Vote
114. Arto H. (FIN) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 78 TP -- Tremere antitribu G3/4
feat. Antonio D'Erlette Nephandus
114. Emiliano D. (ITA) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 78 TP -- Giovanni G2/3
Powerbleed
114. Laurent R. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 78 TP -- Malkavian G1/2 Auspex
Wall
114. Simone L. (ITA) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 78 TP -- Tzimisce/Toreador
antitribu G2/3 Aus/Pre/Vic Warghoul
114. Stefano T. (ITA) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 78 TP -- Tzimisce G2/3
Asanbosam Ghoul
119. Benoît M. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 72 TP -- Inner Circle G4/5
Flurry of Action Bleed
119. Evgueny L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 72 TP -- Salubri antitribu
G4/5 Rush Combat
119. Jose Manuel Muñoz B. (ESP) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 72 TP -- Daughters
G2/3 Anarch Vote
122. Paolo P. (ITA) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 66 TP -- Midcap G3/4 feat. Nana
Anarch Animalism
123. Jeff C. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0.5 VP -- 54 TP -- Tremere antitribu G2/3
feat. Uta Kovacs Combat
124. Caroline H. (SWE) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 78 TP -- Ishtarri/Brujah
G4/5 Pre/Obf/Cel/For Vote
124. Clément C. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 78 TP -- Assamite G2/3
feat. Fatima Anarch Rush
124. Luca L. (ITA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 78 TP -- Malkavian antitribu
G2/3 Stealth Bleed
124. Lukasz W. (POL) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 78 TP -- Baali G5/5
Maleficia Stealth Bleed
128. Alessandro D. (ITA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 72 TP -- Una Freakshow
Wall
128. Jonathan Z. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 72 TP -- Tremere
antitribu G4/5 Wall
128. Joni H. (FIN) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 72 TP -- Midcap G4/5 feat.
Asguresh Anarch Cel Gun
128. Vincent J. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 72 TP -- Weenie G1/2
Potence
132. Christian N. (DEN) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 66 TP -- Brujah G1/2
Weenie Arms Dealer Flash Grenade
132. Daniel G. (CZE) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 66 TP -- Malkavian G1/2
Auspex Wall
132. Denis M. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 66 TP -- Salubri antitribu
G2/3 Rush Combat
132. Juri J. (FIN) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 66 TP -- Lasombra G4/5
Nocturn Bleed
132. Lionel L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 66 TP -- Nosferatu G1/2
Royalty Vote Legendary Vampire
132. Peter D. (SVK) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 66 TP -- Followers of Set
G2/3 feat. Sargon Enticement
138. Lubomir D. (CZE) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 64 TP -- Nergal/Valerius
Maior Contagion Bleed
138. Nicolas V. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 64 TP -- Kiasyd G4/5
Stealth Bleed
138. Yohann T. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 64 TP -- Weenie G4/5 Pro/
Pot Rush OR Brujah G4/5 Bruise & Vote
141. Daniele P. (ITA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 60 TP -- Assamite G4/5
Anarch Vote . ("Death Star")
141. Janne L. (FIN) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 60 TP -- Weenie G1/2
Fortitude Trap/Molotov Cocktail
141. Jonathan C. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 60 TP -- Ravnos G2/3 ?
141. Julien O. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 60 TP -- Ventrue antitribu
G3/4 Grinder
141. Nicolas L. (FRA) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 60 TP -- Ventrue G2/3
Royalty Obf Bleed/Vote
146. Noël P. (SUI) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 54 TP -- Guruhi Orun Bruise
& Bleed
147. Asbjorn H. (NOR) -- 0 GW 0 VP -- VP -- 48 TP -- Brujah G1/2
Alastor

extrala

unread,
Nov 14, 2010, 3:02:21 PM11/14/10
to
Deck Name: EC 2010 First Chance Qualifier: Out of Africa
Author: Jerome Goyet (pcgeol)
Description:

EC 2010 First Chance Qualifier
Paris, France
October 31, 2010
3R+F
147 players

No Secrets from the Magaji Animalism
FCQ EC2010: 2 GW 8 VP with 1.5 VP in the final

Also played during LCQ EC2010 with 2 GW 6.5 VP

Crypt (12 cards; Capacity min=2 max=9 avg=5.17)
===============================================
1x Beetleman 4 obf ANI Nosferatu:4
1x Bobby Lemon 4 pro ANI Gangrel:3
1x Mouse 2 ani Nosferatu:3
1x Olugbenga 7 ani cel OBF QUI Assamite:4
1x Sobayifa 8 aus pot pro spi ANI PRE Guruhi:3
2x Stick 3 ANI !Nosferatu:4
1x Tsunda 6 abo ani dem CHI Ravnos:4
2x Uchenna 7 ABO ANI FOR Akunanse:4
1x Umdava 9 vic ABO ANI FOR PRE Akunanse:4
1x Zip 2 ani Ravnos:3

Library (90 cards)
==================
Master (16)
2x Animalism
1x Archon Investigation
2x Blood Doll
1x Channel 10
1x Direct Intervention
1x KRCG News Radio
1x Powerbase: Luanda
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
5x Vessel

Action (6)
1x Army of Rats
5x No Secrets From the Magaji

Equipment (4)
4x Camera Phone

Ally (1)
1x Carlton Van Wyk (Hunter)

Retainer (7)
7x Raven Spy

Reaction (21)
5x Cats' Guidance
2x Delaying Tactics
2x Falcon's Eye
8x Forced Awakening
2x Instinctive Reaction
2x Sense the Savage Way

Combat (35)
22x Aid from Bats
1x Canine Horde
8x Carrion Crows
4x Drawing Out the Beast

Created with Secret Library v0.9.3. (Nov 14, 2010 20:37:28)

extrala

unread,
Nov 14, 2010, 3:02:33 PM11/14/10
to
Deck Name: EC 2010 FCQ (2nd Place): Nakhthorheb Corruption &
Temptation
Author: Laurent Allonce
Description:
EC 2010 First Chance Qualifier\r\nParis, France\r\nOctober 31, 2010\r
\n3R+F\r\n149 players

Crypt (13 cards; Capacity min=4 max=10 avg=7.38)
================================================
3x Abdelsobek 5 for nec obf pre ser Follower of
Set:5
2x Ankh-sen-Sutekh 6 obf PRE SER Follower of
Set:4
1x Cagliostro, The Grand Copht 8 nec pot OBF PRE SER Follower of
Set:4
1x Marla Kenyon 4 ser PRE Follower of
Set:4
5x Nakhthorheb 10 OBF PRE SER Follower of
Set:4
1x Ogwon 7 for OBF PRE SER Follower of
Set:5

Library (89 cards)
==================
Master (22)
1x Archon Investigation
3x Blood Doll
1x Direct Intervention
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
5x Eternals of Sirius, The
1x Giant's Blood
2x Perfectionist
3x Secure Haven
3x Villein

Event (1)
1x Narrow Minds

Action (22)
1x Blithe Acceptance
1x Conceal
6x Enchant Kindred
3x Enticement
2x Entrancement
1x Form of Corruption
2x Heart of the City
5x Revelation of Ecstasy
1x Temptation

Equipment (4)
1x Heart of Nizchetus
2x Mokolé Blood
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Ally (2)


1x Carlton Van Wyk (Hunter)

1x Mylan Horseed (Goblin)

Action Modifier (25)
9x Change of Target
2x Enkil Cog
4x Revelation of Desire
10x Venenation

Reaction (2)
2x Delaying Tactics

Combat (11)
8x Majesty
3x Staredown

Created with Secret Library v0.9.3. (Nov 14, 2010 20:38:19)

extrala

unread,
Nov 14, 2010, 3:02:44 PM11/14/10
to
Deck Name: EC 2010 FCQ (2nd Place): Tremere G4/5 Vote
Author: Johannes Walch
Description:

EC 2010 First Chance Qualifier
Paris, France
October 31, 2010
3R+F
149 players

Missing Card: Lilith's Blessing

Crypt (12 cards; Capacity min=9 max=11 avg=9.58)
================================================
3x Dr. John Dee 9 chi ANI AUS DOM THA Tremere:4
3x Gabrielle di Righetti 10 obf pot ANI AUS DOM THA Tremere:5
1x Gerald Windham 9 AUS DOM FOR THA Tremere:5
1x Malgorzata 9 pre AUS DOM THA VIC !Tremere:4
2x Mistress Fanchon 11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC Tremere:4
2x Orlando Oriundus 9 obf AUS DOM THA !Tremere:4

Library (89 cards)
==================
Master (18)
1x Arcane Library
1x Coven, The
5x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Jake Washington (Hunter)
1x Monastery of Shadows
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
1x Perfectionist
6x Villein

Event (1)
1x Scourge of the Enochians

Action (13)
1x Far Mastery
8x Govern the Unaligned
2x Mind Rape
2x Rutor's Hand

Political Action (11)
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
1x Ancilla Empowerment
2x Banishment
1x Neonate Breach
3x Parity Shift
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Equipment (1)
1x Ivory Bow

Action Modifier (18)
3x Conditioning
1x Enkil Cog
2x Foreshadowing Destruction
2x Forgotten Labyrinth
10x Mirror Walk

Reaction (27)
4x Deflection
2x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
2x My Enemy's Enemy
9x Obedience
5x Second Tradition: Domain

Created with Secret Library v0.9.3. (Nov 14, 2010 20:37:26)

extrala

unread,
Nov 15, 2010, 1:14:06 PM11/15/10
to
Deck Name: EC 2010 FCQ (2nd Place): Freaky Friday
Author: Jakub Hrbacek
Description:

EC 2010 First Chance Qualifier
Paris, France
October 31, 2010
3R+F
149 players

Crypt (12 cards; Capacity min=1 max=9 avg=4.5)
==============================================
1x Angela Decker 1 pre Pander:2
2x Frederick the Weak 2 pre !Brujah:2
1x Huang, Blood Cultist 1 pro Pander:2
1x March Halcyon 1 for Pander:2
1x Royce 1 dom Pander:2
1x Tupdog 1 POT VIS Gargoyle:3
5x Una 9 dem ANI FOR PRE PRO !Gangrel:3

Library (90 cards)
==================
Master (4)
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Sudden Reversal
1x Waste Management Operation

Action (22)
1x Abbot
1x Ambush
1x Army of Rats
1x Big Game
1x Blessing of Chaos
1x Bum's Rush
1x Clan Impersonation
1x Covenant of Blood
1x Creation Rites
1x Dark Mirror of the Mind
1x Deep Song
1x Embrace, The
1x Entrancement
1x Eternal Vigilance
1x Harass
1x Mantle of the Bestial Majesty
1x Resilient Mind
1x Rumble
1x Sense Death
1x Shadow of the Beast
1x Taunt the Caged Beast
1x Zillah's Tears

Political Action (2)
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Templar

Equipment (8)
1x Aaron's Feeding Razor
1x Camera Phone
1x Combat Shotgun
1x Flak Jacket
1x Hawg
1x IR Goggles
1x Ivory Bow
1x Sargon Fragment, The

Ally (1)
1x Mylan Horseed (Goblin)

Retainer (7)
1x J. S. Simmons, Esq.
1x Jackie Therman
1x Mr. Winthrop
1x Murder of Crows
1x Owl Companion
1x Raven Spy
1x Tasha Morgan

Action Modifier (40)
40x Freak Drive

Combat (6)
2x Hidden Strength
3x Skin of Steel
1x Taste of Vitae

Created with Secret Library v0.9.3. (Nov 14, 2010 20:37:23)

extrala

unread,
Nov 15, 2010, 1:14:38 PM11/15/10
to
Deck Name: EC 2010 FCQ (2nd Place): Brujah G4/5 Alastor Vote
Author: Lubomir Gargulak
Description:

EC 2010 First Chance Qualifier
Paris, France
October 31, 2010
3R+F
147 players


Crypt (12 cards; Capacity min=4 max=9 avg=7.08)
===============================================
2x Carlak 8 dom pot CEL PRE Brujah:5
3x Dmitra Ilyanova 9 obf CEL FOR POT PRE Brujah:5
2x Karen Suadela 7 obf pre CEL POT Brujah:5
1x Reginald Moore 4 PRE Brujah:4
2x Tara 6 cel POT PRE Brujah:5
2x Tomaine 6 CEL POT PRE Brujah:4

Library (90 cards)
==================
Master (19)
1x Carthage Remembered
3x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
2x Monastery of Shadows
3x New Carthage
3x Vessel
4x Villein
2x Wider View

Action (3)
3x Fourth Tradition: The Accounting

Political Action (18)
5x Alastor
2x Anathema
1x Brujah Justicar
5x Kine Resources Contested
5x Parity Shift

Equipment (5)
3x Assault Rifle
1x Heart of Nizchetus
1x Helicopter

Action Modifier (12)
2x Aire of Elation
3x Iron Glare
2x Perfect Paragon
5x Voter Captivation

Reaction (10)
10x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (17)
3x Majesty
3x Psyche!
2x Pursuit
3x Side Strike
3x Sideslip
3x Taste of Vitae

Combo (6)
6x Resist Earth's Grasp

Created with Secret Library v0.9.3. (Nov 14, 2010 20:37:21)

Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages