In Praha it seems to give results I do not understand.
http://brouter.de/brouter-web/#zoom=13&lat=49.9426&lon=14.5477&layer=OpenStreetMap&lonlats=14.52693,49.960221|14.518175,49.965411&nogos=&profile=trekking&alternativeidx=0&format=geojson
This street is really busy one, because it is used by huge suburb to access Praha. There is also motorway access, so I hoped, it would show.
Also I found bug in Web, when clicking on data tab, the horizontal scroll bar is below the screen, when vertical scroll bar is added.
Like Arndt in http://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=31044 explained, it do not work in big town in urban agglomeration.
Like Arndt in http://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=31044 explained, it do not work in big town in urban agglomeration.Ah OK. Need to reread that post. (And improve my Deutsch)
I would also appreciate E15_N45.
Thank you very much,
Jozef
--
You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups "OSM Android bikerouting" group.
To unsubscribe from this group and stop receiving emails from it, send an email to osm-android-biker...@googlegroups.com.
For more options, visit https://groups.google.com/d/optout.
Hi Arndt, could you add the square E15_N45, so I could test is in South Moravia region of the Czech Republic ?
Thank you very much!
On first look results are impressive.
Jozef
> Does this pseudo-tag still exist. The tag is in the lookups.dat, but I
> did not find a street with this. There were a lot in the Rhein-Main
> area two years ago.
Dne 6. října 2021 4:10:10 Andrew38 Wizit <wiz...@live.co.uk> napsal:
Dne 6. října 2021 6:34:10 Poutnik Fornntp <poutni...@gmail.com> napsal: