Hi Abnishek Pandey,
Thanks for the information. I'm an active mapper in Macedonia ( have
added all the Macedonian settlements, town and villages including
population, postal codes, etc...) I think that the municipality
borders are not correct for the Municipalities of Macedonia.
How can this be fixed ?
Best Regards,
Goran Atanasovski
On Feb 9, 11:42 am, Abhishek Pandey <
pabhishek+...@google.com> wrote:
> Hi All,
>
> *Macedonia* has recently seen an amazing increase in the number of Regional
> Expert Reviewers. :)
>
> We want to give an opportunity to them, and the whole Mapping Community of *
> Macedonia*, to review all the edits being made in your country. This helps
> to ensure that local map quality is greatly improved because trusted people
> with local knowledge and language skills will be the ones reviewing the map
> changes.
>
> So, Google Reviewers will pass on the baton to you guys for a few days. We
> and all the mappers of *Macedonia* will depend on you to get their map
> changes reviewed! Let's see how this works.
>
> Looking forward to the day, when *Macedonian* Mappers are able to handle