I have a problem with lasheight.
when I use it, (with -replace z to normalize the point cloud) the height of points are changed (distroyed heights: with/without drop below height) as shown in the above image (top: lasheight result without -replace z, and bottom: lasheight result with -replace z).
I don't want these height changes.
reporting all LAS header entries:
file signature: 'LASF'
file source ID: 0
global_encoding: 0
project ID GUID data 1-4: 00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000
version major.minor: 1.2
system identifier: 'libLAS'
generating software: 'BCAL LidarTools, IDL 8.3'
file creation day/year: 205/2016
header size: 227
offset to point data: 399
number var. length records: 2
point data format: 3
point data record length: 34
number of point records: 10087141
number of points by return: 10087141 0 0 0 0
scale factor x y z: 0.000000335839844 0.000000499992188 0.000000037939995
offset x y z: 31515000 5686500 42.900001525878906
min x y z: 31515000 5686500 42.900001525878906
max x y z: 31515335.83984375 5686999.9921875 80.839996337890625
variable length header record 1 of 2:
reserved 0
user ID 'LASF_Projection'
record ID 34735
length after header 56
description 'GeoKeyDirectoryTag'
GeoKeyDirectoryTag version 1.1.0 number of keys 6
key 33922 tiff_tag_location 34736 count 1 value_offset 0 - key ID 33922 not implemented
key 1024 tiff_tag_location 0 count 1 value_offset 1 - GTModelTypeGeoKey: ModelTypeProjected
key 1025 tiff_tag_location 0 count 1 value_offset 1 - GTRasterTypeGeoKey: RasterPixelIsArea
key 2052 tiff_tag_location 0 count 1 value_offset 9001 - GeogLinearUnitsGeoKey: Linear_Meter
key 2054 tiff_tag_location 0 count 1 value_offset 9102 - GeogAngularUnitsGeoKey: Angular_Degree
key 3072 tiff_tag_location 0 count 1 value_offset 32631 - ProjectedCSTypeGeoKey: WGS 84 / UTM 31N
variable length header record 2 of 2:
reserved 0
user ID 'LASF_Projection'
record ID 34736
length after header 8
description 'GeoKeyDoubleParamsTag'
GeoDoubleParamsTag (number of doubles 1)
0
reporting minimum and maximum for all LAS point record entries ...
X 0 1000000000
Y 0 1000000000
Z 0 1000000000
intensity 0 0
return_number 0 0
number_of_returns 0 0
edge_of_flight_line 0 0
scan_direction_flag 0 0
classification 0 0
scan_angle_rank 0 0
user_data 0 0
point_source_ID 0 0
gps_time 0.000000 0.000000
Color R 0 0
G 0 0
B 0 0
number of first returns: 10087141
number of intermediate returns: 0
number of last returns: 10087141
number of single returns: 10087141
WARNING: for return 1 real number of points by return (0) is different from header entry (10087141).
WARNING: there are 10087141 points with return number 0
WARNING: there are 10087141 points with a number of returns of given pulse of 0
histogram of classification of points:
10087141 never classified (0)
Please help me.
Thank you.