---------- Forwarded message ----------
From:
Debbie Pelletier <whit...@yahoo.com>
Date: Sun, May 13, 2012 at 7:25 PM
Subject: [Us-se-coords] SE RC Report April 2012 Part VIII (Prestige)
To:
us-staff...@lists.mindseyesociety.org,
us-se-...@lists.mindseyesociety.org,
us-se-...@lists.mindseyesociety.org,
whit...@yahoo.com
Southeast Regional Coordinator Report
April 2012
Distribution: us-reports (full), us-se-region &
us-se-coord (edited)
Table of Contents:
VIII. Prestige Awards
*******************************************************
VIII. Prestige Awards
*******************************************************
ASSISTANT REGIONAL COORDINATORS: April 2012
These awards are all in the Administration category.
ARC:
Amy Osborne US2002021654 30R ARC COS
Jo Oglesby US2002023707 30R ARC Arb/Indiechap
Jeff Szappan US2010096608 30R ARC Prestige/Research
Larry Henson US2006129213 30R ARC Elections
Brian LeMaster US2002023098 20R ARC Tech Admin/Web
Suzanne Johnson US2002022856 10R ARC Newsletter/FB
Anthony Davis US2008032018 15R ARC Member/Projects
Michael Bryan US2005043255 30R ARC Doc Clerk/List Mod
AARC:
Billie Gaskins US2010025490 20R AARC Elections (Coord)
Mathew Haffner US2005022999 20R AARC Elections (Coord)
Bill Davis US2002022759 20R AARST Elections (ST)
Steve Shasteen US2002022290 20R AARST Elections (ST)
Tiffany Allen US2006027399 20R AARC Wiki
Kelly Davis US2009074427 20R AARC Events Calender
Jennifer Hastings US2009054115 20R AARC Online Game Coord
REGIONAL STORYTELLER STAFF: April 2012
These awards are all in the Administration category.
No Report received from RST before RC report sent in.
Will backdate recommendations.
ARST:
Pearce Dreadin US2002021645 0R ARST CoS
Guillermo Velasco US2006037455 0R ARST Sabbat
Robby Rindone US2002021264 0R ARST Cam/Anarch
Randy Allen US2010045724 0R ARST OWOD Mortals/Influence
James Gray US2009064363 0R ARST Requiem
Nathan Ashcroft US2009013414 0R ARST Geist
Jason Clark US2002022190 0R ARST Lost
Amanda Plageman US2002023006 0R ARST Forsaken
Gerald Green US2006047724 0R ARST Mage
Nathan Kelly US2010066207 0R ARST NWOD Mortals
Courtney Jurcak US2003031333 0R ARST Indy Chapters
AARST:
James Helton US2009115026 0R AARST Requiem
James Johnson US2002056000 0R AARST Requiem
Frank Long US2002055876 0R AARST Mortals/Influence
Tony Lone Fight US2007029471 0R AARST NWOD Mortals
Alex Adragna US2002096596 0R AARST NWOD Mortals
Chris Young US2009054016 0R AARST Geist Underworld
Johnny Quest US2010086447 0R AARST Cam/Anarch
Mike Letsch US2002055938 0R AARST Cam/Anarch
Nick Thomas US2008052365 0R AARST Masq:SpecProj
DOMAIN COORDINATORS: April 2012
These awards are all in the Administration category.
Note: National wants 40G maximum except in exceptional
cases.
LR = Late Report NR = No Report PE = PEND ELEC.
I = Interim Coordinator E = Excused
Philip Palmer US2008102987 40G AL-001 E
Jeff Szappan US2010096608 40G AL-009
Jeremy Brakefield US2010127171 40G Al-020
Courtney Jurcak US2010066131 40G FL-005
Sarah Gullett US2006017181 40G FL-011
Pearce Dreadin US2002021645 40G FL-019
Clay Larrabee US2002022454 40G FL-024
Edward Carpenter US2009033709 40G FL-032
Paul Lee US2002034024 40G FL-034
Delaney K. Anderson US2007080483 40G FL-035
Teresa Tremaine US2005022839 40G FL-037
Jesus Romero US2005065561 40G FL-040
Trinity D'Agostino US2005106652 40G FL-042
James Mason US2009074384 40G FL-046 Outgoing
Kristopher Marlow US2004051430 10G FL-046 Incoming
Billie Gaskins US2010025490 40G FL-049
Nathan Atkins US2008113159 40G GA-010 E
Lonnie Thompson US2002022218 40G GA-011
Alan Saul US2002022268 40G GA-012
James Helton US2009115026 40G GA-013
Zachary Jones US2009043992 40G GA-015
Daniel Maldanado US2004071628 40G MS-001
Gretchen Adragna US2002116967 40G NC-006
Larry Henson US2006129213 40G NC-007
Ralph Goniea US2009023587 40G NC-008
Jeanine McMichael US2010086549 40G SC-011
Elizabeth Namiotko US2010076348 40G SC-012
Seth Adams US2002022898 40G SC-013
Mathew Haffner US2005022999 40G TN-011
Louise Conrad US2009104914 40G TN-014
Shannon Whitworth US2010045860 40G TN-015
DOMAIN STORYTELLERS: April 2012
Note: National wants 40G maximum except in exceptional cases. These awards are recommendations only gathered from the RST. NOTE: Prestige was reduced for lack of forward to the DST List.
LR = Late Report NR = No Report PE = PEND ELEC.
I = Interim Coordinator E = Excused ND=No DST List
No Report received from RST before RC report sent in.
Will backdate recommendations.
Corey Lowenberg US2006078237 0G AL-001
Jason Clark US2002022190 0G AL-009
Scott Melvin Jr. US2002022332 0G AL-020
Robby Rindone US2010045878 0G FL-005
Ryan Morgan US2003112512 0G FL-011
Rebecca Quinn US2010015252 0G FL-019
Vince Childs US2007059928 0G FL-024
Brian Welch US2008113208 0G FL-032
Carl Richter US2005086276 0G FL-034
Michael Letsch US2002055938 0G FL-035
Chris McCoy US2007111445 0G FL-037
Josh Chaney US2002021315 0G FL-040
Rob Reed III US2005096601 0G FL-042
Kimberly Cooper US2005116880 0G FL-046
Jeremy Bayne US2010045747 0G FL-049
Vic Cross US2005106751 0G GA-010
Amanda Plageman US2002023006 0G GA-011
Chris Duesler US2002021854 0G GA-012
James Gray US2009064363 0G GA-013
Nathaniel Richter US2010127129 0G GA-015
Andrew Summers US2003021286 0G MS-001
Alex Adragna US2002096596 0G NC-006
Stephen Myers US2007029467 0G NC-007
Gregory Avery-Weir US2005086079 0G NC-008
Sean McLaughlin US2005043229 0G SC-011
James Johnson US2002056000 0G SC-012
Timothy Ingraham US200902367 0G SC-013
Paula Watt US2002022608 0G TN-011
Suzanne Johnson US2002022856 0G TN-014
Matthew Johnston US2002066248 0G TN-015
INDEPENDENT CHAPTER OFFICERS: April 2012
These awards are all in the Administration category.
FL-050-I
Jonathan Reyeros US2006017216 40G CC FL-050-I
Jorge Reyeros US2006037440 0G RE VST FL-050-I
TN-018-I
Patrick Chipman US2011098058 40G CC TN-017-I
Patrick Chipman US2011098058 0G VST CC TN-017-I
**********************************************
OTHER PRESTIGE AWARDS:
Backdated Prestige Awards
FGoTM recommendations January 2012 Tampa, Fl
Jesus Romero US2005065561 4G+1R NPC Requiem
Jesus Romero US2005065561 4G+1R NPC Requiem
Jesus Romero US2005065561 4G+1R clean/setup Masq
Jesus Romero US2005065561 4G+1R clean/setup Sabbat
********************************************************
OTHER PRESTIGE AWARDS:
Jeff Rice US2002076429 15R Sp Proj SE RC
***********************************************
List Mod Prestige for non-cam servers (example: yahoogroups/google)
No reports received to regional this month
*************************************************
RECOMMENDATIONS SENT TO THE USNC: April 2012
Recommendations to the USNC for Ontime Reporting/Coordinators
Courtney Jurcak US2010066131 12N DC FL-005 11/2011-04/2012
James Mason US2009074384 12N DC FL-046 11/2011-04/2012
Jeanine McMichael US2010086549 12N DC SC-011 11/2011-04/2012
Trinity D'Agostino US2005106652 12N DC FL-042 11/2011-04/2012
************************************************************
Recommendations to the USNC for Ontime Reporting/Storyteller
These recommendations come from the SE RST April 2012
None Received for April 2012
***********************************************************
SE Regional online Mirc meeting April 2, 2012
Must attend monthly meeting and not be 15 minutes
late or leave early to qualify for prestige. If there
are any errors, please let me know.
SE Regional officers cannot earn this prestige.
Below members attended the meetings and earn 3R each
Ben Walker US2007090569
Bryan Namiotko US2010106788
Chris Young US2009054016
Daniel LeRoy US2010106899
Daniel Maldonado US2004071628
Edward Carpenter US2009033709
Elizabeth Namiotko US2010076348
Gretchen Adragna US2002116967
Jacob Tessendorf US2002022424
James Walter US2002023268
Jesus Romero US2005065561
John H Hicks US2005043376
Jonathan Reyeros US2006017216
Kimberly Lowe-MorrisUS2002021700
Michael Letsch US2002055938
Patrick Chipman US2011098058
Philip Booker US2009074430
Ralph Go niea US2009023587
Raven Correll US2009054137
Trinity Dagostino US2005106652
Virginia Smith US2004112313
**********************************************
FGoTM recommendations April 2012 Raleigh NC
Pre-Event
---------------
Alex Adragna US2002096596 8G+2R Pre-Event
Casey Annis US2004071603 8G+2R Pre-Event
Gretchen Adragna US2002116967 8G+2R Pre-Event
Jonathon Nida US2011087911 8G+2R Pre-Event
Storytelling
----------------
Casey Annis US2004071603 20G+5R ST 5hrs Awakening
Eon Coleman US2005023017 20G+5R Narr.5hrs Awakening
Jared Novak US2010066214 20G+5R ST 5hrs Requiem
Jacob Tessendorf US2002022424 narrated 5 hrs
Matthew Price US2010015204 20G+5R ST 5hrs Forsaken
Nathan Kelly US2010066207 20G+5R ST 5hrs Masquerade
Eon Coleman US2005023017 20G+5R Narr.5hrs Masquerade
Jonathon Nida US2011087911 4G+1R NPC Masq
Stephen Silan US2008052358 4G+1R NPC Masq
EVT-SPC Volunteer
------------------------------
Anne Bowie US2004071602 20G+5R OOC check in Sat 6 hrs
Jonathon Nida US2011087911 20G+5R OOC DJ For event 5+hrs
Nathan Kelly US2010066207 4G+1R Ran auction 1hr
Alex Adragna US2002096596 4G+1R auction 1hr
Ralph Anthony US2010086433 8G+2R ooc check in sunday 2hrs
Awakening
Alex Adragna US2002096596 4G+1R clean/setup
Casey Annis US2004071603 4G+1R clean/setup
Gretchen Adragna US2002116967 4G+1R clean/setup
Jared Novak US2010066214 4G+1R clean/setup
Matthew Price US2010015204 4G+1R clean/setup
Masq
Alex Adragna US2002096596 4G+1R clean/setup
Casey Annis US2004071603 4G+1R clean/setup
Gretchen Adragna US2002116967 4G+1R clean/setup
Jacob Tessendorf US2002022424 4G+1R clean/setup
Jared Novak US2010066214 4G+1R clean/setup
Jonathon Nida US2011087911 4G+1R clean/setup
K. Lynskey US2007121522 4G+1R clean/setup
Matthew Price US2010015204 4G+1R clean/setup
Requiem
Alex Adragna US2002096596 4G+1R clean/setup
Ben Walker US2007090569 4G+1R clean/setup
Casey Annis US2004071603 4G+1R clean/setup
Gretchen Adragna US2002116967 4G+1R clean/setup
Jacob Tessendorf US2002022424 4G+1R clean/setup
Jared Novak US2010066214 4G+1R clean/setup
Jonathon Nida US2011087911 4G+1R clean/setup
Matthew Price US2010015204 4G+1R clean/setup
Donations
Alex Adragna US2002096596 4G+1R tin foil
Anne Bowie US2004071602 20G+5R 24pkhotdog,3pkbuns,2ltsoda,1ket,1must,1relis
Gretchen Adragna US2002116967 20G+5R 2jewelryribbonscardspenscloths
Jacob Tessendorf US2002022424 4G+1R 1 casesodas
Nathan Kelly US2010066207 16G+4R markers,pens, badges,ribbons
Tiffany Allen US2006027399 8G+2R 1 case of water and 1 case of soda
****************************************************
April 2012 Charity Stuffed Animals Drive
Alex Adragna US2002096596 10R 4sm3lg.animal
Amanda Haas US2011108124 10R 10sm.animal
Amanda Plageman US2002023006 30R 15lg.animal
Amber Hull US2011017337 30R 15med.animal
Ben Walker US2007090569 30R 30sm.animal
Bill Davis US2002022759 30R 15med.animal
Billie Gaskins US2010025490 30R 10sm10lg.animal
Brian Olver US2010056063 10R 10sm.animal
Christian Stephenson US2003021268 30R 15med.animal
Clay Larrabee US2002022454 25R 25sm.animal
Courtney Jurcak US2003031333 30R 15lg.animal
Daniel Leroy US2010106899 30R 15lg.animal
Darin Terwilliger US2007019343 5R 5sm.animals
Deanna Brakefield US2011017333 30R 30sm.animal
Deb Pelletier Clark US2002022584 30R 10sm10med.animal
Delia Hunter US2010127155 30R 30sm.animal
Dominick Dottavio US2010066154 30R 15med.animal
Donald Mc Adams US2010035566 20R 10lg.animal
Edward Haas US2011108123 10R 10sm.animal
Faith Burdell US2012040018 22R 16sm.2lg1xl.animals
Gretchen Adragna US2002116967 12R 6sm3lg.animal
Guillermo Velasco US2006037455 30R 30sm.animal
Jake Tessendorf US2002022424 10R 4sm3lg.animal
James Helton US2009115026 30R 15sm8lg.animal
James Mason US2009074384 30R 43sm.animals
Jason Clark US2002022190 30R 10sm10med.animal
Jason Neil US2011057727 30R 6lg23sm.animals
Jeanine McMichael US2010086549 30R 30lg.animals
Jennifer Olver US2010025403 10R 10sm.animal
Jeremy Brakefield US2010127171 30R 30sm.animal
Jeremy Norton US2002022625 30R 10lg10sm.animals
Jesus Romero US2005065561 30R 30sm.animal
Jimmy Lindsey US2010116928 30R 15med.animal
John H Hicks US2005043376 17R 11sm3lg.animals
John Story US2002034299 2R 2sm.animals
Johnny Quest US2010086447 30R 10sm10lg.animal
joshua Pardue US2002045747 30R 20sm5lg.animal
Lior Gonda US2010066100 30R 5lg20sm.animals
Lisa Lindsey US200202395? 30R 15med.animal
Lonnie Thompson US2002022218 30R 15med.animal
Lucy Arnold US2010066194 13R 5lg3sm.animal
Paul Lee US2002034024 30R 15med.animal
Petra Silcox US2009074484 30R 30sm.animal
Rich Hurvitz US2006088317 30R 30sm.animal
Robby Rindone US2002021265 30R 10sm10lg.animal
Ryan Morgan US2003112512 30R 6sm12lg.animal
Sam Williams US2010056054 30R 15med.animal
Seth Adams US2002022898 30R 30sm.animal
Shelby Hicks US2010055982 17R 11sm3lg.animals
Steven Crawford US2012040112 10R 10sm.animals
Tim Ingraham US2009023627 15R 15sm.animal
Tony Lone Fight US2007029471 30R 30sm.animal
Trey Holliday US2002023181 30R 12lg6sm.animals
Deb Pelletier Clark
US2002022584
se rc
_______________________________________________
Us-se-coords mailing list
Us-se-...@listmx.mindseyesociety.org
http://listmx.mindseyesociety.org/mailman/listinfo/us-se-coords