Drosera burmannii at Kaas plateau, Satara, Maharashtra

16 views
Skip to first unread message

shubhada nikharge

unread,
Sep 25, 2010, 8:07:26 AM9/25/10
to indian tree pix
Hi,
I visited Kaas last week.
Few pics of Drosera burmannii. i had missed it in 2009.

Common name :Burmann's Sundew
Marathi local name : दवबिंदु
Family: Droseraceae
 
Cheers,
Shubhada



"I am only one; but still I am one. I cannot do everything, but still I can do something; I will not refuse to do the something I can do."


Drosera burmannii Burmann's Sundew दवबिंदु Droseraceae2010_0920_kaas 0012 e.jpg
Drosera burmannii Burmann's Sundew दवबिंदु Droseraceae2010_0920_kaas_0030 e.jpg
Drosera burmannii दवबिंदु Droseraceae 2010_0920_kaas_0007 e.jpg
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages