Neanotis Lancifolia

4 views
Skip to first unread message

Rajesh Sachdev

unread,
Aug 7, 2009, 12:55:58 PM8/7/09
to
Name of Species: Neanotis Lancifolia
Common Name: Kindly suggest ( Marathi/Hindi/English)
Family: Rubiceae
Photographed: 04th Aug., 2009
Location: Matheran.
Camera: Olympus SP570UZ
Lens: OLYMPUS ED LENS AF ZOOM 4.6 - 92 mm
Description: Common in grasslands at higher elevations in Hills..

--
Regards
Rajesh Sachdev
------------------------------------------------------------
http://www.blogger.com/profile/00381405438030989041
http://www.flickr.com/photos/leoparguy/

P8040209.JPG
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages