Raphanus sativus

4 views
Skip to first unread message

tanay bose

unread,
Jan 1, 2011, 10:10:32 PM1/1/11
to efloraofindia
Raphanus sativus --- 

tanay

--
Tanay Bose
Research Assistant & Teaching Assistant.
Department of Botany.
University of British Columbia .
3529-6270 University Blvd.
Vancouver, B.C. V6T 1Z4 (Canada)
Phone: 778-323-4036 (Mobile)
            604-822-2019 (Lab)

DSC03876.JPG
DSC03878.JPG

Nidhan Singh

unread,
Jan 2, 2011, 1:23:34 AM1/2/11
to tanay bose, efloraofindia
Nice pics Tanay Ji,
I am adding few more.
Regards,

--
Dr. Nidhan Singh
Department of Botany
I.B. (PG) College
Panipat-132103 Haryana
Ph.: 09416371227

Raphanus sativus (2).JPG
Raphanus sativus (3).JPG
Raphanus sativus (6).JPG

tanay bose

unread,
Jan 2, 2011, 1:29:57 AM1/2/11
to Nidhan Singh, efloraofindia
Superb continuation Nidhan ji
tanay

Satish Phadke

unread,
Jan 3, 2011, 10:43:48 AM1/3/11
to tanay bose, efloraofindia
Vernacular name : Radish मूली मुळा 
Family Brassicaceae
Dr Phadke
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages