Flora of Sahyadri & Konkan - Holarrhena pubescens

7 views
Skip to first unread message

Rajesh Sachdev

unread,
Aug 5, 2011, 5:45:41 AM8/5/11
to efloraindia, wildflowerindia, india-nature-pixs
Name of Species: Holarrhena pubescens
Common Name: Pandhra Kuda
Family: Apocynaceae
Conservation status: NA
Photographed:19th April, 2011
Location: Barvi-Murbad Road, Badlapur, Maharashtra
Habitat Type : Forest Clearing
Camera: OLYMPUS SP570UZ
Lens: OLYMPUS ED LENS AF ZOOM 4.6 - 92 mm, 1:2.8 - 4.6
Abundence: Common Shrub/Tree of subjected region
Holarrhena pubescens (2).JPG
Holarrhena pubescens (1).JPG
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages