Sagittaria sagittifolia --------------- Tanay Bose

17 views
Skip to first unread message

tanay bose

unread,
Jul 19, 2010, 1:08:44 AM7/19/10
to efloraofindia

Sagittaria sagittifolia L.

Synonym: Sagittaria aquatica

Common Name: arrowhead

Family: Alismataceae

Location: Presidency College Kolkata, Green House

Date: July 2009

 

Tanay

 



--
Tanay Bose
+91(033) 25550676 (Resi)
9830439691(Mobile)


Sagittaria sagittifolia.jpg
Sagittaria sagittifolia2.JPG

JM Garg

unread,
Mar 12, 2020, 6:06:22 AM3/12/20
to efloraofindia, tanay bose
It is Sagittaria trifolia L. as per images, references and details herein.
We do not have Sagittaria sagittifolia L. in India as per Catalogue of Life, WCSP, Flora of Pakistan, Flora of China etc.
Sagittaria sagittifolia.jpg
Sagittaria sagittifolia2.JPG
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages