Garden plants-PO5

1 view
Skip to first unread message

Pankaj Oudhia

unread,
Jun 27, 2010, 2:41:48 PM6/27/10
to efloraofindia
Dear Group Members,

  I am posting pictures from my collection, one by one. All are garden plants available in Raipur city.

regards

Pankaj Oudhia
PO5.jpg

Nayan Singh

unread,
Jun 27, 2010, 11:42:28 PM6/27/10
to Pankaj Oudhia, efloraofindia
Dear Pankaj ji
your plant is Hamelia patens.
Common Names: firebush, scarlet bush, hummingbird bush.
Family: Rubiaceae
Thanks
Nayan.
........................... 
N.S.Dungriyal IFS
Chief Conservator of Forests
and Field Director
Satpura Tiger Reserve Hoshangabad
M.P.
09424792100



From: Pankaj Oudhia <pankaj...@gmail.com>
To: efloraofindia <indian...@googlegroups.com>
Sent: Mon, 28 June, 2010 12:11:48 AM
Subject: [efloraofindia:39589] Garden plants-PO5
--
You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups "efloraofindia" group.
To post to this group, send email to indian...@googlegroups.com.
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to indiantreepi...@googlegroups.com.
For more options, visit this group at http://groups.google.com/group/indiantreepix?hl=en.

mani nair

unread,
Jun 28, 2010, 12:41:35 AM6/28/10
to Nayan Singh, Pankaj Oudhia, efloraofindia
The flower attracts sun birds.
 
Regards,
 
Mani.

Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages