Lamiaceae & Verbenaceae Week: Lamiaceae- Anisochilus carnosus

10 views
Skip to first unread message

Prashant awale

unread,
Jul 5, 2011, 7:36:19 AM7/5/11
to indiantreepix
 
Dear Friends,
 
This one is a Erect herb. Photographed at Pateshwar, Satara.
 
Bot.name: Anisochilus carnosus
 
Family: Lamiaceae
 
Local name: Kapurli
 
Regards
Prashant
KAPARLI-1.JPG
KAPURLI-2.JPG
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages