[efloraofindia:33601] Palash Pods-30042010-PKA1

0 views
Skip to first unread message

Prashant awale

unread,
Apr 30, 2010, 11:52:11 AM4/30/10
to indiantreepix
Dear Friends,
Pods and fresh leaves of Palash tree. Some left over flowers were seen on few of the trees.

Bot. name: Butea monosperma
Family: Fabaceae
Common name: Palash, Palas
Location: Gorewada, Nagpur
Date/Time: 28-04-2010 / 06:15AM - 09:00AM
Habitat: Wild

regards
Prashant

--
You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups "efloraofindia" group.
To post to this group, send email to indian...@googlegroups.com.
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to indiantreepi...@googlegroups.com.
For more options, visit this group at http://groups.google.com/group/indiantreepix?hl=en.
Pods-Palas-00066.JPG
Pods-Palas-00073.JPG
Pods-palas-00105.JPG
Leaves-Palas-00084.JPG
Leaves-palas-00172.JPG
Flowers-palas-00195.JPG
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages