Clerodendrum incisum

5 views
Skip to first unread message

Prashant awale

unread,
Oct 31, 2009, 10:53:00 PM10/31/09
to indiantreepix, wildflowerindia, Flowers of India

Dear Friends,
Came across this plant at Vadodara. Locals were referring it by name "Dev-Chakali". (28-10-09)

Bot.name: Clerodendrum incisum

Family:
Verbenaceae
Common names: Musical Note, Morning Kiss, Clerodendron, Witches Tongue

(Ref: http://toptropicals.com/catalog/uid/CLERODENDRUM_INCISUM.htm)

Thanks & best wishes
Prashant
Vadodara-OCT09 017.jpg
Vadodara-OCT09 039.jpg
Vadodara-OCT09 029.jpg
Vadodara-OCT09 032.jpg
Vadodara-OCT09 036.jpg
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages