Amaranthus viridis

4 views
Skip to first unread message

Seema Bin Zeenat

unread,
Jun 6, 2021, 12:09:11 AM6/6/21
to efloraofindia
Location: Rajouri jandk
Habit: Herb
Uses: Used as vegetable
Family: Amaranthaceae
Vernacular name: Chaleri

Regards,
Seema Bin Zeenat
M.sc Botany
Department of Botany,
School of Biosciences and Biotechnology.
BGSB University, Rajouri- 185234, J&K, India
IMG20210605090150.jpg

Gurcharan Singh

unread,
Jun 6, 2021, 3:02:53 AM6/6/21
to efloraofindia
Yes I suppose, nice click

Seema Bin Zeenat

unread,
Jun 6, 2021, 4:04:18 AM6/6/21
to efloraofindia
Thanku sir 🙏


Regards,
Seema Bin Zeenat
M.sc Botany
Department of Botany,
School of Biosciences and Biotechnology.
BGSB University, Rajouri- 185234, J&K, India
--
You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups "efloraofindia" group.
To unsubscribe from this group and stop receiving emails from it, send an email to indiantreepi...@googlegroups.com.
To view this discussion on the web, visit https://groups.google.com/d/msgid/indiantreepix/6b7065d9-3db4-4734-8404-937bff71bdfan%40googlegroups.com.
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages