Hairy Smithia (Smithia hirsuta)

2 views
Skip to first unread message

Saurabh Sawant

unread,
Apr 13, 2009, 10:45:17 PM4/13/09
to India-nature-pixs, indiantreepix, masterm...@rediffmail.com
Hairy Smithia
Smithia hirsuta
Local Name: Kawla
Family: Fabaceae

Picture taken at Kaas, Satara - Maharashtra in October 2008.

--
Regards,
Saurabh Sawant
_
"The foot feels the foot when it feels the ground."
IMG_4939 copy.jpg
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages