Ipomoea campanulata

6 views
Skip to first unread message

Pravin Kawale

unread,
Mar 21, 2010, 10:24:36 AM3/21/10
to efloraofindia
Hi,
Ipomoea campanulata .
Family : Convolvulaceae
Common Name : Tambervel
Habit :Climber
Habitat :Wild , Moist Deciduous Forest
Location : Phansad WLS Maharashtra
Date/Time:21Mar,2010 9.000 am
Leaf Arrangement: Alternate
Leaf Shape : Ovate
Leaf Apex : Acuminate or acaudate, Apiculate
Flower Colour : Purple
Flowering Month: October - March
Thanks

--
Pravin

Ipomoea campanulata 1.JPG
I.campanulata 2.JPG
I.campanulata 3.JPG
I.campanulata 4.JPG

Anand Kumar Bhatt

unread,
Mar 22, 2010, 12:39:23 PM3/22/10
to Pravin Kawale, efloraofindia
lovely pictures.
ak


--
You received this message because you are subscribed to the Google Groups "efloraofindia" group.
To post to this group, send email to indian...@googlegroups.com.
To unsubscribe from this group, send email to indiantreepi...@googlegroups.com.
For more options, visit this group at http://groups.google.com/group/indiantreepix?hl=en.




--
Anand Kumar Bhatt
A-59, B.S.F.Colony, Airport Road
Gwalior. 474 005.
Tele: 0751-247 2233. Mobile 0 94253 09780.
My blogsite is at:
http://anandkbhatt.blogspot.com
(A new blog has been added on 11 March 10.)
And the photo site:
www.flickr.com/photos/akbhatt/
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Ten most  common surnames of Indians: Singh, Kumar, Sharma, Patel, Shah, Lal, Gupta, Bhat, Rao, Reddy. Cheers!
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages