Solenostemon scutellarioides -------------------------- Tanay Bose

6 views
Skip to first unread message

tanay bose

unread,
Jul 20, 2010, 9:31:32 AM7/20/10
to efloraofindia

Solenostemon scutellarioides L. (Codd.)

Synonym: Coleus blumei

Common Name: Coleus

Family: Lamiaceae

Location: at my house in Kolkata

Date: 20th July 2010

 

Tanay



--
Tanay Bose
+91(033) 25550676 (Resi)
9830439691(Mobile)


Coleus blumei99 (2).JPG
Coleus blumei99 (3).JPG
Coleus blumei99 (4).JPG
Coleus blumei99 (5).JPG
Coleus blumei99.JPG

mani nair

unread,
Jul 20, 2010, 12:06:25 PM7/20/10
to tanay bose, efloraofindia
Nice photo.
Mani.

tanay bose

unread,
Jul 20, 2010, 12:09:14 PM7/20/10
to mani nair, efloraofindia
Thanks Mani ji
Tanay
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages