Akash neem

7 views
Skip to first unread message

Devendra Bhardwaj

unread,
Apr 18, 2009, 8:04:57 PM4/18/09
to indian...@googlegroups.com
Hello,
     This is Akash Neem Photo taken Jamwa Ramgarh Road,Jaipur on 23/11/2007,Description as below A very tall tree. Flowers have very pleasant scent. This is a drought resistant tree..
 
Scientific Name : Millingtonia hortensis
Family : Bignoniaceae
Common Name : Akash neem, Indian cork tree
With Regard
Devendra Bhardwaj


Now surf faster and smarter ! Check out the new Firefox 3 - Yahoo! Edition * Click here!
Millingtonia hortensis.jpg
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages