Ranunculaceae week :: Delphinium malabaricum-PKA2

9 views
Skip to first unread message

Prashant awale

unread,
May 2, 2011, 1:07:00 PM5/2/11
to indiantreepix
Dear Friends,
 
Seen this herb on the grassy slopes  at "Pateshwar, Satara".  
 
Bot.Name: Delphinium malabaricum
 
Family: Ranunculaceae
 
Local name: Neelambari
 
regards
Prashant


NEELAMBARI-2.JPG
NEELAMBARI-1.JPG
NEELAMBARI-3.JPG
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages