Fruits & Vegetable week- Punica granatum

4 views
Skip to first unread message

Prashant awale

unread,
Jan 2, 2011, 1:24:57 PM1/2/11
to indiantreepix
Dear Friends,

Bot. name: Punica granatum

Family:
Punicaceae

Common name: Pomegranate, Anar, Dalimb

regards
Prashant
Punica granatum-dalimba2.jpg
Punica granatum-Dalimba3.jpg
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages