Pivla lajalu

3 views
Skip to first unread message

Rajesh Sachdev

unread,
Sep 22, 2009, 2:32:30 PM9/22/09
to indiantreepix, wildflowerindia, india-nature-pixs
Name of Species: Cassia mimosoides
Common Name: Pivla lajalu (marathi)
Family:Caesalpiniaceae
Conservation status: NA
Photographed: 20th Sept.,2009
Location: Karnala Bird Sanctuary, Near Panvel
Camera: Olympus SP570UZ
Lens: OLYMPUS ED LENS AF ZOOM 4.6 - 92 mm, 1:2.8 - 4.6
Description: Small annual herb, common in grasslands. Flowers between
Aug to September
P9200110.JPG
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages