Nag ka phan

2 views
Skip to first unread message

Rajesh Sachdev

unread,
Jun 30, 2009, 11:35:50 AM6/30/09
to indiantreepix, wild mumbai, wildflo...@yahoogroups.com
Name of Species: Arisaema murrayi
Common Name: unknown
Local name: Padra Sap-kanda
Family: Araceae
Photographed: 30th June., 2009
Location: Panorama point trail, Matheran, Raigadh
Camera: Olympus SP570UZ
Lens: OLYMPUS ED LENS AF ZOOM 4.6 - 92 mm
Description: Tuberous herb, 30-50 cm high , common at forest clearings in hills.


--
Regards
Rajesh Sachdev
------------------------------------------------------------
www.rajesh-sachdev.blogspot.com
http://www.flickr.com/photos/leoparguy/

P6300017.JPG
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages