Fruits & Vegetable week- Psidium guajava

7 views
Skip to first unread message

Prashant awale

unread,
Jan 2, 2011, 1:25:06 PM1/2/11
to indiantreepix
Dear Friends,

Common name: Guava, Peru

Bot. name: Psidium guajava

Family: Myrtaceae

Plant Habit: Tree

regards
Prashant
Guava-Psidium guajava ..JPG

Balkar Arya

unread,
Aug 16, 2011, 1:30:10 PM8/16/11
to Prashant awale, indiantreepix
Fruits are here from Arya PG College Campus panipat
--
Regards

Dr Balkar Singh
Head, Deptt. of Botany and Biotechnology
Arya P G College, Panipat
Haryana-132103
09416262964
Psidium guajava (1).JPG
Psidium guajava (2).JPG
Psidium guajava (3).JPG
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages