I am running the : force-level2 /home/localuser/force/param/yem.prm with FORCE v. 3.5.2 on UBUNTU 18.04 to produce ARD for landsat with A custom projection >
# DATA CUBES
# ------------------------------------------------------------------------
DO_REPROJ = TRUE
DO_TILE = TRUE
FILE_TILE = NULL #/home/localuser/force/mis/allow-list_landsat_equal_area_6000.txt
TILE_SIZE = 5000
BLOCK_SIZE = 2500
RESOLUTION_LANDSAT = 30
RESOLUTION_SENTINEL2 = 10
ORIGIN_LON = 40.97805253919763
ORIGIN_LAT = 19.16599361925848
PROJECTION = PROJCRS["ProjWiz_Custom_Albers",BASEGEOGCRS["WGS 84",DATUM["World Geodetic System 1984",ELLIPSOID["WGS 84",6378137,298.257223563,LENGTHUNIT["metre",1]],ID["EPSG",6326]],PRIMEM["Greenwich",0,ANGLEUNIT["Degree",0.0174532925199433]]],
CONVERSION["unnamed",METHOD["Albers Equal Area",ID["EPSG",9822]],PARAMETER["Latitude of false origin",15.5729207,ANGLEUNIT["Degree",0.0174532925199433],ID["EPSG",8821]],PARAMETER["Longitude of false origin",48.0541992,ANGLEUNIT["Degree",0.0174532925199433],ID["EPSG",8822]],PARAMETER["Latitude of 1st standard parallel",13.274483,ANGLEUNIT["Degree",0.0174532925199433],ID["EPSG",8823]],PARAMETER["Latitude of 2nd standard parallel",17.8713583,ANGLEUNIT["Degree",0.0174532925199433],ID["EPSG",8824]],PARAMETER["Easting at false origin",0,LENGTHUNIT["metre",1],ID["EPSG",8826]],PARAMETER["Northing at false origin",0,LENGTHUNIT["metre",1],ID["EPSG",8827]]],CS[Cartesian,2],AXIS["(E)",east,ORDER[1],LENGTHUNIT["metre",1,ID["EPSG",9001]]],AXIS["(N)",north,ORDER[2],LENGTHUNIT["metre",1,ID["EPSG",9001]]]]
RESAMPLING = CC