Hi David,
After I validated the projection, I rewrote it in parameter file as below and it worked :
PROJECTION = PROJCRS["ProjWiz_Custom_Cylindrical_Equal_Area",BASEGEOGCRS["WGS 84",DATUM["World Geodetic System 1984",ELLIPSOID["WGS 84",6378137,298.257223563, LENGTHUNIT["metre",1]],ID["EPSG",6326]],PRIMEM["Greenwich",0,ANGLEUNIT["Degree",0.0174532925199433]]],CONVERSION["unnamed",METHOD["Lambert Cylindrical Equal Area (Spherical)",ID["EPSG",9834]],PARAMETER["Latitude of 1st standard parallel",6.3630421,ANGLEUNIT["Degree",0.0174532925199433],ID["EPSG",8823]],PARAMETER["Longitude of natural origin",53.9222717,ANGLEUNIT["Degree",0.0174532925199433],ID["EPSG",8802]],PARAMETER["False easting",0,LENGTHUNIT["metre",1],ID["EPSG",8806]],PARAMETER["False northing",0,LENGTHUNIT["metre",1],ID["EPSG",8807]]],CS[Cartesian,2],AXIS["(E)",east,ORDER[1],LENGTHUNIT["metre",1,ID["EPSG",9001]]],AXIS["(N)",north,ORDER[2],LENGTHUNIT["metre",1,ID["EPSG",9001]]]]
a new issue appeared when I checked the tiles as the most eastern part of the study area is not covered by the tiles as shown below :
I tried to check if the problem related to the projection choosing one from the built-in projections but the problem is the same
thanks in advance.