【プログラム決定】 Blockchain Kaigi 2023 (BCK23) , 理化学研究所 神戸, 日本, 2023年10月28日-29日

8 views
Skip to first unread message

池田裕一

unread,
Oct 9, 2023, 11:58:20 PM10/9/23
to cssj_...@googlegroups.com
みなさま

Blockchain Kaigi 2023 (BCK23) のプログラムが決まりました。多くの方にご参加いただき,活発な議論をいただきますようお願いします。

https://blockchain.innovationkyoto.org/bck2023/?lang=en
独立行政法人 理化学研究所 神戸キャンパス 融合連携イノベーション推進棟(IIB)
兵庫県神戸市中央区港島南町6-7-1
2023年10月28日(土)~29日(日)

国際会議Blockchain Kaigi 2023は,ブロックチェーンとその応用に関して,フィンテック,暗号資産,ブロックチェーンに関連する分野で活躍する様々な科学技術コミュニティの研究者や様々な分野の実務家が一堂に会する研究集会です。

Blockchain Kaigi 2023 (BCK23) Program (Tentative version for Oct 9)

 

The Integrated Innovation Building (IIB) at the RIKEN Kobe Campus.

October 28th -29th, 2023

 

October 28th (Sat) Morning

 

Opening Remarks, including Announcement of Proceedings (9:00-9:10)

Yuichi Ikeda (Kyoto University)

 

Keynote Speech 10/28 (9:10-9:50) SC: Yuichi Ikeda (Kyoto University)

(K1) Aanchal Malhotra (Ripple Lab Inc.) [30 min Talk, 10 min Q&A] 

“The Future Outlook of the XRPL”

 

Invited Talks (9:50-11:10) SC: Tetsuo Hatsuda (RIKEN iTHEMS)

(I1) Victor Fang (AnChain.AI) [30 min Talk, 10 min Q&A] 

“How Artificial Intelligence Disrupts Status Quo of Web3 Security”

(I2) Tsuyoshi Ide (IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center) [30 min Talk, 10 min Q&A] 

“Decentralized Collaborative Machine Learning Framework with Democracy, Diversity, and Privacy”

 

General Talks (11:10-12:00) SC: Tetsuo Hatsuda (RIKEN iTHEMS)

(G1) Claudio J. Tessone (University of Zurich) [15 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“Deceptive Trading in Decentralised Finance and NFT Markets: A blockchain analytics approach”

(G2) Hideaki Aoyama (Kyoto University) [15 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“Where are the Cryptoasset nodes located? -Eye-Map identification of the longitude of nodes-”

 

Lunch break (12:00-13:30)

 

October 28th (Sat) Afternoon

 

Invited Talk (Company Session in Japanese) (13:30-14:30) SC: Akihiro Fujihara (Chiba Institute of Technology)

(I3) Syuga Yamamoto (Gaiax Co.Ltd) [20 min Talk, 10 min Q&A] 

「日本に馴染むDAOの形」

(I4) Mayu Yokoyama (Nippon Yusen Kabushiki Kaisha) [20 min Talk, 10 min Q&A] 

「日本郵船 社内有志DAO活動の紹介」

 

General Talks (14:30-14:55) SC: Akihiro Fujihara (Chiba Institute of Technology)

(G3) Ryosuke Nakazawa (Chiba Institute of Technology) [15 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“Proposal of fact-checking DAO and its experimental trials”

 

Break (14:55-15:15)

 

General Talks (15:15-16:55) SC: Claudio J. Tessone (Univ. of Zurich)

(G4) Shinya Hirata (Kyushu University) [15 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“Bitcoin Transactions Stochastic Model Simulation”

(G5) Zheng Nan (Yamanashi Gakuin University) [15 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“How did bitcoin markets evolve: A comparison with the USD/EUR foreign exchange spot market?”

(G6) Abhijit Chakraborty (Kyoto University) [15 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“Dynamic relationship between XRP price and correlation tensor spectra of the transaction network”

(G7) Yaser Sabzevari (Isfahan University of Technology) [15 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“Applications of Blockchain for Solving Hydrological Improves: A Review”

 

 

October 29th (Sun) Morning

 

Keynote Speech (9:00-9:40) (Online, West Coast: 28th 17:00, East Coast: 28th 20:00) SC: Tomoyuki Shirai (Kyushu University)

(K2) Wakefield Scott Stornetta (Creative Destruction Lab) [30 min Talk, 10 min Q&A] 

“The Blockchain:  Past, Present, and Future”

 

Invited Talks (9:40-10:20) SC: Tomoyuki Shirai (Kyushu University)

(I5) Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin University) [30 min Talk, 10 min Q&A] 

“Developing human resources capable of using blockchain technology”

 

General Talks (10:20-11:35) SC: Yoshimasa Hidaka (KEK Theory Center)

(G8) Po-Chun Kuo (1BTQ Technologies Corp) [15 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“PQScale: A post-quantum signature aggregation algorithm”

(G9) Gopikrishnan Muraleedharan (Macquarie University) [15 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“Proof-of-work consensus by quantum sampling”

(G10) Tsuyoshi Hirayama (IBM Japan, Ltd.) [15 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“Breakthrough of Crypto Currency Derivatives and Quantum Finance Utilization”

 

Lunch break (11:35-13:05)

 

October 29th (Sun) Afternoon

 

Invited Talk (13:05-15:05) SC: Abhijit Chakraborty (Kyoto University)

(I6) Shoji Kasahara (Nara Institute of Science and Technology) [30 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“Modeling and Analysis of Bitcoin Mining Mechanism –A Queueing Theoretical Approach–”

(I7) Wang Qin (CSIRO) [30 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“Tokenomics and Beyond”

(I8) Shingo Fujimoto (Data & Security Research laboratory, Fujitsu Limited.) [30 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“(TBD)”

 

General Talks (15:05-15:30) SC: Abhijit Chakraborty (Kyoto University)

(G11) Akihiro Fujihara (Chiba Institute of Technology) [15 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“Investigating the probability distribution of average block time in proof-of-stake consensus algorithm using extreme value theory”

 

Break (15:30-15:50)

 

General Talks (15:50-16:40) SC: Yuichi Ikeda (Kyoto University)

(G12) Masaki Sakurai (Chiba Institute of Technology) [15 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“Proposal of Fact-Checking Registry using Bitcoin SV”

(G13) Yu Kimura (Interoperability Labs Ltd.) [15 min Talk, 10 min Q&A]

“Theory of EDISON-X order automation using several machine learning approaches”

 

Closing Remark, including Announcement of Proceedings (16:40-16:50)

Tetsuo Hatsuda (RIKEN iTHEMS)

 


以上です。みなさまの参加登録をお待ちしています。


組織委員:
池田 裕一 (京都大学)
初田 哲男 (理化学研究所 数理創造プログラム)
Claudio J. Tessone (Univ of Zurich)
藤原 明広 (千葉工業大学)
白井 朋之 (九州大学)
池 祐一 (九州大学)
日高 義将 (高エネルギー加速器研究機構 素粒子原子核研究所)
Abhijit Chakraborty (京都大学)
吉川 絵美 (Ripple Labs Inc.)


Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages