US Sailing Area F Junior Championships - Registration for ALL qualifiers now online! Cash prizes this year!

1 view
Skip to first unread message

Yolanda Cortes Mares

unread,
Apr 15, 2016, 1:40:05 PM4/15/16
to Yolanda Cortes Mares, Manisha Abate, John Abrams, Jim Adams, ar...@rmsail.org, Alex Ascencios, Lisa Ascencios, comm...@aspenyachtclub.com, Forest Atkins, aycroadrunners, Bill Hawk, srbal...@aol.com, John Barnett, Athena Bayman, Athena Bayman, Athena, Thomas, Amy Beck, Derek Beck, Mbec...@manateeusa.com, Dwight Bengtson, jules....@gmail.com, Brendon Bottom, E. Brent Bottom, Barry Bowden, MADONNA BREEN, Johannes Brinkmann, Jeff Brock, Lisa Bulgerin, swma...@aol.com, Keen Butcher, Keen Butcher, Genevieve Butcher, Regina Byerly, do...@noblehouserealestate.com, Anthony Chaumont, Kim Chaumont, willc...@live.com, Cassard Clay-C41063, kcobb...@gmail.com, jctc...@aol.com, Jeff Cobbs, kyle.c...@facebook.com, ch...@collegeplanningauthority.com, ch...@cpauthority.com, steve...@gmail.com, jdco...@gmail.com, scottcovington, Stacie Covington, lance.c...@lutheransouth.net, Alex Crowell, @C-vane.com, Ryan@Cvane, Malinda Crain, robi...@ussailing.org, Charlie Daniels, Brett Davis, Mattia D'Errico, juniorco...@denversailing.org, Michele Ditmer, Ellen Donnelly, dillonjun...@gmail.com, Watt Duffy, Amy Dunphey, Christopher Dwight, Eric Ellis, Dari Esfahani, Graham Farebrother, fay...@msn.com, Britt Feik, John Flood, floo...@gmail.com, Farley Fontenot, off...@fwbc.com, hfo...@verizon.net, Ben & Sullivan Foster, Cableone, Stephanie Froelich, Stefan Froelich, Steve Gay, Patrick T Gibson, Bob Gough, Alison Grimsdell, Hilairy Guerriero, m...@cusi.com, Michael Guerriero, re...@cusi.com, Barney Gulley, Noran Hankins, Patty Hankins, Virginia Hannan, LeighAnn Hawboldt, Brian Hawboldt, Bill Hawk, Chandler Hill, t...@hoganedgcomb.com, kholl...@aais.com, Mary Anne, Mary Anne Hopper, Maya Houston, Katrina Williams, Jim Hughes, Bruce Hvidsten, HYC Ragnots, Brandon Kass, kc5...@aol.com, Bryan Keathley, Michelle Keathley, Gordie Keenan, Barry Kendrick, Jacki Kendrick, phil...@kersail.com, Jennifer Killion, k...@gvtc.com, Doug Kern, Mo Killion, tylerk...@me.com, kosa...@kosailing.com, Bernie&Carol Kuse, Lakewood Yacht Club, mikele...@ymail.com, Anne Lee, Jackie LeGrande, Sarah Lihan, Mike Lipari, Kat & Curt Lindsay (Claudette & Jackson), Jennifer Loehlin, jclu...@ussailing.net, Mallinson, Richard G., amal...@comcast.net, rmal...@comcast.net, Alex, Adolph Mares, Gaston Martin, Guillermina Martin, Sylvie Mathis, Joyce Maxwell, duncan.m...@cox.net, CeCe McCann, Michael McCann, Bruce McDonald, shanemcinnis, Mark Mcnamara, wjim...@gmail.com, Don Mitchell, Denise Mitrano, Brian J Morgan, Brian Morgan, John Morran, jo...@trcaustin.com, Elizabeth & Kim (Matthew & Cade) Morrell, Elizabeth & Kim (Matthew & Cade) Morrell, Jacqueline Mostert, Lisa Nicholls, Rob Nicholls, viceco...@ninnescah.org, brigha...@sbcglobal.net, Tony Nunes, John Oliver, Kathi O'Riordan, Griffin Orr, Orr Griffen, Nip Phillips, erin.pr...@protiviti.com, Jeff (Jeff.Progelhof@fisglobal.com) Progelhof, Jeffrey Progelhof, Bill Records, Janelle & Reed (& Lindsey & Ashley), comm...@rmsail.org, secr...@rmsail.org, trea...@rmsail.org, junior....@rmsail.org, race.d...@rmsail.org, ph...@rmsail.org, past.co...@rmsail.org, Dee Ann Rogers, Yandell Rogers, Darren Rose, oar...@yahoo.com, Renee Ruais, Daniella Runciman, Lisa Blankenship (office@rcyc.org), s20s...@qmail.com, junior...@sailcarter.org, sail...@gmail.com, in...@saildallas.com, SAMITIER Jorge TENARIS, J Samitier, lukas.s...@gmail.com, Mike Schwinn, Chris Scully, comm...@shawneeyachtclub.org, Paolo Sheaffer, Alice, chen shi, nicole....@gmail.com, Nicole Shields, Forrest Short, mark.s...@pixius.net, Troy Skinner, Carlos Sole, Kendall Sole, Star Malouff, rt-s...@comcast.net, st...@wellbalanced.com, Brad Stokes, Martha StRomain, comm...@texomasailing.org, Paula Ticatch, tlgsa...@gmail.com, tlis...@aais.com, Kelley Trammell, in...@unionsailingclub.org, Marek Valasek, Wendy Vandling, Joan Van Ravenswaay, William van Ravenswaay, William L Vaseliades, William L Vaseliades, greg_in...@sbcglobal.net, rkw...@me.com, maxwill...@gmail.com, Steve Willits, Jo Ann Willits, comm...@windycrest.com, webm...@windycrest.com, bradley winslett, sailmom Wise, bobwri...@gmail.com, Yoes, Cissy A., jack...@sbcglobal.net, Michael Yost, Caia D. Zapater, Caia D. Zapater, Jay Zittrer, Leigh Ann Rhodes-Zittrer
Hello!

Registration for all the qualifiers is now online!  Please note the links below that you can cut and paste onto your browser:

Smythe single-handed qualifier (on BYOB Laser Radials):  April 30-May 1, 2016 at Rush Creek Yacht Club during Dinghyfest, also an ILCA-NA District 15 regatta!
Deadline for Registration:  April 27 at midnight
Note:  Competitors must also register in the Dinghyfest!

Sears triple-handed qualifier (on borrowed Lightnings):  May 8, 2016 at Houston Yacht Club
Deadline for Registration:  May 4 at midnight

Bemis double-handed qualifier (on BYOB C420’s - some borrowed boats will be available):  May 14-15, 2016 at Grapevine Sailing Club during TSA’s Silly String Regatta and TSA Girl’s Championship
Deadline for Registration:  May 9 at midnight
Note:  Competitors must also register in the TSA Silly String Regatta!

NEW this year:  $250 cash prize for each top scoring competitor (skipper and crew) who also registers for the National Championship finals by June 15 - please read the NORs for details!

Please forward this email to any interested sailors, note the deadlines for registration, and contact me with any questions you may have!  

Best wishes,
Yolanda Cortes Mares
US Sailing Area F Junior Championship Committee Representative
Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages