The color of the GeoJson is now very well!
Sort of the Waypoints bug or Fetaurees?
I think IMHO a better feature is the graphic inserted new via between any two vias like in broute web ===> http://brouter.de/brouter-web/ ==>This routing is very simple and practical
-Show the Atributes off the GPX File like the Routing ( distance, etc.
Sort of the Waypoints bug or Fetaurees?
I don't understand exactly what you mean - something is not working right?
Again thank you for the constant feedback!
Again thank you for the constant feedback!
Sorry is this annoying, but please be honest?
.......but I know I'm an OLD (Man) grumbler
Can you please suport to load a "waypointsxx.gpx" (many?) as layer from mapsforge. I can then use this Waypoints as orientation to generate Vias for routing helper.
(...and demonstration of mapsforge for example....)
..i think i mean the possibility to save a routing file(gpx) only with the routing points (Waypoints?) Departure,Via1 to Via_xx, Destination (without the relevant routing-information ponts) and then the possibility to load this file to modify the route....and save again....load again....modify route ...save again... and so on...
I mean..I have two Via1 and Via2 and resort Via1 after Via2 and before Destination then VIA1 (now (Via2 ) is however the Destination OR?
"http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/1"
compliant.<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" standalone="no" ?>
<gpx xmlns="http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/1" xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"
creator="Graphhopper" version="1.1" xmlns:gh="https://graphhopper.com/public/schema/gpx/1.1">
<metadata>
<copyright author="OpenStreetMap contributors"/>
<link href="http://graphhopper.com">
<text>GraphHopper GPX</text>
</link>
<time>1970-01-01T00:00:00+00:00</time>
</metadata>
<trk>
<trkseg>
<trkpt lat="" lon=""></trkpt> //Depature
......
......
<trkpt lat="" lon=""></trkpt>
</trkseg>
<trkseg>
<trkpt lat="" lon=""></trkpt> // Via-point 1
.........
.........
<trkpt lat="" lon=""></trkpt>
</trkseg>
............. etc.............
<trkseg>
<trkpt lat="" lon=""></trkpt> // Via-point x
........
........
<trkpt lat="" lon=""></trkpt>
</trkseg>
............. etc.............
<trkseg>
<trkpt lat="" lon=""></trkpt> // Via-point n
......
.......
<trkpt lat="" lon=""></trkpt> // Destination
</trkseg>
</trk>
</gpx>
Shouldn't it be better with waypoints ?
Tools usually connect track points and paint a line from them.
Shouldn't it be better with waypoints ?
Tools usually connect track points and paint a line from them.
I think IMHO a better feature is the graphic inserted new via between any two vias like in broute web ===> http://brouter.de/brouter-web/ ==>This routing is very simple and practical
Could you explain more the benefits of that UI?
..However the possibility , it is always inserted VIAs at the last Via and the Destinatin.
In addition, I think you should be able to give the vias name for better orientation and re-sorting (Place ofbeer, castle Womisa, bicycle nod_x,GeoCache xx...)
When I load a track with a lot Trasckpoints generated by the GPS in Atlas Atlas is then slowly and somewhat confusing. You can only nn trackpoints per Km take depending on the zoom level?
It would also be nice if the "Screenshot" would be in addition in the clipboard
Ps: FYI: The Rendering on the tile boundaries are partially incorrect ( for example . Asperg and Schwieberdingen on the pcture)
Thanks for the responce!
When I load a track with a lot Trasckpoints generated by the GPS in Atlas Atlas is then slowly and somewhat confusing. You can only nn trackpoints per Km take depending on the zoom level?
I place track points if they have information for the user (like name) to click them.
For tracks it would be better to show simply the line?
It would also be nice if the "Screenshot" would be in addition in the clipboard
Agreed, will be added in next version.
Ps: FYI: The Rendering on the tile boundaries are partially incorrect ( for example . Asperg and Schwieberdingen on the pcture)
You mean the tile grid hides the below map elements (normal behavior)
or we have half labels on the map itself?
or we have half labels on the map itself?
yes. Show the picture (without the Grid)
Asberg ==> erg
Schwieberdingen==> ingen
Korntal-Münchingen ==>chingen
If you reload the map (from Tools) in order to clear the cache, what do you see?
Mapsforge uses an internal cache mechanism prior drawing in order to handle the labels / symbols at tile borders.
Apparently simply using the rendering engine for getting a z/x/y bitmap would skip that.
As a suggestion:
Thanks again for Atlas!
Kindly regards
Achim
Question:The new Graph Hopper graph is much smaller (Baden-Wuerttemberg e.g. edges old = 231.425KB edges new 80.897.
Each time you restart the "Tile Grid" is displayed. Is that intentional?
On 07/06/2015 01:20 μμ, womisa wrote:
Question:The new Graph Hopper graph is much smaller (Baden-Wuerttemberg e.g. edges old = 231.425KB edges new 80.897.
Are you sure? I just created the graph with pbf from Geofabrik and it's 174MB.
The default graph creation settings (as seen in graph.properties file) are car,foot,bike with turn costs.
Have you modified the graph.properties file?
Each time you restart the "Tile Grid" is displayed. Is that intentional?