I just discovered that one of my 360s was given an incorrect URL. I did not notice the "Arizona" that the system tacked on to the end of the URL when I first uploaded the 360. The URL has both "Utah" and "Arizona" in the name. Similarly, the breadcrumb trail shows The World : North America : USA : Arizona : Utah.
I suspect that because this 360 was so close to the border of Arizona, the system tacked on "Arizona" to the url when I first uploaded it. I don't think I typed that! And I would have put it before USA, not after. I've tried to name all my 360s consistently.
The URL currently:
It should read:
Is there anyway you can fix that on the 360cities side? Rename the URL and entries in the database? Yes, I know that users can't change the URL after it is committed, but can you do it on your side?
Otherwise, I know the hard way I can fix it - upload a dumby 360, name it properly, swap panos, reset all lat/lon/name/etc. and resubmit for approval. I suspect I would lose all the views.
John.