LIVE-TV-olympic-games-tokyo-2020-live-stream-all-games-today (05/08/2021) AUGEST 5 2021 THURSDAY.

3 views
Skip to first unread message

limon hossain

unread,
Aug 4, 2021, 5:45:40 PMAug 4
to 123MOVIES-[WATCH-HD]

new added 05 sec ago dont miss...A Day-by-Day Schedule of the 2021 Tokyo Olympics Tokyo 2020 Tokyo Olympics:Tokyo Olympics Day 14, Indians in action on August 5: Schedule, events, fixtures, timings in IST Tokyo Olympics Day 14, Indians in action on August 5: Ravi Kumar Dahiya has his wrestling gold medal match on Thursday. 2021Full schedule for Thursday, August 5TH in the Tokyo 2021 Summer OlympicsWe take a look at the full schedule of events on the slate for Thursday, August 5TH in the Tokyo 2021 Tokyo Summer Olympics...

 

CLICK HERE WATCH LIVE FREE

WATCH AND ACCESS NETWORK HERE

The 2021 Tokyo Olympics have finally arrived, but not without a few obvious COVID-related hiccups that led to no fans allowed at the games and athletes having to put on their own medals. Nonetheless, the Opening Ceremonies kicked off on Friday, July 23 with Naomi Osaka, who will be representing Japan, lighting the cauldron. This year’s Olympic Games include 339 medal events across 33 sports, and Vulture has the breakdown of when it’s all happening. Check out our daily list of the major events throughout the 16-day competition — which officially ends on August 8. (All events are listed in Eastern Time.)

The Olympics are streaming on Peacock.

Wednesday, 8/4Wednesday’s medal events include artistic swimming, boxing, cycling, equestrian, field hockey, sailing, skateboarding, swimming, table tennis, track and field, weightlifting and wrestling. There will also be coverage throughout the day of basketball and volleyball.

Medal Events:• Artistic Swimming, 6:30 a.m. — Duet• Boxing, starts at 1 a.m. — Women’s fly (112lbs); Women’s welter (152lbs); Men’s super heavy (+200lbs); Men’s light heavy (178lbs)• Cycling, 4:45 a.m. — Track: Men’s team pursuit• Equestrian, 6 a.m. — Team Jumping• Field Hockey, 9:30 p.m. — Men’s tournament (bronze)• Sailing, 1:33 a.m. — Men’s 470, Women’s 470• Skateboarding, 11:30 a.m. — Men’s park• Swimming, 5:30 p.m. — Men’s 10km open water• Table Tennis, 10 p.m. — Women’s team (bronze)• Track and Field, starts at 7 a.m. — Women’s 3000m steeplechase; Men’s hammer throw; Men’s 800m; Men’s 200m; 10 p.m. — Men’s triple jump; Men’s shot put; Men’s 110m hurdles;• Weightlifting, 6:50 a.m. — Men’s +109kg/+240lbsMy Week In New YorkA week-in-review newsletter from the people who make New York Magazine.

Thursday, 8/5Thursday’s medal events include beach volleyball, boxing, cycling, diving, field hockey, karate, soccer, sport climbing, table tennis, track and field and wrestling. There will also be coverage throughout the day of basketball and volleyball.

Medal Events:• Beach volleyball, 9 p.m. — Women’s tournament (bronze); 10:30 p.m. — Women’s tournament (gold)• Boxing, starts at 1 a.m. — Women’s light (132lbs); Men’s fly (114lbs); Men’s middle (165lbs); Men’s feather (125lbs)• Cycling, 4:55 a.m. — Track: Men’s omnium• Diving, 2 a.m. — Women’s platform• Field Hockey, 6 a.m. — Men’s tournament (gold); 9:30 p.m. — Women’s tournament (bronze)• Karate, starts at 6:30 a.m. — Women’s kata (bronze and gold); Men’s 67kg/147lbs; Women’s 55kg/121lbs• Soccer, 10 p.m. — Women’s Gold Medal match• Sport Climbing, 8:10 a.m. — Men’s combined• Table Tennis, 6:30 a.m. — Women’s team (gold); 10 p.m. — Men’s team (bronze)• Track and Field, 3:30 a.m. — Men’s 20km walk; 6:20 a.m. — Women’s pole vault; Men’s 400m; Women’s hepathlon; Men’s decathlon; 4:30 p.m. — Men’s 50km walk

WATCH AND SUBCURIBE FOR FREE WATCH LIVE OLYMPIC ALL GAMES 2021

 

Skip to language selectionSkip to main contentTokyo 2020 Olympic GamesMain Navigation

    Schedule & Results    Medals    Sports    Liveblog    News    Videos    Athletes    Teams/NOC    FanZone

    Olympic Schedule    Olympic Schedule & Results    Accessibility Help

Olympic Schedule & Results - 5 AugCompetitions of Thu, 5 AugHide allAthletics Baseball/Softball Basketball Beach Volleyball Boxing Canoe Sprint Cycling Track Diving Equestrian Football Golf Handball Hockey Karate Marathon Swimming Modern Pentathlon Skateboarding Sport Climbing Table Tennis Volleyball Water Polo WrestlingAthleticsHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     StatusSession 14  9:00 - 15:059:00     Olympic Stadium - Track     Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heat 1    9:08     Olympic Stadium - Track     Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heat 2    9:10     Olympic Stadium - High Jump A     Women's High Jump Qualification - Group B    9:10     Olympic Stadium - High Jump B     Women's High Jump Qualification - Group A    9:16     Olympic Stadium - Track     Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heat 3    9:40     Olympic Stadium - Long Jump A     Women's Heptathlon Long Jump - Group A    9:40     Olympic Stadium - Long Jump B     Women's Heptathlon Long Jump - Group B    9:50     Olympic Stadium - Long Throws     Men's Decathlon Discus Throw - Group A    10:00     Olympic Stadium - Track     Women's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1    10:09     Olympic Stadium - Track     Women's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 2    10:55     Olympic Stadium - Long Throws     Men's Decathlon Discus Throw - Group B    11:00     Olympic Stadium - Triple Jump A     Men's Triple Jump Final    11:05     Olympic Stadium - Shot Put A     Men's Shot Put Final    11:30     Olympic Stadium - Track     Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1    11:39     Olympic Stadium - Track     Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 2    11:55     Olympic Stadium - Track     Men's 110m Hurdles Final    12:30     Olympic Stadium - Long Throws     Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Group A    12:45     Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault A     Men's Decathlon Pole Vault - Group A    12:45     Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault B     Men's Decathlon Pole Vault - Group B    13:40     Olympic Stadium - Long Throws     Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Group B    Session 1  16:30 - 18:0516:30     Sapporo Odori Park     Men's 20km Race Walk Final    Session 15  19:00 - 21:4519:00     Olympic Stadium - Pole Vault A     Women's Pole Vault Final    19:15     Olympic Stadium - Long Throws     Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw - Group A    19:25     Olympic Stadium - Track     Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1    19:37     Olympic Stadium - Track     Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 2    20:00     Olympic Stadium - Track     Men's 1500m Semi-Final 1    20:10     Olympic Stadium - Track     Men's 1500m Semi-Final 2    20:20     Olympic Stadium - Long Throws     Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw - Group B    21:00     Olympic Stadium - Track     Men's 400m Final    21:20     Olympic Stadium - Track     Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 1    21:30     Olympic Stadium - Track     Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 2    21:40     Olympic Stadium - Track     Men's Decathlon 1500m - Heat 1    Baseball/SoftballHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     Status19:00     Yokohama Baseball Stadium     Baseball Semifinal#14KORRepublic of KoreaUSAUnited States    BasketballHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     Status13:15     Saitama Super Arena     Men's Semifinal#46USAUnited StatesAUSAustralia    20:00     Saitama Super Arena     Men's Semifinal#45FRAFranceSLOSlovenia    Beach VolleyballHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     StatusSession 37  9:00 - 10:509:00     Shiokaze Park - Centre Court     Women's Semifinal#52SUIVerge-Depre, A./HeidrichUSAApril/Alix    10:00     Shiokaze Park - Centre Court     Women's Semifinal#51AUSArtacho Del Solar/ClancyLATGraudina/Kravcenoka    Session 38  21:00 - 22:5021:00     Shiokaze Park - Centre Court     Men's Semifinal#51NORMol A./Sorum C.LATPlavins/Tocs    22:00     Shiokaze Park - Centre Court     Men's Semifinal#52QATCherif/AhmedROCKrasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy    BoxingHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     StatusBoxing Session 22  14:00 - 16:1014:00     Kokugikan Arena     Women's Light (57-60kg) Semifinal 1#257IRLHARRINGTON Kellie AnneTHASEESONDEE Sudaporn    14:15     Kokugikan Arena     Women's Light (57-60kg) Semifinal 2#258BRAFERREIRA BeatrizFINPOTKONEN Mira Marjut Johanna    14:30     Kokugikan Arena     Men's Fly (48-52kg) Semifinal 1#259JPNTANAKA RyomeiPHIPAALAM Carlo    14:48     Kokugikan Arena     Men's Fly (48-52kg) Semifinal 2#260GBRYAFAI GalalKAZBIBOSSINOV Saken    15:03     Kokugikan Arena     Men's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 1#261UKRKHYZHNIAK OleksandrPHIMARCIAL Eumir    15:18     Kokugikan Arena     Men's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 2#262BRASOUSA HebertROCBAKSHI Gleb    15:35     Kokugikan Arena     Men's Feather (52-57kg) Final Bout#263USARAGAN DukeROCBATYRGAZIEV Albert    Canoe SprintHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     StatusSession 4  9:30 - 13:059:30     Sea Forest Waterway     Men's Kayak Single 200m Semi-final 1#74    9:37     Sea Forest Waterway     Men's Kayak Single 200m Semi-final 2#75    9:44     Sea Forest Waterway     Women's Canoe Single 200m Semi-final 1#76    9:51     Sea Forest Waterway     Women's Canoe Single 200m Semi-final 2#77    9:58     Sea Forest Waterway     Women's Kayak Single 500m Semi-final 1#78    10:05     Sea Forest Waterway     Women's Kayak Single 500m Semi-final 2#79    10:12     Sea Forest Waterway     Women's Kayak Single 500m Semi-final 3#80    10:19     Sea Forest Waterway     Women's Kayak Single 500m Semi-final 4#81    10:26     Sea Forest Waterway     Men's Kayak Double 1000m Semi-final 1#82    10:34     Sea Forest Waterway     Men's Kayak Double 1000m Semi-final 2#83    11:35     Sea Forest Waterway     Men's Kayak Single 200m Final B#84    11:42     Sea Forest Waterway     Men's Kayak Single 200m Final A#85    11:50     Sea Forest Waterway     Women's Canoe Single 200m Final B#86    11:57     Sea Forest Waterway     Women's Canoe Single 200m Final A#87    12:15     Sea Forest Waterway     Women's Kayak Single 500m Final C#88    12:22     Sea Forest Waterway     Women's Kayak Single 500m Final B#89    12:29     Sea Forest Waterway     Women's Kayak Single 500m Final A#90    12:47     Sea Forest Waterway     Men's Kayak Double 1000m Final B#91    12:55     Sea Forest Waterway     Men's Kayak Double 1000m Final A#92    Cycling TrackHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     StatusSession 4  15:30 - 18:5015:30     Izu Velodrome     Men's Omnium Scratch Race 1/4    15:48     Izu Velodrome     Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 1    15:51     Izu Velodrome     Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 2    15:54     Izu Velodrome     Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 3    15:57     Izu Velodrome     Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 4    16:00     Izu Velodrome     Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 5    16:03     Izu Velodrome     Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 6    16:06     Izu Velodrome     Women's Keirin Quarterfinals - Heat 1    16:11     Izu Velodrome     Women's Keirin Quarterfinals - Heat 2    16:16     Izu Velodrome     Women's Keirin Quarterfinals - Heat 3    16:21     Izu Velodrome     Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages - Heat 1    16:24     Izu Velodrome     Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages - Heat 2    16:27     Izu Velodrome     Men's Omnium Tempo Race 2/4    16:45     Izu Velodrome     Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 1    16:57     Izu Velodrome     Women's Keirin Semifinals - Heat 1    17:02     Izu Velodrome     Women's Keirin Semifinals - Heat 2    17:07     Izu Velodrome     Men's Omnium Elimination Race 3/4    17:25     Izu Velodrome     Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 2    17:37     Izu Velodrome     Women's Keirin Final 7-12    17:45     Izu Velodrome     Women's Keirin Final 1-6    17:50     Izu Velodrome     Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Decider    17:55     Izu Velodrome     Men's Omnium Points Race 4/4    18:27     Izu Velodrome     Men's Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places    DivingHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     Status10:00     Tokyo Aquatics Centre     Women's 10m Platform Semifinal    15:00     Tokyo Aquatics Centre     Women's 10m Platform Final    EquestrianHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStartTime     Location     Event     Status17:00     Equestrian Park     Jumping 2nd Horse Inspection    FootballHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     Status17:00     Ibaraki Kashima Stadium     Women's Bronze Medal Match#25AUSAustraliaUSAUnited States    GolfHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     Status7:30     Kasumigaseki Country Club     Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 2    HandballHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     Status17:00     Yoyogi National Stadium     Men's Semifinal#35FRAFranceEGYEgypt    21:00     Yoyogi National Stadium     Men's Semifinal#36ESPSpainDENDenmark    HockeyHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     StatusSession 39  10:30 - 12:1510:30     Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch     Men's Bronze Medal Match#M37GERGermanyINDIndia    Session 40  19:00 - 21:1019:00     Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch     Men's Gold Medal Match#M38AUSAustraliaBELBelgium    KarateHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     StatusSession 1  10:00 - 15:0510:00     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kata Elimination Round - Pool A - First Kata    10:20     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kata Elimination Round - Pool B - First Kata    10:40     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kata Elimination Round - Pool A - Second Kata    11:00     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kata Elimination Round - Pool B - Second Kata    11:25     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kata Ranking Round - Pool A    11:37     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kata Ranking Round - Pool B    12:05     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B#1JORALMASATFA Abdel RahmanLATKALNINS Kalvis    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B#2FRAda COSTA StevenEORDERAFSHIPOUR Hamoon    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B#3ITACRESCENZO AngeloVENMADERA DELGADO Andres Eduardo    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool A#4TURSAMDAN ErayAZEFARZALIYEV Firdovsi    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool A#5EGYELSAWY AliJPNSAGO Naoto    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B#6FRAda COSTA StevenJORALMASATFA Abdel Rahman    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B#7ITACRESCENZO AngeloEORDERAFSHIPOUR Hamoon    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B#8VENMADERA DELGADO Andres EduardoLATKALNINS Kalvis    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool A#9KAZASSADILOV DarkhanTURSAMDAN Eray    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool A#10JPNSAGO NaotoAZEFARZALIYEV Firdovsi    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B#11ITACRESCENZO AngeloJORALMASATFA Abdel Rahman    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B#12VENMADERA DELGADO Andres EduardoEORDERAFSHIPOUR Hamoon    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B#13FRAda COSTA StevenLATKALNINS Kalvis    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool A#14EGYELSAWY AliTURSAMDAN Eray    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool A#15KAZASSADILOV DarkhanAZEFARZALIYEV Firdovsi    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B#16VENMADERA DELGADO Andres EduardoFRAda COSTA Steven    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B#17JORALMASATFA Abdel RahmanEORDERAFSHIPOUR Hamoon    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B#18ITACRESCENZO AngeloLATKALNINS Kalvis    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool A#19JPNSAGO NaotoKAZASSADILOV Darkhan    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool A#20EGYELSAWY AliAZEFARZALIYEV Firdovsi    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B#21JORALMASATFA Abdel RahmanVENMADERA DELGADO Andres Eduardo    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B#22LATKALNINS KalvisEORDERAFSHIPOUR Hamoon    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B#23FRAda COSTA StevenITACRESCENZO Angelo    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool A#24TURSAMDAN ErayJPNSAGO Naoto    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool A#25KAZASSADILOV DarkhanEGYELSAWY Ali    Session 2  17:00 - 21:4017:00     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool B#26EGYSAYED RadwaKAZZHANGBYRBAY Moldir    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool B#27JPNMIYAHARA MihoAUTPLANK Bettina    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool A#28IRIBAHMANYAR SaraTUROZCELIK ARAPOGLU Serap    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool A#29TPEWEN TzuyunBULGORANOVA Ivet    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool B#30UKRTERLIUGA AnzhelikaEGYSAYED Radwa    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool B#31AUTPLANK BettinaKAZZHANGBYRBAY Moldir    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool A#32BULGORANOVA IvetTUROZCELIK ARAPOGLU Serap    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool A#33TPEWEN TzuyunIRIBAHMANYAR Sara    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool B#34JPNMIYAHARA MihoEGYSAYED Radwa    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool B#35UKRTERLIUGA AnzhelikaKAZZHANGBYRBAY Moldir    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool A#36BULGORANOVA IvetIRIBAHMANYAR Sara    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool B#37AUTPLANK BettinaUKRTERLIUGA Anzhelika    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool B#38JPNMIYAHARA MihoKAZZHANGBYRBAY Moldir    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool A#39TUROZCELIK ARAPOGLU SerapTPEWEN Tzuyun    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool B#40EGYSAYED RadwaAUTPLANK Bettina    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool B#41UKRTERLIUGA AnzhelikaJPNMIYAHARA Miho    19:30     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kata Bronze Medal Bout 1    19:40     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kata Bronze Medal Bout 2    19:50     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kata Final Bout    20:05     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Semifinal#42    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Semifinal#43    20:22     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Semifinal#44    Followed by     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Semifinal#45    20:40     Nippon Budokan     Men's Kumite -67kg Gold Medal Bout#46    20:50     Nippon Budokan     Women's Kumite -55kg Gold Medal Bout#47    Marathon SwimmingHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     Status6:30     Odaiba Marine Park     Men's 10km    Modern PentathlonHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     Status13:00     Musashino Forest Sport Plaza     Women's Individual - Fencing Ranking Round    16:30     Musashino Forest Sport Plaza     Men's Individual - Fencing Ranking Round    SkateboardingHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     Status9:00     Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding     Men's Park Prelims Heat 1    Rescheduled9:42     Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding     Men's Park Prelims Heat 2    Rescheduled10:24     Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding     Men's Park Prelims Heat 3    Rescheduled11:06     Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding     Men's Park Prelims Heat 4    Rescheduled12:30     Ariake Sports Park Skateboarding     Men's Park Final    RescheduledSport ClimbingHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     Status17:30     Aomi Urban Sports Park     Men's Combined, Speed Final    18:30     Aomi Urban Sports Park     Men's Combined, Bouldering Final    21:10     Aomi Urban Sports Park     Men's Combined, Lead Final    Table TennisHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     StatusSession 32  11:00 - 14:0011:00     Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1     Women's Team Bronze Medal Team Match#15GERGermanyHKGHong Kong, China    Session 33  19:30 - 22:4019:30     Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Table 1     Women's Team Gold Medal Team Match#16CHNChinaJPNJapan    VolleyballHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     Status13:00     Ariake Arena     Men's Semifinals#36BRABrazilROCROC    21:00     Ariake Arena     Men's Semifinals#35FRAFranceARGArgentina    Water PoloHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     Status14:00     Tatsumi Water Polo Centre     Women's Classification 5th-8th#25CHNChinaNEDNetherlands    15:30     Tatsumi Water Polo Centre     Women's Semifinal#28ROCROCUSAUnited States    Rescheduled18:20     Tatsumi Water Polo Centre     Women's Classification 5th-8th#26AUSAustraliaCANCanada    19:50     Tatsumi Water Polo Centre     Women's Semifinal#27ESPSpainHUNHungary    RescheduledWrestlingHideChangeAll times in venue local timeStart Time     Location     Event     Status11:00     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A     Men's Freestyle 57kg Repechage#216COLTIGREROS URBANO Oscar EduardoBULVANGELOV Georgi Valentinov    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A     Men's Freestyle 57kg Repechage#217USAGILMAN Thomas PatrickUZBABDULLAEV Gulomjon    11:30     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A     Men's Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final#218ITACHAMIZO MARQUEZ FrankGEOKENTCHADZE Avtandil    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A     Men's Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final#219AZEBAYRAMOV TuranUKRMYKHAILOV Vasyl    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A     Men's Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final#220CUBGARZON CABALLERO JeandryBLRKADZIMAHAMEDAU Mahamedkhabib    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A     Men's Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final#221USADAKE Kyle DouglasIRIHOSSEINKHANI Mostafa    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A     Men's Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final#222ROCSIDAKOV ZaurbekGBSMIDANA Augusto    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A     Men's Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final#223PURGOMEZ MATOS FranklinUZBABDURAKHMONOV Bekzod    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A     Men's Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final#224EGYHUSSEN Amr Reda RamadanPOLRYBICKI Kamil    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A     Men's Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final#225JPNOTOGURO KeisukeKAZKAISANOV Daniyar    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A     Men's Freestyle 74kg 1/4 Final#226    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A     Men's Freestyle 74kg 1/4 Final#227    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A     Men's Freestyle 74kg 1/4 Final#228    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat A     Men's Freestyle 74kg 1/4 Final#229    11:00     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 57kg Repechage#230GUICAMARA Fatoumata YarieMGLBOLDSAIKHAN Khongorzul    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 57kg Repechage#231INDANSHU AnshuROCKOBLOVA Valeria    11:30     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final#232INDVINESH VineshSWEMATTSSON Sofia Magdalena    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final#233BLRKALADZINSKAYA VanesaROUANA Andreea Beatrice    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final#234ROCKHOROSHAVTSEVA OlgaUSAWINCHESTER Jacarra Gwenisha    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final#235CUBHERIN AVILA LauraCHNPANG Qianyu    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final#236ECUVALVERDE MELENDRES Luisa ElizabethGREPREVOLARAKI Maria    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final#237MGLBAT OCHIR BolortuyaGUMAQUINO Rckaela Maree Ramos    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final#238KAZAKHMETOVA TatyanaPOLZASINA Roksana Marta    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final#239CMRESSOMBE TIAKO Joseph EmilienneJPNMUKAIDA Mayu    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 53kg 1/4 Final#240    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 53kg 1/4 Final#241    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 53kg 1/4 Final#242    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 53kg 1/4 Final#243    18:15     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Men's Freestyle 74kg Semifinal#258    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Men's Freestyle 74kg Semifinal#259    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Men's Freestyle 125kg Semifinal#260    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Men's Freestyle 125kg Semifinal#261    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 53kg Semifinal#262    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 53kg Semifinal#263    19:30     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Men's Freestyle 57kg Bronze Medal Match#264TBDKAZSANAYEV Nurislam    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Men's Freestyle 57kg Bronze Medal Match#265TBDIRIATRINAGHARCHI Reza    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Men's Freestyle 57kg Final#266INDRAVI KumarROCUGUEV Zavur    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Men's Freestyle 86kg Bronze Medal Match#267TBDROCNAIFONOV Artur    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Men's Freestyle 86kg Bronze Medal Match#268TBDINDPUNIA Deepak    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Men's Freestyle 86kg Final#269IRIYAZDANICHARATI HassanUSATAYLOR III David Morris    20:55     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 57kg Bronze Medal Match#270TBDUSAMAROULIS Helen Louise    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 57kg Bronze Medal Match#271TBDBULNIKOLOVA Evelina Georgieva    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat B     Women's Freestyle 57kg Final#272JPNKAWAI RisakoBLRKURACHKINA Iryna    11:00     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C     Men's Freestyle 86kg Repechage#244UZBSHAPIEV JavrailSUIREICHMUTH Stefan    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C     Men's Freestyle 86kg Repechage#245BLRSHABANAU AliSMRAMINE Myles Nazem    11:30     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C     Men's Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final#246GEOPETRIASHVILI GenoEGYABDELMOTTALEB Diaaeldin Kamal Gouda    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C     Men's Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final#247ROCKOZYREV SergeiCHNDENG Zhiwei    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C     Men's Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final#248KOSSHALA EgzonALGBERRAHAL Djahid    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C     Men's Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final#249IRIZARE Amir HosseinUKRKHOTSIANIVSKYI Oleksandr    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C     Men's Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final#250TURAKGUL TahaCANDHESI Amarveer    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C     Men's Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final#251KGZLAZAREV AiaalUSASTEVESON Gable Dan    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C     Men's Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final#252MGLMUNKHTUR LkhagvagerelBLRKHRAMIANKOU Dzianis    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C     Men's Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final#253GERCUDINOVIC GennadijKAZBATIRMURZAEV Yusup    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C     Men's Freestyle 125kg 1/4 Final#254    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C     Men's Freestyle 125kg 1/4 Final#255    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C     Men's Freestyle 125kg 1/4 Final#256    Followed by     Makuhari Messe Hall A Mat C     Men's Freestyle 125kg 1/4 Final#257    Legend

 

WATCH AND SUBCURIBE FOR FREE WATCH LIVE OLYMPIC ALL GAMES 2021

Reply all
Reply to author
Forward
0 new messages