I’m using spatialite.exe 4.3.0a.
I‘ve wrote this sql5.sql file:
SELECT ImportWFS("http://webgis.regione.sardegna.it/geoserver/ows?service=WFS&request=GetCapabilities", "dbu:TUT_ZONERAMSAR", "RAMSAR","null", "no",15,"yes" );
I run it like this with the windows cmd black window:
> set SPATIALITE_SECURITY=relaxed
> spatialite.exe db.sqlite < sql5.sql
This is what I do, and the result:
Microsoft Windows [version 10.0.14393]
(c) 2016 Microsoft Corporation. Tous droits réservés.
C:\>cd sp
C:\sp>set SPATIALITE_SECURITY=relaxed
C:\sp>spatialite.exe db.sqlite < sql5.sql
SpatiaLite version ..: 4.3.0a Supported Extensions:
- 'VirtualShape' [direct Shapefile access]
- 'VirtualDbf' [direct DBF access]
- 'VirtualXL' [direct XLS access]
- 'VirtualText' [direct CSV/TXT access]
- 'VirtualNetwork' [Dijkstra shortest path]
- 'RTree' [Spatial Index - R*Tree]
- 'MbrCache' [Spatial Index - MBR cache]
- 'VirtualSpatialIndex' [R*Tree metahandler]
- 'VirtualElementary' [ElemGeoms metahandler]
- 'VirtualXPath' [XML Path Language - XPath]
- 'VirtualFDO' [FDO-OGR interoperability]
- 'VirtualGPKG' [OGC GeoPackage interoperability]
- 'VirtualBBox' [BoundingBox tables]
- 'SpatiaLite' [Spatial SQL - OGC]
PROJ.4 version ......: Rel. 4.9.1, 04 March 2015
GEOS version ........: 3.5.0-CAPI-1.9.0 r4084
LWGEOM version ......: 2.1.7
TARGET CPU ..........: mingw32
C:\sp>
If I open my db.sqlite I don’t found any RAMSAR table…
Same result if I use this sql :
SELECT ImportWFS("http://webgis.regione.sardegna.it/geoserver/ows?service=WFS&request=GetCapabilities", "dbu:TUT_ZONERAMSAR", "RAMSAR");
What’s wrong with my actions?
Big thank you in advance for your help!
With best regards,
Michel
...Alternatively an URL corresponding to a WFS service
-- export SPATIALITE_SECURITY=relaxed-- rm import.wfs_berlin.db ; spatialite import.wfs_berlin.db < import.wfs_berlin.sql-- wfs_berlin_build_385_5820.sql-- export SPATIALITE_SECURITY=relaxed-- rm wfs_berlin_build.db ; spatialite wfs_berlin_build.db < wfs_berlin_build.sql-- - the WFS server in Berlin (unknown model, but I strongly suspect it's ESRI)-- only works when using WFS 2.x because it's completely unable to support WFS 1.x paging.-- wget 'http://fbinter.stadt-berlin.de/fb/wfs/geometry/senstadt/re_alkis_flurstuecke?service=WFS&version=2.0.0&request=GetFeature&typeName=fis:re_alkis_flurstuecke&srsName=urn:ogc:def:crs:EPSG:6.9:25833&BBOX=389000,5817000,393000,5820000&maxFeatures=100&startIndex=0' -O wget/berlin_389_5817.110.0.gml
-- wget 'http://fbinter.stadt-berlin.de/fb/wfs/geometry/senstadt/re_alkis_flurstuecke?&SERVICE=WFS&REQUEST=GetCapabilities' -O wget/re_alkis_flurstuecke.default.txt
SELECT ImportWFS( -- first time 16400 rows; second time 1700 rows "fis:re_alkis_flurstuecke", "berlin_389_5817_100", "id_flur", 0,100,1);