-- Best winds, -Robin- ~:) # My Github repository with mostly perl code # https://github.com/robin13
Hi,
When querying departures I noticed, that the result had duplicate departures. When I looked at it in detail I noticed the differences:
<itdDeparture stopID="3003357" x="11017366" y="49588410" mapName="WGS84" area="0" platform="" platformName="" stopName="Erlangen Anton-Bruckner-Str." nameWO="Anton-Bruckner-Str." countdown="15">
<itdDateTime>
<itdDate year="2011" month="12" day="5" weekday="2"/>
<itdTime hour="23" minute="45" ap=""/>
</itdDateTime>
<itdServingLine key="2308" code="3" number="287" symbol="287" motType="5" realtime="0" direction="Erlangen Sebaldussiedlung" destID="3003367" stateless="vgn:33287: :H:s11">
<itdNoTrain name="Stadtbus"/>
<motDivaParams line="33287" project="s11" direction="H" supplement=" " network="vgn"/>
</itdServingLine>
</itdDeparture>
<itdDeparture stopID="3003357" x="11017366" y="49588410" mapName="WGS84" area="0" platform="" platformName="" stopName="Erlangen Anton-Bruckner-Str." nameWO="Anton-Bruckner-Str." countdown="15">
<itdDateTime>
<itdDate year="2011" month="12" day="5" weekday="2"/>
<itdTime hour="23" minute="45" ap=""/>
</itdDateTime>
<itdServingLine key="2308" code="3" number="287" symbol="287" motType="5" realtime="0" direction="Erlangen Sebaldussiedlung" destID="3003367" stateless="vgn:33287:F:H:j11">
<itdNoTrain name="Stadtbus"/>
<motDivaParams line="33287" project="j11" direction="H" supplement="F" network="vgn"/>
</itdServingLine>
</itdDeparture>
<itdServingLine selected="1" code="3" number="287" symbol="287" motType="5" realtime="0" direction="Erlangen Sebaldussiedlung" valid="Jahresfahrplan 2011" compound="0" TTB="1" STT="0" ROP="0" type="unknown" spTr="" destID="3003367" stateless="vgn:33287:F:H:j11" trainName="" index="5:2">
<itdNoTrain name="Stadtbus"/>
<motDivaParams line="33287" project="j11" direction="H" supplement="F" network="vgn"/>
<itdRouteDescText>Westfriedhof - Steudach - Büchenbach Zambellistraße - Schulzentrum West - Martin-Luther-Platz -</itdRouteDescText>
</itdServingLine>
<itdServingLine selected="1" code="3" number="287" symbol="287" motType="5" realtime="0" direction="Erlangen Sebaldussiedlung" valid="ab Schuljahresbeginn 12.9.2011" compound="0" TTB="1" STT="0" ROP="0" type="unknown" spTr="" destID="3003367" stateless="vgn:33287: :H:s11" trainName="" index="5:3">
<itdNoTrain name="Stadtbus"/>
<motDivaParams line="33287" project="s11" direction="H" supplement=" " network="vgn"/>
<itdRouteDescText>Westfriedhof - Steudach - Büchenbach Zambellistraße - Schulzentrum West - Martin-Luther-Platz -</itdRouteDescText>
</itdServingLine>
You can see in the “valid”-attribute, that one line is named “Jahresfahrplan 2011” (annual timetable 2011) and the other one “ab Schuljahresbeginn 12.9.2011” (at the beginning of the school year 12.9.2011).
Seems like another thing I have to consider.
It would be interesting to know, what the “F” in the supplement attribute means.
In the “project” attribute the abbreviations could match the valid attribute value: “j11” for “Jahresfahrplan 2011” (year 2011) and “s11” for “Schuljahresbeginn 2011” (school beginning 2011).
Best regards,
toolsche
Hi,
Is there a possibility to change the coordformat for the itdStopSeq result? Or does anyone know how to convert from NAV4 to WGS84?
I used the param: “&coordOutputFormat=WGS84”, but the WGS84 format is only applied to the start- and endpoints.
<itdStopSeq>
<itdPoint stopID="3003110" area="3" platform="B" name="Erlangen Hauptbahnhof" platformName="" usage="" x="4428005" y="664041" mapName="NAV4" omc="9562000" placeID="1">
<itdDateTime>
<itdDate year="2011" month="12" day="10" weekday="7"/>
<itdTime hour="16" minute="34"/>
</itdDateTime>
</itdPoint>
…
Cheers,
toolsche
I think this is a more or less a bug of the EFA software.
If you find a solution to this problem, let us know.
Cheers,
Andreas
On 12/28/2011 01:36 AM, Tobias Olschewski wrote:
> Hi,
>
>
>
> Is there a possibility to change the coordformat for the itdStopSeq
> result? Or does anyone know how to convert from NAV4 to WGS84?
>
> I used the param: �&coordOutputFormat=WGS84�, but the WGS84 format is
> only applied to the start- and endpoints.
>
>
>
> <itdStopSeq>
>
> <itdPoint stopID="3003110" area="3" platform="B" name="Erlangen
> Hauptbahnhof" platformName="" usage="" *x="4428005" y="664041"
> mapName="NAV4"* omc="9562000" placeID="1">
>
> <itdDateTime>
>
> <itdDate year="2011"
> month="12" day="10" weekday="7"/>
>
> <itdTime hour="16"
> minute="34"/>
>
> </itdDateTime>
>
> </itdPoint>
>
> �
>
>
>
> Cheers,
>
> toolsche
>