How to challenge IRS agent authority
[…] 1. After review of my financial affairs and reasonably comprehensive study of application of internal revenue laws of the United States, I do not believe I am liable for any federal tax that requires me to keep books and records and file returns. In spite of a diligent search, I have been unable to locate taxing and liability statutes that apply to my income sources and activities. See the Good Faith and Reasonable Cause Standard at 26 CFR § 1.6664-4 and the Substantial Authority Standard at 26 CFR § 1.6662-4.
  2. Court documents and published district and circuit court decisions verify that the Internal Revenue Service is agent of the [federal] United States of America, not Government of the United States (See 26 U.S.C. § 7402: "The district courts of the United States at the instance of the United States shall have jurisdiction …").