--
Download LAStools at
http://lastools.org
http://rapidlasso.com
Be social with LAStools at
http://facebook.com/LAStools
http://twitter.com/LAStools
http://linkedin.com/groups/LAStools-4408378
Manage your settings at
http://groups.google.com/group/lastools/subscribe
Thanks Martin, According to your comments, I directly download the tile data with LAZ format (3km * 3km for each tile and the density is about 20 pts/m2. Web link: https://www.pdok.nl/nl/ahn3-downloads) but unfortunately Cloud Compare or QT software still show information like below by directly loading LAZ file.
These commercial softwares only show part of point clouds below:
I also try to convert these LAS files to corresponding LAS format, the output information still shown the errors as follows:
So I wonder whether or not the original laz data has some problem or any other else? As the above link data is large-scale data over nearly entire Netherlands and the data quality is amazing, so Martin I would appreciate your help if you could download one of the tiles and make the evaluation of these LAZ data. Many thanks.
--
--