The Case Against FTR
[…] Alabama - Law is quoted in full in § 11-301 (a), supra, and is somewhat similar to § 10 of the 1926 Code by requiring drivers to keep on the right half of the highway and, in the same sentence, to drive a slow-moving vehicle as close as is reasonably possible to the right-hand edge of the highway. However, it does not apply on one-way streets or highways and therefore is not in substantial conformity with UVC § 11-301(b). See texts of 1926 and 1930 Code provisions in the Historical Notes to § 11-301(a) and this section, supra.

Alaska - Requires slower-moving vehicles to keep in the right lane except upon one-way roadways.

Kentucky - § 189.300 provides:
Vehicles to keep to right.... (2) The operator of any vehicle moving slowly upon a highway shall keep his vehicle as closely as practicable to the right-hand boundary of the highway, allowing more swiftly moving vehicles reasonably free passage to the left.
Louisiana - § 32:71 contains much of the language appearing in UVC § 11 -301 (b). It applies, however, only upon "multiple-lane highways," which are defined as any highway having two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic in each direction, and not "upon all roadways" as in the Code.