You do not have permission to delete messages in this group
Copy link
Report message
Sign in to report message
Show original message
Either email addresses are anonymous for this group or you need the view member email addresses permission to view the original message
to SMART Community Forum
Hello,
I have been trying to export my patrol package to SMART MOBILE. However, the map automatically exports in the WGS Coordinate System and we use NAD 1927. However, when I change it from WGS to NAD27 in the ''Set Bounds'' option before exporting it gives me this error.
I am unsure why it's giving me this error.
Juan Ignacio Cuhna
unread,
Jun 19, 2021, 9:26:16 PM6/19/21
Reply to author
Sign in to reply to author
Forward
Sign in to forward
Delete
You do not have permission to delete messages in this group
Copy link
Report message
Sign in to report message
Show original message
Either email addresses are anonymous for this group or you need the view member email addresses permission to view the original message
to SMART Community Forum, Wilmer-Eaton Guerra
Hi! Not sure if thisis the correct answer, but try to just set a map in WGS84 for export in mobile. Conversions to local SRCs should happen automatically laterfor analysis...
Leal, Danniely
unread,
Jun 20, 2021, 10:34:10 PM6/20/21
Reply to author
Sign in to reply to author
Forward
Sign in to forward
Delete
You do not have permission to delete messages in this group
Copy link
Report message
Sign in to report message
Show original message
Either email addresses are anonymous for this group or you need the view member email addresses permission to view the original message
to wilmer guerra, SMART Community Forum
Saludos Wilmer, el mapa debe ser creado en smart en formato geográfico WGS 84, la configuración de proyección plana (UTM) debe hacerse en la app, en configuracion