LIBERTARIAN PARTY
E-Mail Directory of Local Officers,
Managers, Committees, and Staff
ARIZONA
Coconino County
C: Michael Voth
Maricopa County
C: Ernest Hancock sa...@indirect.com
T: Dean C. Pleasant sa...@indirect.com
Yavapi County
C: June Boudette
Yuma County
C: Tim Urell
CALIFORNIA
Alameda & Contra Costa Counties (Region 01)
C: Marion McEwen
VC: Jeffrey Sommer (Alameda)
VC: vacant (Contra Costa)
ST: Terry L. Floyd Terry...@cmnsens.fidonet.org
NwlE: Terry L. Floyd Terry...@cmnsens.fidonet.org
Gold Country - Amador, Calaveras, and Tuolumne Counties (Region 03)
C: Steve Green
VC: J. C. Anderson
S: Lynn Badler
T: Betsy Hayward
Butte County (Region 04)
C: Jessica Strock
VC: Mark T. Sweany
S: Mark T. Sweany
T: Mark T. Sweany
NwlE: Wiliam Lambert
El Dorado & Alpine Counties (Region 09)
C: Frederick Rouse
VC: Larry Whiting
AcT: Frederick Rouse
Fresno County (Region 10)
C: Jonathan Richter JRic...@aol.com
Humboldt County (Region 12)
C: Brian J. Knotts bkn...@mcimail.com
Imperial County (Region 13)
C: vacant
Kern County (Region 15)
C: Ryan Gifford
VC: Gordon McGilvray
T: Ryan Gifford
Kings County (Region 16)
Ct: Jonathan Richter JRic...@aol.com
Lake & Menocino Counties (Region 17)
C: Randall E. Grindle
Lassen County (Region 18)
C: Bonnie Rutherford
Los Angeles - San Fernando Valley (Region 61)
C: David W. Larkin 7622...@compuserve.com
VC1: Kit Maira 7203...@compuserve.com
VC2: Erich Miller PanM...@aol.com
ST: Beth Potillo-Miller PanM...@aol.com
OffMg:Kit Maira 7203...@compuserve.com
MedCd:Elizabeth Michael 10215...@compuserve.com
VolCd:Chris Wood chris...@aol.com
Los Angeles - West (Region 62)
C: Michael Binkley
VC: Neal A. Donner
VC: Robert G. Weber Jr.
S: David Wire dav...@liberty.com
Los Angeles - Foothills (Region 63)
C: Dennis Decherd
VC: Curtis Feger
S: Wayne Turner
T: Rachel Brown
Los Angeles - Central (Region 64)
C: Lawrence D. Goldberg
VC: Michael B. Everling
VC: R. William Weilburg
S: Perry Martin
T: Donald P. Meyer
Los Angeles - Southeast (Region 65)
C: Rodger Rosie
VC: Matthew J. Piazza
S: John P. McCready
T: Jean Taborsky
Los Angeles - South Bay (Region 66)
C: Laura McFadden queen...@aol.com
VC: David Schrader David.Schrader@elsegundoca..attgis.com
S: Edwinda Olga T. Cruz
T: vacant
NwlE: Laura McFadden queen...@aol.com
Los Angeles - East San Gabriel (Region 67)
C: Lee G. Borton
VC: Steven M. Pencall
S: Calvin P. Wallis
T: Lee G. Borton
Los Angeles - Antelope Valley (Region 68)
C: Eric R. Fussell
VC: Sandra Roundtree
S: Bob Burke r...@qnet.com
T: Ronald Tisbert
NwlE: Sandra Roundtree
Madera County (Region 20)
Ct: Jonathan Richter JRic...@aol.com
Marin County (Region 21)
C: Robert Bickford r...@well.com
S: Greta C. Bickford g...@well.com
NwlE: Robert Bickford r...@well.com
Mariposa County (Region 22)
Ct: Jonathan Richter JRic...@aol.com
Mono & Inyo Counties (Region 26)
C: William R. Baucum bau...@panix.com
Monterey County (Region 27)
C: Robert J. Ratto
Napa County (Region 28)
C: William H. Crain
Nevada County (Region 29)
C: Gary A. Dusseljee
Orange County (Region 30)
C: Geoff Braun geoff...@eworld.com
VC: Vic Wagner vaw...@ibm.net
S: Tom Reimer
T: Paul Studier pstu...@kaiwan.com
Placer County (Region 31)
C: Priscilla Falconi
Riverside County (Region 33)
C: Gene Berkman
VC: David Sarosi
S: Craig L. Carter
T: Jane Allen Henson
Sacramento County (Region 34)
C: Joseph Farina
VC: Arthur Zeigler
S: Katherine Zeigler
T: David L. Henderson
NwlE: Eric W. Roberts
San Benito County (Region 35)
C: Steven A. Gordon
San Bernardino County (Region 36)
C: Jeanette Burton
VC: Nancy Williams Upfold
T: Kathryn Swan
San Diego County (Region 37)
C: Steven L. Green
VC: J. C. Anderson GUD...@prodigy.com
NoVC: Wade Hostler whos...@gi.com
S: Lynn Badler
T: Elizabeth M. Hayward
NwlE: Betsy A. Mill BZB...@aol.com
SppC: Pat Wright PATW...@delphi.com
OffM: Richard Rider dri...@aol.com
San Francisco (Region 38)
C: Gerry Pico
VC: Mark Read Pickens
S: Mark Valverde
T: James R. Elwood 71034...@compuserve.com
ElcD: Anton Sherwood das...@netcom.com
San Joaquin County (Region 39)
C: David Morrow
San Luis Obispo County (Region 40)
C: Gary L. Kirkland
VC: David L. Bersohn
S: W. Howard Dilbeck
T: William J. Mirken
San Mateo County (Region 41)
C: Kate A. O'Brien
VC: James Profitt
S: Richard Acuff Ac...@camis.stanford.edu
T: James Profitt
NwlE: Christopher Schmidt cvasc...@acm.org
Santa Barbara County (Region 42)
C: Michael M. Lamboley
VC: Robert A. Koponen
Santa Clara County (Region 43)
*C: Brad Walker bwa...@musings.com
ExCm* *VC: David R. Bonino davi...@aol.com
*S: Hugh McLean 7036...@compuserve.com
*T: Edward L. Wimmers
*ActC: Eric Harlow
*CamC: Richard Puckett
*FndC: Thea Lynn McLean 7036...@compuserve.com
*MemC: John Inks inks...@mm.ssd.lmsc.lockheed.com
*NwlC: Donald J. R. Cormier
*PbyC: Donald J. R. Cormier
DatAd:Jon Petersen Jon.Pe...@ctg.com
Santa Cruz County (Region 44)
AcC: Bill Anderson
T: Bill Anderson
DatMg:John Wilkes wil...@ekrl.com
Shasta County (Region 45)
S: Allan L. Swain
Siskiyou County (Region 47)
C: Gary M. Mortenson
Solano County (Region 48)
C: Mike Malin
Sonoma County (Region 49)
C: James R. Oglesby
VC: Ronald A. Paris
S: Louis G. Beary
S: Mark Jones
Stanislaus County (Region 50)
C: Don K. DeGroat EWC...@aol.com
Sutter & Yuba Counties (Region 51)
C: Gail Jacuzzi
VC: Lon Wheeler
VC: Ron Galloway
ST: Todd B. Herman
Tehama County (Region 52)
C: Ross Crain
S: Dolyne Keller
Tulare County (Region 54)
Ct: Jonathan Richter JRic...@aol.com
Ventura County (Region 56)
C: William Brown
T: Donald S. Tork mbm...@prodigy.com
NwlE: Saul Rackauskas 74077...@compuserve.com
Yolo County (Region 57)
C: Laurie McLennan
S: Cullene Lang cul...@aol.com
T: Gretchen L. Bradfield
NwlE: Cullene Lang cul...@aol.com
COLORADO
Aspen
C: Tom Peckham
Aurora
C: Doug Newman
T: Lyman Hall
Boulder County
C: Kevin Wilkerson ke...@aztek.com
S: Chris Bogart cbo...@quetzal.com
T: Cooper Jager c...@graftek.com
MemC: Howard Lambert Howard....@kr-bbs.com
NwlE: Larry Gibes Larry...@kr-bbs.com
Chaffee County
C: Bill Harrington
Denver
C: David Segal
S: Michelle Bethke
T: Stephen Foster
Douglas County
C: Rick Shaw
El Paso County
C: Jeff Wright
Fort Collins
C: Mary-Margaret Glennie
Fremont County
C: Philip Freytag
Jefferson County
C: Dick Reseigh
Lake County
C: Carol Stuckey Hill
La Plata County
C: Mike Sheehan
Park County
C: Marla Huizinga
Pueblo County
C: Ed Trivett
Routt County
C: Robert Jahelka
Summit County
C: John Sabal
Teller County
C: Michael DeNoto, Jr.
West Slope
C: Dale Doelling
CONNECTICUT
Oxford OL...@aol.com
*C: Richard F. Green
TnCm* *S: Kurt J. Brinkham
*T: John M. Joy j...@vfr.com
*Al: Richard J. Westhaver
Sk: John M. Joy j...@vfr.com
Stamford
Ct: Courtenay Hough
DELAWARE
Kent County
C: Jim Conk jim....@theorem.com
New Castle County
C: Bill Morris
Sussex County
C: Jack Dalton
FLORIDA
Alachua County libp...@freenet.ufl.edu
C: Jen Hassler jen...@freenet.ufl.edu
VC: Angela Izzo-Peppe pe...@nervm.nerdc.ufl.edu
S: Shayna Sutherland afn0...@freenet.ufl.edu
T: Marshall Sutherland afn0...@freenet.ufl.edu
R: Mike Johnson 74672...@compuserve.com
R: Derek Moore
Broward County
C: Mike Shubert
VC: Jim Weber
S: Mike Kerner
T: Sandy Klopowitz
Dade County
VC: Jim Ray lib...@gate.net
Escambia County lib...@dynamic.amaranth.com
C: Richard Peterson
VC: Phillip E. Hackenberg ha...@dynamic.amaranth.com
S: Christopher Kahl
T: David Hultstrom 75243...@compuserve.com
Nassau County
AcC: Austin Cassidy
Palm Beach County
C: James Alsis
VC: Gerry Shaw
S: Chuck Salvo
T: Wayne Harley
Al: Ben Power
MemC: Linda Ditzig dit...@gate.net
Sarasota County
C: Steve Marcil
VC: Brian Dietz
S: Jim Schadl
T: Bill Van Allen
Volusia County
C: Ray Utting
GEORGIA
Cobb County
C: Sharon Harris
S: Woody Russell 74130...@compuserve.com
DeKalb County
C: Michael E. Higginbotham
Forsyth County
C: Robert Morgan
Fulton County
C: Chris Voss
Gwinnett County
C: John L. Houman
MARYLAND
Ann Arundel County
C: Milton Palmer me...@aol.com
T: Richard Skinner
Baltimore City
C: Doug McNeil
T: Susan Gaztanaga Susan.G...@f434.n109.z1.fidonet.org
Baltimore County
C: Saul Baker saul....@gsfc.nasa.gov
T: Jim Voris 7344...@compuserve.com
Cecil County
C: Derek Mancinho djma...@cbdcom.apgea.army.mil
Charles County
C: Stephen Ziegler
T: Tony DiGiovanni
Frederick County
C: Wayne Dougherty Wayne.D...@f434.n109.z1.fidonet.org
Harford County
C: Dan Anderson
T: Keith Thompson
Harford County
C: Dan Anderson Dra...@aol.com
T: Keith Thompson
Howard County
C: Amy Rule Amy...@aol.com
T: Kevin Schaefer Kevin.S...@f434.n109.z1.fidonet.org
Montgomery County
C: Terry Atwood Atwood_...@hq.navsea.navy.mil
T: Ron Kean Ron....@f434.n109.z1.fidonet.org
Prince George's County
C: Jim Mclaughlin
T: Alan Kleist
University of Maryland (College Park Libertarians)
C: Chris Gardinier Chri...@aol.com
VC: Thomas Edwards tedw...@src.umd.edu
MICHIGAN
Berrien County
Cd: Scott Beavers
Branch County
Cd: Paul Pann
Central Upper Peninsula
Cd: Jack McHugh
Genesee County
Cd: Trish Marie
Grand Traverse County
Cd: Richard Ask
Ingham County
Cd: Jon Addis
Isabella County
Cd: John Tuttle
Jackson County
Cd: Nick Bennett
Kalamazoo County
Cd: Doug Houts
Kent County
Cd: Glenn Barr
Lapeer County
Cd: John Hertrich
Macomb County
C: Stacy Van Oast
VC: Mathew Ignash
S: Gail Jenkins
T: Bob Van Oast
Al: Paul Soyk
NwlE: Mark Heil 72113...@compuserve.com
Monroe County
Cd: Don Atkinson
Oakland County
Cd: Leslie Balian
Ottawa County
Cd: Jeff Terhaar
Shiawassee County
Cd: Shirley Coon
St. Clair County
Cd: Ed DeVoogt
Washtenaw County
C: James Hudler AG...@delphi.com
VC: Geoff Foster 70401...@compuserve.com
T: Brett Cahsman
RecS:Richard Clark
MemS:Geoff Foster
Wayne County
Cd: Joann Karpinski
MINNESOTA
College Libertarians - Moorhead State
C: Steven Blondo blo...@mhd1.moorhead.msus.edu
Greater Mankato Libertarian Forum
C: Emmett R. Smith
Isanti Libertarian Party
C: Lawrence Fuhol
Northern Wilderness Freedom Association
C: Geralyn Obear
Winona area LP
C: Howard Krueger
MISSOURI
Benton County
C: Art Macon
Boone County
C: Jim Givens giv...@ext.missouri.edu
Carthage
C: Mary Lou Graham
Mid-Missouri
C: James Givens giv...@ext.missouri.edu
VC: Kevin Goodwin kgoo...@mail.coin.missouri.edu
S: Bynum Wheeler bwhe...@mail.coin.missouri.edu
T: Mitch Moore mmo...@mail.coin.missouri.edu
ActC: Ed Ricciotti eric...@mail.coin.missouri.edu
NwlE: Hugh Emerson heme...@ozarks.sgcl.lib.mo.us
St. Louis City
C: David Holden
VC: Nancy Webb
S: Barb Morrison
T: Kevin Babcock
ChC: Dave Holden (Carondelet)
ChC: Bob Cook (Forest Park)
ChC: Mike Meara (Forest Park)
St. Louis County
C: LaDonna Higgins l_hi...@tolstoy.mdc.com
MONTANA
Flathead County
C: Jerry Meckler
Missoula County
C: Mike Fellows
NEVADA
Carson County
C: Perry Nixdorf
Clark County
C: Melton Clark
Nye County
C: Susan Harmon
Washoe County
C: Bill Bowers
NEW YORK
Capital District
S: John Mounteer jmou...@aol.com
Hudson Valley
C: Don Silberger Silb...@npvm.newpaltz.edu
S: Lloyd Wright
Queens County
C: Christiana Mayer libe...@aol.com
Southern Tier
C: Margarett Fries 7100...@compuserve.com
Suffolk County
C: Jack Bova
VC: Barry Loberfeld
S: Gail Bova
T: Vito Verga
NORTH CAROLINA
Durham County
C: Brian Towey
S: Sean Haugh ha...@acpub.duke.edu
T: Candi Copas
OHIO
Central Region
C: Steve Scott
T: Dan Cosley Fort...@aol.com
Al: Mike Loughley
Al: James Parker j...@cb1focus.cb.att.com
Al: Brian Ryman
OREGON
Clackamas County
C: Maurice R. Aho
Lane County
C: Bob Fauvre
Multnomah County
C: Gene Nanni
VC: Jill Pruett
S: Jim Evans
NE Oregon
C: Gary Sublett
Washington County
C: Tom Cox tc...@netcom.com
VC: Dan Wilson da...@tekig1.pen.tek.com
S: Ron Christian r...@gasco.com
ActD: Dan Vanderploeg d...@teleport.com
PENNSYLVANIA
Bucks County
C: Don Ernsberger 71214...@compuserve.com
VC: Antoinette Hilmer (upper)
VC: Wayne Siefert (central)
VC: Ted Slampyak (lower)
S: Arlan Diefenderfer
T: Joe Killian
Fnd: Richard Piotrowski 759-...@mcimail.com
Med: Richard Piotrowski 759-...@mcimail.com
Opr: Mike Speranza
Chester County
C: Dave Tartaglia in...@immacc.prepnet.com
S: Eric Tiedmann 7200...@compuserve.com
T: vacant
Delaware County
C: Tim Collins
VC: Howard L. Bloom pc-...@netaxs.com
Lancaster County
C: Shawn House
Lehigh County
C: Tim Solan
Monroe County
C: Bill Lear
Montgomery County
C: Alexis D'Avanzo
VC: Tony Shepps to...@cellar.org
S: Tim Moir TJM...@aol.com
T: Sharon Shepps
Northampton County
C: Daniel Mohn 7117...@compuserve.com
Pittsburgh
C: Rich Loether rj...@pitt.edu
VC: C. J. Polaritz 74066...@compuserve.com
S: Harold Kyriazi H...@vms.cis.pitt.edu
NwlE: Heather Martin 7161...@compuserve.com
Venango County
C: Vance Mays
SOUTH CAROLINA
Aiken County
C: Tom King
VC: Ronald McCoy
ST: Mary Lou Seymour
Charleston County
C: Rodney Travis
VC: Phil Borden
ST: Bill Woolsey wool...@citadel.edu
Darlington County
C: Billy Lynch
VC: Mitchell Olinger
ST: Mary Lynch
Greenville County
C: Charles Bracourier
VC: C. Limmiatis
ST: C. Limmiatis
Lexington County
C: Geb Somner
VC: Gayhart Little
ST: David Morris
Richland County
C: M. D. Johnson
VC: Howard Bouknight
ST: Robert Moore
SOUTH DAKOTA
Black Hills Area Libertarians
P: Steven Mallory
Cn1: Bryan Rose
Cn2: vacant
TEXAS
Bandera County
AcC: Larry Cothran
Bexar County
C: Alex DePena
S: Roger Gary
T: William Grisham
Brazoria County
C: George Harper
Cameron County
C: Richard Dicantu
Collin County
C: Harold Satterlee
Dallas County
C: Vicki Flores lib...@pic.net
El Paso County
AcC: Don Henson DON_H...@delphi.com
Ellis County
AcC: Phil Smart
Galveston County
C: Randy Waibel
VC: Miles Smithers
S: Mark Grohman
T: Ward Hillyer
Grayson County
C: David L. Schaab
Guadalupe County
C: Arlon Kaderli
Hardin County
AcC: Robert Phipps Sr.
Harris County
C: John Kormylo John.K...@f1776.n106.z1.fidonet.org
VC: Kathy Guire
S: Kristin Bradley Kristin...@f1776.n106.z1.fidonet.org
T: Lloyd Walker
Hayes County
AcC: Robert Martinez
Hunt County
AcC: Donald Lee
Jefferson County
C: Virginia G. Walker
Johnson County
AcC: Clint Hulsey
Midland County
AcC: David Roberts
Montgomery County
C: Thomas Rush Tho...@bangate.compaq.com
VC: Phil Moser
S: Liz Vause
T: Lori Gaillot lo...@gulf.net
Parker County
AcC: Leslie C. Slay
Randall County
C: David K. Kelley
Rockwall County
C: Darlene Donaldson
San Patricio County
AcC: Martha Deyo
Tarrant County
C: Jeri Barthel
T: Doug Waisanen
Tom Green County
AcC: Doug Berry
Travis County
C: Wendell Weatherford 7557...@compuserve.com
S: Gary Johnson 73641...@compuserve.com
T: Pat Wedel
Wichita County
C: Henry Hackbusch III
UTAH
Salt Lake County
C: Fred George mo...@xmission.com
VC: Scott Bergeson
ST: Kaylin Robinson
VIRGINIA
Fairfax County
C: Paul Gagnon
Henrico County
Ct: Marc Montoni 646-...@mcimail.com
WASHINGTON
Spokane County
C: Janice Moerschel
WISCONSIN
Dane County
C: Phil Mielke
VC: Robert Hess 71664...@compuserve.com
S: Julie Cordry
T: Helen Slavens
Key: C Chair No Northern Act Activities
VC Vice Chair So Southern Adm Administration
S Secretary Ea Eastern Aff Affiliates
T Treasurer We Western Baa Ballot Access
D Director Ce Central Cae Campaigns & Elections
Cd Coordinator Ne Northeast Cam Campaigns
Mg Manager Nw Northwest Cbl Const. & Bylaws
Cm Committee Se Southeast Com Communications
Bd Board Sw Southwest Cnv Convention
R Representative Ece East Central Dat Database
A Alternate Sce South Central Elc Electronic Communications
Al At-Large Member Ex Executive Ele Elections
E Editor Op Operations Fin Finance
Tr Trustee Sr Steering Fnd Fundraising
Or Organizer Na National Ied Internal Education
Ct Contact St State Iqr Inquiry Response
Ad Administrator Co County Isy Information Systems
Cn Counsel Rg Region Leg Legislative
Pm Parliamentarian Ds District Lgl Legal
P President Ch Chapter Lit Literature
Sk Spokesperson Tn Town Med Media
Ac Acting Mem Membership
As Assistant Mtg Meeting
Pa Past Nom Nominations
Rec Recording Nwl Newsletter
Cor Corresponding Off Office
Gen General Opr Opposition Research
O Oversight Org Organizing
Oro Organizing & Outreach
Out Outreach
Pad Publicity & Advertising
Pbm Publicity & Media
Pbs Publications
Pbi Public Information
Pby Publicity
Plt Platform
Prl Public Relations
Rad Research & Development
Rei Research & Issues
Soc Social
Spp Supper Club
Vol Volunteer
Www World Wide Web
[revised 24 May 1995; corrections/updates to postm...@lp.org]
[current version available from ftp://ftp.lp.org/pub/lp/dir/local]