Decker, Raymond A. Our Conscious Universe: And the Mysteries Thereof Soft
cover (trade paper). Fine (like new). Topics include: the universe as
consciousness, the universe as teacher, where we've been, energy centers,
dimensions, the transition referred to as death, the great invocation, U. F.
O. phenomena, astral, mental, spiritual bodies, limitations of old
paradigms, the seven cosmic energies, synchronicity, meditation to the,
study, service. Keywords: Theosophy, Alice Bailey, Ageless Wisdom,
metaphysics. $13.00 Book#: 3845
Tiffany, Joel spiritualism explained: being a series of twelve lectures
Hardcover gilt decorative embossed cloth. Royal Blue endpapers. Some foxing,
minor stain on upper edge of some pages, Hinges [inner] partly cracked but
still firm in binding. One chipped corner, others have minor wear. Spine has
faded gilt letter with wear, otherwise book is good condition. Keywords:
Metaphysical $68.00 Book#: 3714
Livington, John Origin of Masonic conspiracy, work and labor of the craft
and of their methods of working first edition, cloth, 334 pages, very good
$58.00 Book#: 2445
Pike, Albert Liturgy of the Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of
Freemasonry, for the Southern Jurisdiction of the United States of America,
Part III Part III, XV to XVIII red Hardcover: cloth with gilt lettering.
All edges gilt. Gilt lettering on spine still bright. B & W and color
illustrations. The cover has slight edge wear. 1/4 inch sized tear in
cloth at edge of spine. Some foxing of endpapers. Old bookplate with
owner's name on endpaper. A small checkmark in ink on endpaper. One
sentence presentation note at top of title page. Masonic blind stamp on
endpaper and a stamp reading ''Woman's order of Esoteric Masonry.'' --a
tightly bound book, without markings, tears, creases, or defects other than
those that may be noted above. Keywords: Metaphysical $81.00 Book#:
3147
Colllins, Mabel Morial the Mahatma First Edition, Good, x-masonic library
copy; decorated cloth, 270 pages, Occult Fiction Esoteric Theosophy
metaphysics $47.00 Book#: 2045
Thurber, Alwyn M. The Hidden Faith: An Occult Story of the Period one
paragraph underlined, period owner's name on end paper, otherwise good+ Blue
Cloth. occult, metaphysical fiction $27.00 Book#: 2048
FARRAR,CYRUS SONE VITAL ELECTRIC HEALING Hardcover: cloth with gilt
lettering. Good (endpaper has a small corner tear and crease, old bookstore
stamp. Some small soil spots on cover. The cover has moderate wear at
top/bottom of spine.) -- spiritual healing $16.00 Book#: 5139
Editors Templar Burial Service cloth with gilt letters, 19 pages, good+
$17.00 Book#: 2160
Theosophical Society HINTS ON ESOTERIC THEOSOPHY. No. 1 Is Theosophy a
Delusion? Do the Brothers exist? Hardcover: red cloth binding. 107p;
X-library copy stamped: ''Woman's Order of Esoteric Masonry''. Good
(lettering on spine partly faded; good tight binding; Owner's name on
endpaper.; top edge of text block bumped causing 1/4" tear at the edge of
several pages; scattered marginal notes and underscoring by former scholar)
Scarce. -- Metaphysical, Theosophy $36.00 Book#: 4737
Allen, James Light on Life's Difficulties Hardcover, marbleized boards.
Gilt lettering. Gilt cover design. Very good, light wear, with owner's
name and note on endpaper, some pencil underlining. --
Metaphysical--inspirational $25.00 Book#: 5410
Bain,James Leith Macbeth THE CHRIST OF THE HEALING HAND Being the first
part of a fragmentary compendium of our latest findings in the inexhaustible
richnesses of the great doctrine of Spiritual Healing as uttered by and
manifested through the manifold agencies and movements of our day, compiled
and written by your brother in God and fellow in the Service of Life
Hardcover: cloth with gilt lettering. Gilt cover design. Good (The cover
has moderate edge wear and some stain spots on back; interior tight and
clean; Owner's name and bookpalte on end paper. -- Metaphysical $22.00
Book#: 4511
Plante,Louis The Shadow of the Astral: a Mystic Narrative Hardcover:
cloth binding. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Good. Hinges [inner]
partly cracked but still firm in binding. Bumped corners, previous owner's
signature, and stamps, bookplate, and light pencil marks in text. Private
library number in white ink on spine, discolored spots on back. $15.00
Book#: 4030
Spence, Lewis The Problem of Atlantis First edition. Hardcover: cloth with
gilt lettering. Numerous illustrations. Library sticker on spine, and stamp
on end paper, and edges. Hinges [inner] partly cracked but still firm in
binding. Closed one inch tear on spine edge. -- Metaphysical $18.00
Book#: 4608
Kirchenhoffer, H. The Book of Fate, Formerly in the Possession of and Used
By Napoleon Hardcover: cloth with gilt lettering. Gilt lettering. Gilt
cover design. Facsimile of 1822 edition, foldout of hieroglyphic
indications of the planets in very good condition. Very good Owner's name
on endpapers. --a tightly bound book, clean, without markings, tears,
creases, or defects other than those that may be noted above. $33.00
Book#: 3131
Thummel, George Monitor and Ceremonies, Ancient, Free, and Accepted Masons
: Nebraska Hardcover: cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrated. The cover
has moderate edge wear. Back end paper contains a one page handwritten
narrative of a personal Masonic experience together with some notes on
colors. --a tightly bound book, clean, without markings, tears, creases --
Metaphysical, masons, ceremonies $20.00 Book#: 4507
Amesbury, Louise Introspection Good. This is carbon copy, 8.5 X 11 paper,
of a typed metaphysical manuscript dated February, 1930, tape bound in
cardboard stock, 81 pages. with color painting of Christ pasted to cover.
Internet search suggests it may never have been published. introductory
quotation by H. P. Blavatsky, dedicated to ''The Eternal Feminine
Principle,'' a thoughtful and scholarly work keywords: Theosophy, cosmology,
esoteric philosophy. metaphysics $19.00 Book#: 2251
Crosbie, Robert The Friendly Philosopher Letters and Talks on Theosophy and
the Theosophical Life Hardcover: blue cloth with gilt lettering. A
reading crease along spine; a small stain spot at on spine, otherwise, Very
good--a tightly bound book, clean, without markings, tears, creases, or
defects other than those that may be noted above. -- Metaphysical,
Theosophy $14.00 Book#: 4505
Heindel, Max The Rosicrucian Christianity Lectures Hardcover: cloth
binding. Very good. Gilt lettering on spine a little faded. Gilt cover
design is very good. Light wear on edges. Bottom fore corners slightly
bumped. Back free endpaper has penciled notes, otherwise very good
condition. Keywords: Metaphysical $22.00 Book#: 3388
N/ A Spiritual Light: New Scripture Hardcover: cloth binding. Gilt
lettering on spine not visible, and cover gilt fading. Good +. Mystical
Christianity. $15.00 Book#: 3973
swami panchadasi the human aura Soft cover. Very good, with minor
oiling. -- Metaphysical $12.00 Book#: 3996
Landone, Brown Prophecies of Melchi-Zedek in The Great Pyramid and The
Seven Temples First edition. Hardcover: cloth binding. Very good +. Minor
edge wear, end-papers tanned. Illustrated. -- Metaphysical-prophecy.
$27.00 Book#: 5238
Hartmann, Franz. IN THE PRONAOS OF THE TEMPLE OF WISDOM. Hardcover:
cloth binding. Good, gilt lettering on spine is faded, two discolor spots
on front cover. Library stamps on front end papers, as well a blind stamp
(women;s order of esoteric masonry). -- Metaphysical $43.00 Book#: 4164
Mary Gray The Temple of Amon Ra. Hardcover: cloth with gilt lettering.
Metaphysical novel (or past life memory book?) centering on Egypt,
initiation, the Temple of Heliopolis, and the struggle between light and
dark forces. Very good, but with much underlining and marginal notes and
symbols inserted--actually, some of these are explanatory since the former
owner was a clearly a serious Theosophical student. Keywords: Metaphysical,
Theosophy, Egyptian, Ageless Wisdom $28.00 Book#: 3273
j. croiset van uchelen healing and occult science Hardcover: cloth
binding, gilt lettering. . Very good in fair dust jacket. Dj has open tears
and ragged edges. Book about occult and physical principles of healing;
herb, light, electricity, magnetism, hypnosis, faith therapies. Keywords:
Metaphysical $15.00 Book#: 3382
MUNDY, TALBOT I Say Sunrise Stated first American edition. Hardcover:
cloth binding. Gilt lettering. Gilt cover design. Lettering faded, Some
foxing of endpapers. A couple of water spots on front and back cover,
otherwise Good. -- Metaphysical $15.00 Book#: 4186
p. d. ouspensky TERTIUM ORGANUM THE THIRD CANON OF THOUGHT : A KEY TO THE
ENIGMAS OF THE WORLd Hardcover: cloth binding. Very good Some foxing of
endpapers, and a few other pages. $15.00 Book#: 4190
John M. Watkins spiritual reconstruction Hardcover: cloth with gilt
lettering. 1955 reprint--first published in 1910. Trivial corner bump,
otherwise, Fine. --a tightly bound book, clean, without markings, tears,
creases, or defects other than those that may be noted above. --
Metaphysical, deeper issues series closely $18.00 Book#: 4311
Huffman, Robert W. And Irene Specht Many Wonderful Things Hardcover:
cloth with gilt lettering. Owner's name on endpaper. --a tightly bound
book, clean, without markings, tears, creases, or defects other than those
that may be noted above. Very good -- Metaphysical $26.00 Book#: 4152
Rutherford, Adam Pyramidology Vol. 1 & Vol. 2 Hardcover: cloth with
gilt lettering. Fine -- Metaphysical $50.00 Book#: 7586
manly p. Hall an essay on the fundamental principles of operative occultism
Soft cover. 64 pages (stapled). Illustrated: three original oil painting
by Mihrim K. Serailian. Light soiling and cover stain. -- Metaphysical
$12.00 Book#: 3983
alcuinus BOOK OF JASHER: One of The Sacred Books of The Bible Hardcover
(decorated cloth). Light soiling and fading to cover, tiny worn spots.
Minor amount of underlining (red pencil). Good $20.00 Book#: 7570
Shri M. H. Patwardhan Supplement to the Riverness Hardcover. 312 pp. Dj
soiled. One inch Heavily worn/chipped at top of spine, otherwise, Very good
in worn and tatterd dust jacket. Keywords: Krishnamurti, Metaphysical,
theosophical, theosophy, indian philosophy, non-dualism $18.00 Book#: 4215
Sri Swami Sivananda Srimad Bhagavad Gita Hardcover (boards). Upper front
corner is partial crack, edges are worn text page are very good, otherwise
in Good condition. -- Metaphysical $15.00 Book#: 4150
Krishnamurti, Jiddu; Lutyens, Mary (Editor) Urgency of Change Stated
first edition. Hardcover. Very good in good dust jacket. The dust jacket
has moderate edge wear and a small closed tear. Some soiling visible on
white parts of dust jacket at back. -- Metaphysical, philosophy $16.00
Book#: 4427
J. Krishnamurti Early Talks Volume I Hardcover. Very good in very good
dust jacket. $32.00 Book#: 2694
Barker, A. T. [compiled by] The Mahatma Letters - To A. P. Sinnett from The
Mahatma M. & K. H. Hardcover (boards). Fine in very good dust jacket.
Dust jacket has spotting on spine and back cover. -- Metaphysical $15.00
Book#: 4610
Swami Chinmayananda Atma Bodh of Bhagawan Sri Sankaracharya. SIGNED and
inscribed by the author, April 21, 1977: ''may the divine path of love and
consciousness the open to you love and blessings'' Very good in in very
good dust jacket; dust jacket has very light wear at top edge. --a tightly
bound book, clean, without markings, tears, creases, or defects other than
those that may be noted above. -- Metaphysical, Eastern Religion, Atma
Bodh of Bhagawan Sri Sankaracharya. $33.00 Book#: 4503
Muller, Martin Prelude to the New Man: An Introduction to the Science of
Being The science of being (ontology) is a field of activity that can be
approached and seen as in-depth psychology or spiritual training. Both of
these avenues merge in this book, which is meant to help the reader take
those first steps needed to awaken the awareness and effectiveness which
will be his first tools in this field. Includes teachings and exercises.
$17.00 Book#: 2357
Mehta, Rohit The Science of Meditation Stated first edition. Hardcover:
green cloth with gilt lettering. A sticker ghost on back of title page, The
dust jacket has just a hint of wear at top of spine, otherwise, Fine in fine
dust jacket. A bright and beautiful copy, tightly bound, clean, and
without markings, tears, creases, or defects. -- Metaphysical $16.00
Book#: 4999
Benz, Ernst; Campbell, Joseph Man and Transformation: Papers From the
Eranos Yearbooks (Volume 5); Bolligen Series XXX Paperback. One page with
corner crease, otherwise, Very good. -- Religion > Comparative Religion --
$17.00 Book#: 4131
Benz, Ernst; Campbell, Joseph Man and Transformation: Papers From the
Eranos Yearbooks (Volume 6); Bolligen Series Number XXX Paperback. Fine
(like new)--a tightly bound book, clean, without markings, tears, creases,
or defects other than those that may be noted above. -- Religion >
Comparative Religion -- $17.00 Book#: 4129
Steiner, Rudolf Karmic Relationships: Esoteric Studies; Volume 1
Hardcover. owner's name on title page, otherwise Fine in fine dust jacket.
205 pages $17.00 Book#: 2681
Lama Anagarika Govinda The Inner Structure of the I Ching. The Book of
Transformations Hardcover: cloth binding. Fine in good dust jacket.
Dust jacket is rubbed with a few tiny closed tears on top back. Dust jacket
in protective plastic cover. Owner's name on endpaper --a tightly bound
book, clean, without markings, tears, creases, or defects other than those
that may be noted above. -- Metaphysical $50.00 Book#: 5378
Willi Sucher Cosmic Christianity the Changing Countenance of Cosmology
First edition. Hardcover: cloth binding. Fine (like new)--a tightly bound
book, clean, without markings, tears, creases, or defects. Keywords:
Metaphysical $17.00 Book#: 3361
Beatrex Quntanna sixty Six steps to enlightenment Fine (like new). Soft
cover. spiral-bound, 66 pp., color illustrations. Includes an associated
deck of cards. -- Metaphysical $14.00 Book#: 5283
Griffith, Pritpal it is all alright Comb bound. Fine (like new). 74
pages. Each pages with text and brightly colored water color art, with
simple uplifting metaphysics; clear and shinny as a rainbow. --
Metaphysical $15.00 Book#: 4905
Rebecca Rodriguez, labyrinth inspiration cards (labyrinth inspiration card
Deck) Fine (like new). Complete set in Purple Suede drawstring bag. Deck
of 36 Labyrinth Inspiration Cards composed of 18 purple cards and 18 teal
blue cards. Also includes the Fabric Map: The 11 circuit Chartres labyrinth
on your fabric map is a reproduction of the 13th century labyrinth found on
the floor of the Chartres Cathedral in Chartres, France. It is believed to
have been created during that time as a form of spiritual pilgrimage.
However, there are different labyrinth forms such as the 7 circuit image,
which you will find softly embedded on the copy side of the cards. Also
includes The Guide Stone: The glass stone included is offered as a
touchstone to guide you along the path. Place the stone at the entrance of
your fabric labyrinth and gently push it along the path with your finger.
Like walking a labyrinth, you may stop at any time to reflect or listen to
your inner guidance. $19.00 Book#: 7213
Campbell, Joseph (Editor) Spiritual disciplines Paperback. 509 pages.
Very good Size in inches: 1.24 x 8.98 x 6.03 -- Subjects : Nonfiction :
Philosophy : General -- $12.00 Book#: 4141
Berg, Michael The Way: Using the Wisdom of Kabbalah for Spiritual
Transformation and Fulfillment Hardcover, pages: 244 Fine (like new) in
fine dust jacket. Size in inches: 1.01 x 9.59 x 6.44 --Subjects :
Religion & Spirituality : Judaism : Sacred Writings : Cabala $16.00
Book#: 3393
H. P. B. Gems from the East : A Birthday Book of Precepts and Axioms
Hardcover. 224 pages. Fine (like new) in fine dust jacket. Size in
inches: 0.95 x 6.36 x 5.00 -- Subjects : Theosophy : Philosophy
$15.00 Book#: 3870
Mavalankar, Damodar K. The Service of Humanity (Sangam Texts Series)
Paperback. -- Fine (like new) $12.00 Book#: 3836
Veltheim, Esther Who Am I?: The Seeker's Guide to Nowhere Paperback. 244
pages. Fine (like new) Size in inches: 0.66 x 8.94 x 6.00 -- Subjects
: Religion & Spirituality : Other Eastern Religions : General -- $15.00
Book#: 3844
Hay, Louise L. A Garden of Thoughts : My Affirmation Journal Spiral-bound,
pages: 156 Fine (like new) SIGNED by the author. Size in inches: 0.80
x 6.93 x 8.70 --Subjects : Health, Mind & Body : Self-Help : General
$15.00 Book#: 3407
Wilder, Alexander New Platonism & Alchemy (Secret Doctrine Reference Ser.)
Paperback. 30 pages. -- Fine. --a tightly bound book, clean, without
markings, tears, creases, or defects. $13.00 Book#: 3846
Diana von Welanetz Wentworth Send Me Someone : A True Story of Love Here &
Hereafter Hardcover, pages: 304 Fine (like new) in fine dust jacket.
Size in inches: 1.08 x 9.37 x 6.35 --Subjects : Religion & Spirituality :
New Age : General $12.00 Book#: 3403
Diana von Welanetz Wentworth Send Me Someone : A True Story of Love Here
and Hereafter [ABRIDGED] Audio Cassette, Fine (like new) Size in
inches: 0.69 x 7.01 x 4.63 --Audiobooks : Literature & Fiction : General
Keywords: Metaphysical $13.00 Book#: 3441
Toland, Diane Inner Pathways to the Divine : Exploring Your Spiritual Self
Through the Tarot's Major Mentors Paperback, 0 Fine (like new) SIGNED by
the author. Size in inches: 0.35 x 8.52 x 5.53 --Subjects : Literature
& Fiction : World Literature : Mythology : General $14.00 Book#: 3415
Exeter, Martin Thus It Is Hardcover. Fine (like new) in fine dust jacket.
238 pages. Clear insightful metaphysics, mysticism, religious
philosophy, ageless wisdom. $13.00 Book#: 3862
Shastri, Hari Prasad The Spiritual Awakening of Man. Soft cover. 95
pages. One inch open tear on lower cover spine,edge wear, otherwise
ood. -- Metaphysical $15.00 Book#: 3994
Vivian Valine Poems Hardcover: cloth with gilt lettering. Discolored on
spine and front cover, light edge wear, foxing on end-papers, book plate.
SIGNED and inscribed by the author. -- Metaphysical--Poetry $33.00
Book#: 5140
Boynton, Ysobel The Aquarian Cross Its Birth and Significance Soft cover.
8 page booklet. Fine. $14.00 Book#: 2979
Stegmann, Carl The Other America: The Western World in the LIght of
Spiritual Science, Part 2 published as a manuscript; mimeograph 69 pp.
color slightly soiled, some underlining in pencil. includes author's 10
page mimeograph letter laid in. $12.00 Book#: 4233
Colclasure, Dale (Editor) Journeys Across the Rainbow : Inspirational
Stories for the Human Race Paperback, pages: 320 Fine (like new) Size
in inches: 0.73 x 8.98 x 6.02 --Subjects : Gay & Lesbian : Nonfiction :
General $12.00 Book#: 3399