Guys,
I think I'm running into a similar issue with co-ordinate system
location reporting for the current mouse position.
What I've noticed is that co-ordinates as they appear reported in
decimal degrees in OpenScales (including in the current web based
demo) are not accurate.
For example, positions reported in the web demo (I'm using the Legal
Informations Sample), do not match the actual position the mouse is
over.
I've built OpenScales test apps using v2.0 and v1.2 respectively, I'm
seeing the same behaviour in both.
I can set the map.center attribute with long/lat values of a known
exact location, and I'm seeing the same amount of error occuring with
this approach also.
There is an older implementation of OpenScales available online that
does work as expected, this can be found at:
http://flexmappers.com/openscalessolution
If I navigate manually to the same locations in this example, the
decimal co-ordinates are reported as expected.
If you can confirm that what I'm seeing is a result of the same bug
you're currently working, I'd be happy to have this confirmed thanks
(I can rule myself out of the equation at least :)
Thanks - Evan
On Jan 31, 8:24 am, Hadrien TULIPE <
hadrientul...@gmail.com> wrote:
> Well best you could do is get the source from bitbuckethttps://
bitbucket.org/gis/openscales/srcand build the source.