Bob Hurt
[…] (c) Cross references
(1) Authority to issue orders, processes, and judgments
For authority of district courts generally to enforce the provisions of this title, see section 7402.
For penalties applicable to violation of section 6420 (e)(2), 6421 (g)(2), 6427 (j)(2), or 7602, see section 7210.
-------------------------
TITLE 28 > PART I > CHAPTER 21 >
§ 453. Oaths of justices and judges
Each justice or judge of the United States shall take the following oath or affirmation before performing the duties of his office: “I, XXX XXX, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as XXX under the Constitution and laws of the United States. So help me God.”
TITLE 5 > PART III > Subpart A > CHAPTER 21 >
§ 2104. Officer
(a) For the purpose of this title, “officer”, except as otherwise provided by this section or when specifically modified, means a justice or judge of the United States and an individual who is—